CORE

CORE Girls Meet Workers

Hello CORE Families,

Please sign up to work at the meets.  Visit the CORE website for job descriptions and volunteer requirement specifics.  http://coreswimming.net/Volunteer  

We cannot run meets without parent volunteers.  If you have any questions please email, Anita McClurkin- [email protected]

Thank You

Created by:   Anita McClurkin
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
11/03/2018
(Sat. 12:00pm - 4:00pm)
Poquessing Middle School

Starter/Referee

Certification Required

 

Starter/Referee Shadow (2)

for training purposes

 

Stroke and Turn Judge

Certification Required

 

Stroke and Turn Shadow (2)

for training purposes

 

Finish Judge (Place Judge)

 
Kim Neu
Kim Neu

Runner

 

Scoring Table

 

Computer Entry

 

Timing System Operator

 

Announcer

 
Deborah Kaye

Head Timer

 

Timer Lane 1

 
AnnMarie Diamond

Timer Lane 2 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Todd Smith

Timer Lane 3

 

Timer Lane 4 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amber Hicks

Timer Lane 5

 

Timer Lane 6 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jen Ruane

Deck Parents 8U (2)

 

Deck Parents 10U (2)

 

Lane Marshall Lane 1

 
Katherine Woodman

Lane Marshall Lane 3

 

Lane Marshall Lane 5

 

Snack Stand (2)

 

50/50

 
11/10/2018
(Sat. 12:00pm - 4:00pm)
Poquessing Middle School

Starter/Referee

Certification Required

 
Gray Newman

Starter/Referee Shadow (2)

for training purposes

 

Stroke and Turn Judge

Certification Required

 

Stroke and Turn Shadow (2)

for training purposes

 

Finish Judge (Place Judge)

 
Kim Neu
Kim Neu

Runner

 

Scoring Table

 

Computer Entry

 

Timing System Operator

 

Announcer

 
Deborah Kaye

Head Timer

 
Megan Newman

Timer Lane 1

 

Timer Lane 2 (2)

 

Timer Lane 3

 
Todd Smith

Timer Lane 4 (2)

 

Timer Lane 5

 

Timer Lane 6 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jen Ruane

Deck Parents 8U (2)

 

Deck Parents 10U (2)

 

Lane Marshall Lane 1

 

Lane Marshall Lane 3

 

Lane Marshall Lane 5

 

Snack Stand (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tom Ruane

50/50

 
11/17/2018
(Sat. 12:00pm - 4:00pm)
Poquessing Middle School

Starter/Referee

Certification Required

 

Starter/Referee Shadow (2)

for training purposes

 

Stroke and Turn Judge

Certification Required

 

Stroke and Turn Shadow (2)

for training purposes

 

Finish Judge (Place Judge)

 

Runner

 

Scoring Table

 

Computer Entry

 

Timing System Operator

 

Announcer

 

Head Timer

 

Timer Lane 1

 

Timer Lane 2 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Todd Smith

Timer Lane 3

 

Timer Lane 4 (2)

 

Timer Lane 5

 

Timer Lane 6 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jen Ruane

Deck Parents 8U (2)

 

Deck Parents 10U (2)

 

Lane Marshall Lane 1

 

Lane Marshall Lane 3

 

Lane Marshall Lane 5

 

Snack Stand (2)

 

50/50

 
12/01/2018
(Sat. 11:30am - 3:30pm)
William Tennant High School

Stroke and Turn Judge

Certification Required

 

Stroke and Turn Shadow (2)

for training purposes

 

Finish Judge (Place Judge)

 
Kim Neu
Kim Neu

Scoring Table

 

Timer Lane 1 (2)

 

Timer Lane 2

 
Todd Smith

Timer Lane 3 (2)

 

Timer Lane 4

 

Timer Lane 5 (2)

 

Timer Lane 6

 

Deck Parents 8U (2)

 

Deck Parents 10U (2)

 

Lane Marshall Lane 2

 

Lane Marshall Lane 4

 

Lane Marshall Lane 6

 
12/08/2018
(Sat. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)
Council Rock North

Stroke and Turn Judge

Certification Required

 
Gray Newman

Stroke and Turn Shadow (2)

for training purposes

 

Finish Judge (Place Judge)

 
Kim Neu
Kim Neu

Scoring Table

 

Timer Lane 1 (2)

 

Timer Lane 2

 

Timer Lane 3 (2)

 

Timer Lane 4

 

Timer Lane 5 (2)

 

Timer Lane 6

 
Jen Ruane

Deck Parents 8U (2)

 

Deck Parents 10U (2)