Festival Committee

Augustravaganza 2019

Thank you for signing up to volunteer for Augustravaganza!  It takes all of us to make the festival successful!

 

**If you are interested in working festival security, please contact Angie Basso at [email protected] or 317.281.9253.  Thank you!

Created by:   Karen Roy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
08/14/2019 (Wed.) 6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Festival Set-Up (8)

Work gloves helpful

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Jason WIDNER
Luke Brunson
Aaron Wiley
Matt Brizendine
Andy Fitzgerald
Anthony Paynter
08/15/2019 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Festival Set-Up (20)

Work gloves helpful/dinner included

 
All slots filled
Mandy Verstijnen (2)
Chris and Owen Verstijnen (Service Hours)
Cathy Harris
Karl Bedwell
Brad Schneider
Deacon John Hosier
Ada Hosier
Angie Vennall (4)
Martha Simmermon
Mandy Whisler (2)
Chris & Aidan
Dan Brizendine
Matt Dexter
Ethan will be there
Carlie Young
5:30-8:00
Catherine Guilfoy
5:30-8:00
Sarah Wallace
@5:30 with Mady & Kerrigan -
Tom Price
08/16/2019 (Fri.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Festival Set-Up (12)

Work gloves helpful

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Veronica Guilfoy
Gordon Welt Welt
Ryan Brizendine
I will get there ASAP, might be closer to 8:30a.
Katie Lauck
Kim Clark (2)
Doug & Kim
Julie Carpenter
Kids and I can help until 10am
Diane Hollowell
Sarah Mockaitis
Will be there a little after 9, with 2 kid helpers
MICHAEL LAROCHE (2)
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Festival Set-Up (12)

Work gloves helpful

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Veronica Guilfoy
until 2:30 PM
Jason Klee
Michelle Ross (2)
with Dean Ellis
Jud McKinney
Jimmy Burkhart
I’ll have my daughter with me too
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Catered Dinners (10)

Assorted jobs (specific tasks may be requested in the comments section when you sign up.

 
All slots filled
Liz Stirn
I would like to sign up for salads with Erin Lafoon.
Erinn Laffoon
Salads
Angela Bridge
Salads unless needed elsewhere
Phyllis Daming (3)
Carol Beckmann and Jane Faehr will be joining me, we will do all desserts
Sara Proctor
Marsha Brinson
Bill and Marsha Silverware
Bill Brinson
Kate Bedwell
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Food Tent (10)

Prefer high school age or older

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Becky Kruse
LeeAnn Griffin
Jeff Durm
Becki Brizendine
Charlie Miller
can work over if needed
Tim Schubach (2)
Tim & Ann
Michele Paynter
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Festival Ticket Booth (6)

Prefer 18 and up

 
All slots filled
Bill Mennel
Janet Rikke (2)
Jessica and Janet Rikke
Karen Heathcoat
Missy OMaley
can get there at 5 and stay until 9
Kim Claunch

Soda & Water (4)

 
All slots filled
Mandy Verstijnen (2)
Chris and Owen Verstijnen (Service Hours)
Isaac Kappes
Zandra Deardorfd
Cullen and James
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Ride Tickets (2)

Seated with air conditioning, prefer 21 & older

 
All slots filled
Theresa Marlin (2)
John & Theresa
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

First Aid (2)

Medical professionals preferred

 
All slots filled
Betty Roberts
Kathy Mason

Raffle Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Joan Jacobs
Deanne Schilling

T-shirt/Info/Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
beth mahin (3)
Beth, Emily and Jamie Mahin

Announcer

 
gerry Rieger

Parking (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Gina Cromwell (2)
Gina and John Cromwell
Karl Bedwell

Children's Games (26)

We could really use more adult volunteers this year. Specific games may be requested in comments section of your sign up

