Triad SUG

2019 Titan Triad

Hello Chandler Prep Community!

It's time for our annual CPA Titan Triad and it's going to be one magical night. This school-wide community builder for students, families, teachers and staff will once again be packed with extraordinary events and activities sure to please every age group. 

Your contributions and time serving as a volunteer are valued, as well as a contributing factor to the success of this fun, family-friendly event.  Please sign up to help with one of the many needed volunteer spots listed below, this event will count towards community service hours for students and families.

Additional slots will be added as volunteer opportunities are confirmed so please check the signup weekly via the link available in the CPA Weekly Newsletter.  

Thanks so much for your service to our teachers, school and the CPA Community overall! 

UNLEASH YOUR TITAN MAGIC!

Date: 03/01/2019 (Fri.)

Created by:   CPA PSO
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MST)

Cupcake Donations

Store Bought-Drop off front office

03/01/2019 (Fri) Front Office 
8:00am - 3:15pm   
10 slots filled - more available
Cindy Gialketsis
Sheryl Bateman
Nicole Shoppach (2)
Alexis Cabrera
Inessa Leip
Jodi Evers
Shantall Hall (2)
Get chocolate and vanilla
Michelle Sweeney

Pre-event Staging & Setup - Adults

Meet PSO Lead(s) on field for assignment.

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
2:30pm - 3:45pm (4)  

Student Set up during Lunch (House Points = 25)

Students meet PSO Leads in the Forum

03/01/2019 (Fri) Forum 
12:15pm - 1:00pm (12)  
10 of 12 slots filled
Justin Norton
Jordan Ta
Rachel Ouellette
Madeline Nguyen
Joe Brimes
Riley Zapata
Jarod Medina
William Lehrer
Isabella Krob
Erika Nelson
Ben Nelson (Quidditch/Booths)-Themis

Set Up - Students & Parents (House Points = 35)

Please list if Key Club & specify if Key Club Captain

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
3:30pm - 5:00pm (15)  
11 of 15 slots filled
Erika Hayes
Justin Norton
Jordan Ta
Riley Zapata
Kyle Blunt
Jarod Medina
Isaac Cheng
Itzhel Caballero
Shantall Hall
Iapetus house
Erika Nelson
Ben Nelson (Quidditch/Booths-Themis
Rihana Crowl

Wristband Sales & Distribution at Entry (House Points = 25)

Preferably 2 Adults + 2 Students per shift (Anabella Pietri is overseeing)

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
5:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Paula Weber
Nicole Walters
Peter Brodnik
Shantall Hall
6:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Paula Weber
Mary-Jean Valenzano
Inessa Leip
Angie Harris
7:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  

Entrance Gate Monitor (Adults only)

Greets & Checks for Student Wristbands

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jose Olmedo
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tim & Laura Zilmer (2)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Angie Harris
8:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  

Botts Books(Trade & Donate) - Adult Leader

Monitor booth - cleanup/organize as necessary

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Shivana Debisaran
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Botts Books(Trade & Donate) - students (House Points = 20)

Monitor booth - cleanup/organize as necessary

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
5:00pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 9:00pm   

Compounds, Mixtures and Aromatics -students (House Points = 25)

Environmental Club: schedule your shift with Mrs. Mccord

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
5:00pm - 8:00pm   

Face Painting - students (House Points = 25)

UNlock Club Members: schedule your shift with Mrs.Goodwin

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
5:00pm - 8:00pm   
Bradley Wong
6:30-8pm

Cupcake Walk - students (House Points = 25)

World Language Club Members Only - schedule your shift with Ms. Boynton or Sra. Kurus

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Football Toss - Students (House Points = 25)

Monitor for safety & proper use

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jarod Medina
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
7:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  

Ring the Bell Strong Man - Adult

Monitor for safety & proper use

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA  
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
Michele Laye
Michele Laye
CPA Field 
6:30pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 8:30pm   

Ring the Bell Strong Man - Student (House Points = 25)

Monitor for safety & proper use

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
5:00pm - 5:30pm   
Michele Laye
Isabella Laye
5:30pm - 6:00pm   
Jarod Medina
6:00pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 8:30pm   

Carnival Concessions (Students) (House Points = 25)

Make/Serve Cotton Candy, Shaved Ice, Popcorn

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
5:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Hansel Ferd
Eric Tran
Lauren Kemper
5:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Winston Chen
Alison Quinlivan (2)
6:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Olivia Dostal
Willow Hullenaar
6:30pm - 7:00pm (4)  
7:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Turner Drake
Elijah Britton
Langston Harris
7:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  

PSO Concessions - Students (House Points = 25)

Serve & restock candy, snacks, drinks

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
5:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Kathrine Blomquist
Jensen Edwards
6:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Sheryl Bateman
Amelia
Rachel Ouellette
Aashwin Sodhi
6:30pm - 7:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Sheryl Bateman
Amelia
Madeline Nguyen
Aashwin Sodhi
7:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Holly Gialketsis
Ellie Unruh
Taylor Dedich
7:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  
8:30pm - 9:00pm (4)  

Concessions Cashier (Adults)

Cashier/Oversee concessions

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
5:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Kathrine Blomquist
Kathrine Blomquist
Eliza Chang
6:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Sheryl Bateman
Sheryl
7:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Cindy Gialketsis
Jose Olmedo
8:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Sarah Davis

Raffle Setup (Adults)

Meet Lynne Meagher on the field

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
3:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kerry Rasmussen

Raffle Set Up(Students) (House Points - 35)

Meet Lynne Meagher on the field

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
3:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  

Raffle Assistant (Adults)

Monitor bid sheets, help tally, help as needed

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Raffle Ticket Sales - Adult or Student (House Points = 25)

Sell tickets at the Raffle booth

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA  
5:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
CPA Field 
6:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Heather Robinson
Patrick Robinson
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Raffle Ticket Mobile Sales - Students (House Points = 35)

Walk around selling raffle tickets & concessions novelties

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
5:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
6:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
6:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
7:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  

Raffle Clean Up (House Points = 50)

Seniors Only

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
8:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  

Tear Down (Students & Parents) (House Points = 75)

Everything will need to be put away. Tables & chairs will need to be brought back into school classrooms. Garbage will need to be hauled to dumpster. Many items will need to be driven/carried to the basement. Many hands make light work.

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
9:00pm - 10:30pm   
5 slots filled - more available
Mandalay Andrews
Jarod Medina
Devyn Greer
Alyssa Fink
Thyra Silas

Talent show assistants -students (House Points = 25)

Assists Judges & help with sound booth during the Talent Show (see Mrs. Barger)

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
William Lehrer

Floater (Adults)

Assist where needed

03/01/2019 (Fri) CPA Field 
5:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Alexis Cabrera
6:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
6:30pm - 7:00pm (4)  
7:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home