Sioux Valley Schools

Concussion Testing for Student Athletes Grades 7-12

Sign up for a time slot for your son/daughter for Baseline Concussion Testing and please complete and bring along a consent form.  They are found on our school website.  Check in will be at the commons. 

(Mon) Aug 5th 2019: 1:00PM – 4:00PM

(Tues) Aug 6th, 2019: 9:00AM – 4:00PM                                                                           

(Wed) Aug 7th, 2019: 9:00 – 4:00PM

*This is required for all student athletes grade 7th-12th participating in the 2019-20 school year.

Location: Sioux Valley Schools

Created by:   Moe Ruesink
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/05/2019 (Mon.) 1:00pm - 1:15pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Doyscher (2)
Mason and Dawson
Andrea Rust
Alexis Rust
Kimberly Ness
Dylan strouth
1:15pm - 1:30pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Casie King (2)
Kalista and Kiana
JaMae Moe (2)
Aiden and Jaelyn
1:30pm - 1:45pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Tara Vander Wal (3)
Kasha’s, Mercedees & Reihdir VanderWal
Bobbi Shultz
Elizabeth
1:45pm - 2:00pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Vicky Schneider (2)
Abbie and Julia
Twila Peterson
Bobbi Shultz
Trevor
2:00pm - 2:15pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Steffensen (2)
Julia and Tate Steffensen
Cade Gross (2)
Cade and Connor
2:15pm - 2:30pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Garett Nelson
Seth Heidenreich
Darla Van Kooten
Jasmine Kahler
2:30pm - 2:45pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Keatyn Moad
Taylor Bingham
Nichole Hofer
Allie Hofer
Luke Lembcke
2:45pm - 3:00pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Schiller (2)
Jayme Trygstad
Skylar
LANE VANDERWAL
3:00pm - 3:15pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Christensen
Kylie Christensen
Jolein Verpaalen
Lucinda Bloker (2)
Brock & Isabelle
3:15pm - 3:30pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Jaclyn Guthmiller
Jakob
Courtney Granum
Keyra
Emily Hesby (2)
Sydney and Sunny Hesby
3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Haze Wagner
Haze Wagner
Caleb Murphy
This will be for Caleb not Zoe
Jennifer Knutson
David Knutson
Laurie Johnson
Abigail Ching
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Kelly VanBeek
Sydney VanBeek
Kim Jacobson (3)
Madeline, Natalie & Ella
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Sem Verpaalen
Alex Stein
Heather Hiltunen
Becky Degen
Jameson Degen
08/06/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 9:15am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Devin Thielen
Caleb Elijah
Caleb Elijah
Amy Nielson
Max
Becky Sheets
Parker Rinehart
9:15am - 9:30am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Amy Christopherson (2)
Carson & Brock
CONNOR LOGAN
Ashton Bultje
Ashton
9:30am - 9:45am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Erin Schwab
Andrew Harbosky
Erin Schwab
Skylar Schwab
Preston VanderWal
Ryan Schuster
9:45am - 10:00am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
JJ Willis (2)
Rylan/Clayton Willis
Amber Guthmiller
Vana Guthmiller
Taylor Moir
10:00am - 10:15am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Sara VanderWal
Cherie Wilson (2)
Paige & Chloe
Laura Overbo
kyan and Easton
10:15am - 10:30am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Kyler Bezdichek
Tricia Peterson
Lane Liebsch
Justin Blackledge
Kim Steffensen
Logan
10:30am - 10:45am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Tehya Walz
Ethan Joffer
Gabriel Papiernik
Jakob Ziegler
10:45am - 11:00am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Hughes
Reagan Johnson
Parker Puetz
Mike Hornick
Jenna Heylens
Cayce Hoeke
11:00am - 11:15am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Milton (2)
Damian Danzeisen and Dylen Milton
Lisa Rathbun
Evan Rathbun
Aren Field
Audrey
11:15am - 11:30am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Bjerke
Laryn Stevens
raven Olson
Ali Hankins
11:30am - 11:45am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Amie Moberg
Christopher Moberg
Laura Overbo
kyan
Ryan Nielsen
Jack Opitz
Jenn Cotton
Elizabeth Cotton
11:45am - 12:00pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Baylea Lucas
Kay Ruden
Kaitlin Ruden
Reed Schade
Evan Schade
Hailey Gascoigne
12:00pm - 12:15pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Jada Knutson