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Hoagland (2)
Dime Toss
Morgan Albrecht
Little kids games
Theresa / Audrey May (2)
Little kids games
Sarah Jasheway
Ring toss
Maggie/ Callie Smith/ Elrod (2)
Maggie and Callie- Fishing game
Delanie Oskay
Delanie- Titan toilet toss
Aryanna Olmstead
Aryanna- golf
Melody/ Dad Miller (2)
Melody and dad - cake wheel
Evan Meer
facepainting
Jenna Harter
Face painting
Lauren Bobko
face painting
Olivia Bognar
face painting
Jeff Durm
Samantha Durm
Jessica Engel (3)
Mary/Gianna Renshaw/Miller (2)
Mary and Gianna - Plinko
Sam Meer
George Buening
Elijah
Hilda Jackson
Mary Luebkeman
4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Catered Dinners (7)

Food line and/or cash handling

 
All slots filled
Georgia Cassasola
Charlie/Dianne Gardner (2)
Kathy Bockelman
Tom Mason
Walter Cassasola
Signed up by Karen Roy
Deanna Smith
I can be there after 6:30.
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Trash (2)

 

Alumni Booth (2)

Alumni preferred

 
All slots filled
Anthony Paynter
Glenn Rooney & Anthony Paynter
Drew Beard
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Catered Dinners (8)

Assorted jobs (specific jobs may be requested in the comments section of your signup.

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Shirley Ketron
Margaret Barger
Signed up Karen Roy
Laurie Morgan

Food Tent (26)

Prefer high school age and older

 
20 of 26 slots filled
Jennifer Goodnight
Roberta Green
Sarah Klee
Jorie DePalma
Julie Kirkhoff
Jennifer Berry
Andrew Berry
Ann Meagher
Michelle Richardson
Niklas Gehring
Kendal Bolen
Dillon Stahl
Lucy Gibbs
Lucy Gibbs
Jackson Steuer
Robert Meagher
Jenette Buening
Ellie Buening
Brenda Beard
Katy Treadwell
Peggy Hannigan
Taylor Sutherland

Monte Carlo (6)

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Mark Gill
Levi Lacey
Jeff Silcox

Texas Poker (6)

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
All slots filled
Betty & Jerry McKeand (2)
Betty & Jerry
Tom Green
Bill Lawry
Angie Egan (2)

Pull Tabs (6)

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Bill Babcock
Jake Parrott
Signed up by Karen Roy
Jennifer Gaulin
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Bingo Caller

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
barbie trier
Cathy Dudenhoeffer
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bingo Money Taker/Verifier (3)

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
All slots filled
barbie trier (3)
Louise, Nancy, Linda

Bingo Concessions (2)

Must be 21

 
All slots filled
Barbie trier
Mary Patterson
Cathy Harris

Bingo ID Check

Must be 21

 
Debbie Howard
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Festival Ticket Booth (6)

Prefer 18 and up

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Barb King (2)
Staci Hicks (2)
Staci Hicks & Eve Wayland

Soda & Water (4)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Cleveland
Kristi Gomez-Villalta (2)
Kristi Gomez-Villalta and Kellie Meer
Valerie Karamanis

Ride Tickets (2)

Seated with air conditioning, prefer 21 and older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tom Kramer

First Aid (2)

Medical professionals preferred

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Erin Keller
RN

Raffle Booth

 
Judy and Dan Brizendine

T-shirt/Info/Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Jodi Silcox
Alecia Breedlove

Announcer

 
gerry Rieger

Parking (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Joe Riley
GORDON WELT
have baseball from 6-7, will be there asap
Marina Babcock

Children's Games (26)

We could really use more adult volunteers this year. Specific games may be requested in the comments section of your signup.

