Fulton Theatre

The Fulton Theatre Announces Auditions for our 2019-2020 Season

 

The Fulton Theatre is excited to announce their upcoming Equity Principal Season Auditions for the 2019/2020 Season. Auditions will be held on Saturday May 25 and Sunday May 26, 2019 from 10am-6pm.

These are Equity Principal Auditions for Actors age18 and up, therefore you must be a member of Actors Equity in order to sign up for an appointment. Non-Equity performers will be seen as time allows, but are not able to make appointments. If you are a Non-Equity performer, and wish to audition, please feel free to come to the audition at the time that works best for your schedule, and if space is available we will do our best to work you into the day.

We will be holding a separate audition for Actors ages 18 and below for our Production of Peter Pan later this summer.

Please prepare 16 bars of music. An Accompanist will be provided.

If auditioning for plays only, feel free to bring a short monologue.

Please bring a current headshot and resume.

Location:

Fulton Theatre Education Building

24 N. Prince St.

Lancaster, PA

 

The Fulton 2019/2020 Season is as follows:

 

EVITA

Music by Andrew Lloyd Webber and Lyrics and Book by Tim Rice
First rehearsal August 27, 2019

September 19 – October 13, 2019
Previews September 17 & 18

 

PETER PAN
A Musical Based on the Play by Sir J.M. Barrie

Lyrics by Carolyn Leigh – Additional Lyrics by Betty Comden and Adolph Green

Music by Morris (Moose) Charlap – Additional Music by Jule Styne

First rehearsal October 22, 2019

November 14 – December 29 
Previews November 12 & 13

 

Agatha Christie’s MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS
Adapted by Ken Ludwig

First Rehearsal December 27, 2019

January 16 – February 9, 2020
Previews January 14 & 15

 

KINKY BOOTS

Book by Harvey Fierstein – Music and Lyrics by Cyndi Lauper

Based on the Miramax motion picture Kinky Boots Written by Geoff Deane and Tim Firth

First rehearsal February 11, 2020

March 5 – 29, 2020 
Previews March 3 & 4

 

TITANIC

Story and Book by Peter Stone – Music and Lyrics by Maury Yeston

First rehearsal March 26, 2020

April 16 – May 10, 2020
Previews April 14 & 15

 

JERSEY BOYS

Book by Marshall Brickman & Rick Elice – Music by Bob Guadio – Lyrics by Bob Crewe

First rehearsal  May 12, 2020

June 4 – July 12, 2020
Previews June 2 & 3

 

 

ELLEN ARNOLD GROFF SERIES (Studio Theatre)

 

WAIT UNTIL DARK

By Frederick Knott

Adapted by Jeffrey Hatcher

First rehearsal September 17, 2019

October 10 – October 27, 2019
Previews October 8 & 9

 

AN ACT OF GOD

By David Javerbaum

First rehearsal January 21, 2020

February 13 – March 1, 2020
Previews February 11 & 12

 

 

 

THE WHIPPING MAN

By Matthew Lopez

First rehearsal March 3, 2020

March 26 – April 12, 2020
Previews March 24 & 25

 

FUN HOME

Book and Lyrics by Lisa Kron

Based on the Graphic Novel by Alison Bechdel

First rehearsal April 21, 2020

May 14 – 31, 2020 
Previews May 12 & 13

 

 

EICHMANN FAMILY SERIES

 

TWAS THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS
Book and Lyrics by Marc Robin and Curt Dale Clark

Music by Marc Robin

First rehearsal October 29, 2019

November 30 – December 28, 2019
Saturdays

 

SNOW WHITE

Book, Music and Lyrics by Marc Robin

First rehearsal February 17, 2020

March 14 – 28, 2020
Saturdays

 

THE LITTLE MERMAID

Book, Music and Lyrics by Marc Robin

First rehearsal March 30, 2020

April 25 – May 9, 2020
Saturdays

 

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST

Written by Marc Robin and Curt Dale Clark

First rehearsal May 18, 2020

June 13 – July 11, 2020
Saturdays

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: 05/25/2019 (Sat.)

Time: 10:00am - 6:00pm EDT

Location: Fulton Education Building

Created by:   Joey Abramowicz
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

10:00am - 10:30am (10)

 
All slots filled
Sloane Wolfe
Cara Treacy
Samantha Hewes Cramer
Todd Berkich
Sarah Dewey (2)
Sarah Dewey and Scott Langdon (both AEA)
Eyakeno Ekpo
Andy Spinosi
Katharina Muniz
Brock Vickers

10:30am - 11:00am (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Nicole Esposito
Brooke Halinar
Kellie Turner
Chelsea Mayo
Joel Libed
Matthew Blake Johnson
Sam Arlen
Joel Ashur

11:00am - 11:30am (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Julian Brightman
Rick Voight
AEA
Jake Blouch
AEA
Becca Jackson
Love Sign Ups Thank you
Nik Menotiades

11:30am - 12:00pm (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Ken McMullen
Samantha Cramer
Caroline Chronister
Keith Richards
AEA
Heather Beck
Ryker Austin

12:00pm - 12:30pm (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Will Connell
Jay Poff
Joe Rossi
Wood Van Meter
Paul Romero

12:30pm - 1:00pm (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Melissa Cox
Justin Pietropaolo
Devin Price

1:00pm - 1:30pm (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Zenobia DeCoteau
Ashley Calderon
Katherine Riddle
Marissa Buchheit
Jerry Carrier
Jackson Siegel
Kaylor Long

1:30pm - 2:00pm (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Achilles Inverso
Meredith Beck
AEA
Jason Mangano
AEA
Jackson Siegel
Rusty Flounders

3:00pm - 3:30pm (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Ellen Cohn
Thank you!
Christine Laitta
Matt Provencal
Sierra Naomi

3:30pm - 4:00pm (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Stephen Fala
Marcus Jordan
Amanda Tong

4:00pm - 4:30pm (10)

 

4:30pm - 5:00pm (10)

 

5:00pm - 5:30pm (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Kimberly Camacho
Joseph Langham

5:30pm - 6:00pm (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Amanda Holsinger


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service