Jada Knutson
Tammy Rebelein (2)
Shannon and Gabrielle
Baylea Lucas
12:15pm - 12:30pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Maria Quale
Maria Quale
Bella Koolmo
Tiffany Schulz (2)
Kylie and Olivia Sheets
12:30pm - 12:45pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Hollie Moldenhauer
Amy VandeWeerd (2)
Chloe & Ava
Hailey Larson
12:45pm - 1:00pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Heather Peters
Luka Verpaalen
Brady Klocker (2)
Abby & Kayla Klocker
1:00pm - 1:15pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Jess Gatzke (2)
Colby & Kynslee
Kristi Kooima (2)
Avery and Jaxon
1:15pm - 1:30pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey VANDER WAL
Wendy Cradduck
Caitlyn Cradduck
Candice Petersen
Isabelle King
Devin Gerasch
1:30pm - 1:45pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Kelton Vincent
Oliver Vincent
Traci Renkly
Adison Renkly
Miakken Vincent
1:45pm - 2:00pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
2:00pm - 2:15pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Aidan Brower
Haylee Bohnet
Theresa Kratochvil
Addison Kratochvil
Peyton Bortnem
2:15pm - 2:30pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
BilliJo Johnson
Nicholas
Tyson Moe
KariRae Wallace
Gracie
2:30pm - 2:45pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
2:45pm - 3:00pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
3:00pm - 3:15pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Becky Sheets
Jordy Sheets
Nathan Buisker
Nathan Buisker
3:15pm - 3:30pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mike Mullaney
Clark mullaney
3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Misty Larson
Braydon Larson
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kimberly Ellingson
Hannah Engelmann
Katie Richarz
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Austin Siegel
Aren Field
Matthew
McKade Rentsch
Haydyn Hauge
08/07/2019 (Wed.) 9:00am - 9:15am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Beth Schwartz
Kamryn Schwartz
Allison Jacobson
Parker Loban
Levi Loban
9:15am - 9:30am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Tara Squires (2)
Alec and Brayden Squires
Cheryl Honomichl
Rylee Honomichl
John Sapp
Kaedyn Sapp
9:30am - 9:45am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Wyatt Hockett
Abby Haaland
merick olson
Perri Liedtke
9:45am - 10:00am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Cole Coners
10:00am - 10:15am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
10:15am - 10:30am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
10:30am - 10:45am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Abby Haaland
10:45am - 11:00am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
11:00am - 11:15am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amy Duncan (2)
11:15am - 11:30am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
11:30am - 11:45am  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
11:45am - 12:00pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lisa Rathbun
Evan Rathbun
12:00pm - 12:15pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
12:15pm - 12:30pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
12:30pm - 12:45pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Devyn Gerasch
12:45pm - 1:00pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
1:00pm - 1:15pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kirk Steege
Lauren Steege
1:15pm - 1:30pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Breanna Jensen
Chloe Rasmussen
1:30pm - 1:45pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
1:45pm - 2:00pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Julie Tangen (2)
Delanie & Ashlyn
2:00pm - 2:15pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
2:15pm - 2:30pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
2:30pm - 2:45pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Hunter Rose (2)
Hunter and Don
2:45pm - 3:00pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
3:00pm - 3:15pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Moe Ruesink (2)
Hayden/Hudsyn
3:15pm - 3:30pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jace Christensen
Payton Lemme
Payton
Oliver Vincent
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Student Athlete Concussion Testing Sign Up (4)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service