 
21 of 26 slots filled
Grace Daming
Facepainting
Madeline Daming
Cake wheel
Lily Daming
Cake wheel
Jillian Lynch (2)
Jillian Lynch Sophia Taylor
Sarah Helfrich (3)
Joe & Abby too!
Anthony Stallings
I can’t get there until 8:00 because I’m working til 7:45.
Jackson & Luke Maples (2)
Dime Toss
Hau Piang
Berry & Tootie Stewart (2)
Signed up by Karen Roy
Angelina Fisher & Cat Sergi (2)
Signed up by Karen Roy
Aidan Newett (2)
Bob Kelly
Not good with face painting. Better with tickets.
Brigham McGill (2)
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bingo Caller

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
Jason Oskay
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Trash (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Thomas Halla
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Bingo Caller

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
gerry Rieger
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Catered Dinners (4)

Clean up

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Shirley Ketron
I also work catered dinners from 6pm to 9pm
Joelle Dill
Matt Brizendine

Food Tent (26)

Prefer high school age and older

 
12 of 26 slots filled
Aaron Wiley
Scott/Mary Curren (2)
Debbie Perkins (2)
Greg Perkins
Sandy Shepard
Sign up by Karen Roy
Matt Reidenbach (2)
Matt and Sarah Reidenbach
Jake Kappes
Julie Lynch (2)
Donnie and Julie Lynch

Bingo Money Taker/Verifier (3)

Must be 21 and certified with parish office

 
All slots filled
Debbie Howard
Kathy Armentrout
Marsha Brinson

Bingo Concessions (2)

Must be 21

 

Bingo ID Check

Must be 21

 
Carolyn Stobba-Wiley
9:00pm - 12:00am  

Monte Carlo (6)

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
4 of 6 slots filled
William Engel
Kevin Kirkhoff
Mark Gill
Levi Lacey

Texas Poker (6)

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Bill Babcock
Bill Lawry
Eric Rail
Jason Oskay

Pull Tabs (6)

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Christy Barlow (2)
Aaron and Christy
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Bingo Caller

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
gerry Rieger
10:00pm - 12:00am  

Festival Ticket Booth (4)

Prefer 18 and up

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Holly and Emma Mappes (2)

Soda & Water (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amanda Rail (2)
Amanda & Max
Ann Mader

Ride Tickets (2)

Seated with air conditioning, prefer 21 & older

 
All slots filled
Sarah Ervin (2)

Raffle Booth

 

Trash (2)

 
10:00pm - 12:00am  

T-shirt/Info/Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Jodi Silcox
Sydney Silcox
08/17/2019 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:45am  

5K Water Stop (4)

Jake & Amy Pitcher & Family

 
All slots filled
Amy Pitcher (and family) (4)
3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Catered Dinners (8)

Assorted jobs (specific tasks may be requested in the comments section)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Nick Shewman
(signed up by Karen Roy) Nick Shewman to cover desserts
Georgia Cassasola (2)
Kathy Massengale
Beverly Povinelli (2)
Ray&Bev
Kathy Bockelman
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Food Tent (18)

Prefer high school age and older

 
All slots filled
Tim Schubach (2)
Tim & Ann
Irene Flannagan (2)
Jeff Flannagan & Irene
Jennifer Bognar (2)
Doug
Ann Mader
Anything is fine
James Meer
Erin Beckman (2)
George Buening (2)
George Buening (2)
Noah and Gabe
Nellie Gates
Angie Vennall (2)
+Keith
Matt Dexter
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Festival Ticket Booth (6)

Prefer 18 and up

 
All slots filled
Karen Heathcoat
Drew Deak (3)
Drew Deak, Karlie Mattox, Debbie Deak
Rosemarie Kelly (2)
Rosemarie and Bob Kelly
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Soda & Water (4)

 
All slots filled
Allison Schneider (2)
Allison & Amelia Schneider
Lindsay Huffman
Emma Spotts
Hannah Spotts
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Ride Tickets (2)

Seated with air conditioning, prefer 21 & older

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Kappes (2)
Isaac Kappes
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

First Aid (2)

Medical professionals preferred

 
All slots filled
Mandy Verstijnen
Mandy Verstijnen (RN)
Brad Fowler
RN
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

T-shirt/Info/Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Engel (3)

Announcer

 
gerry Rieger

Parking (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Ian Cress
Signed up by Karen Roy
Andy Beard
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Raffle (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Caitlin McCarty
Signed up by Karen Roy
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Children's Games (26)

We could really use more adult volunteers this year. Specific games may be requested in the comments section of your signup

 
25 of 26 slots filled
Mandy Verstijnen
Owen Verstijnen-Ring Toss (Service Hours)
Lisa Render (4)
Ethan, Emily, Ellie, friend
Evan Meer
facepainting
Jenna Harter
face painting
Lauren Bobko
face painting
Olivia Bognar
face painting
Karen Bertram
Karen, Kolton Bertram Plinko
Sarah Miller
Cake Walk/Spin the wheel
Jillian Lynch (2)
Jillian Lynch Lili Wisler Katherine Evans
Jillian Lynch
George Buening
Annie
Tiffanie Tupper
Sarah Prusa
Sophie Prusa
Allison Vennall
Joann Yensel (2)
Caroline Sanders prize booth or a new game
Alex Payne
Carly Young-Bolander (2)
Alana & Ben
Cortney Brunson
4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Catered Dinners Cooking Help (3)

 
4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Catered Dinners (7)

Food line and/or cash handling

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Deanna Smith
Tonya Collett
Cash Handling
Barb Young
Walter Cassasola
Signed up by Karen Roy
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Trash (2)

 

Alumni Booth (2)

Alumni Preferred

 
All slots filled
Alejandro Gomez
Emma Spotts
I can be there at 7

Pull Tabs (6)

Must be 21 & certified with parish

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Missy Mendoza
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Catered Dinners (10)

Assorted jobs (specific tasks may be requested in the comments section when you sign up

 
9 of 10 slots filled
kathleen gries
Joelle Dill
Judy Hendrix
Liam Moore
Scott Verow
Jane & Don Schnell (2)
We need to sit and collect the money for the dinners
Joseph Corbett Corbett
Josh Wormann

Food Tent (26)

Prefer high school age and older

 
22 of 26 slots filled
Deacon John Hosier
Ada Hosier
Colleen Maples
Keith Vennall
Kristi LeBeau
Steve Benson (3)
plus Anne Benson and Lindsey Benson
Matt Hutt
Chris Paynter
Robert Meagher (2)
Angie Vennall
Matt Dexter
Livia Ianni (2)
Barbara C Bryant
Signed up by Karen Roy
Dianne Flanagan
Shelly Cadwell
Dave & Louise Stevenson (2)
Linda Smart
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Monte Carlo (6)

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Levi Lacey
Jeff Silcox

Texas Poker (6)

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Betty & Jerry McKeand (2)
None
Bill Babcock

Pull Tabs (6)

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Brad Schneider
Jake Parrott
Signed up by Karen Roy
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Bingo Caller

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
Rich Laffoon
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bingo Money Taker/Verifier (3)

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
All slots filled
Michelle Burris
Therese Koers
Sara Proctor

Bingo Concessions (2)

Must be 21

 
All slots filled
Mary Clouse
Cathy Harris

Bingo ID Check

Must be 21

 
Marsha Brinson
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Soda & Water (4)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Campbell (2)
Shannon and Molly
Bridget Cleveland
Douglas Petroff

Ride Tickets (2)

Seated with air conditioning, prefer 21 & older

 
All slots filled
Jeff Dahltorp
Ellie Dahltorp

Festival Ticket Booth (6)

Prefer 18 and up

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Missy OMaley
Kim McDonald
Ralph Proctor
Taylor Sutherland

First Aid (2)

Medical professionals preferred

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melanie Wilbur

T-Shirt/Info/Volunteers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Erin Keller

Announcer

 
gerry Rieger

Parking (5)

 

Raffle Booth

 
Judy Brizendine

Children's Games (26)

We could really use more adult volunteers this year. Specific games may be requested in the comments section of your signup

 
10 of 26 slots filled
Keelin & Mackenzie Harrington (2)
Signed up by Karen Roy
Sarah Mockaitis
Molly Mockaitis
Sandy Shepard (2)
and Todd (signed up by Karen Roy
CHRIS TREADWELL
Brayden Treadwell
Erica Lacey
Two 9 y.o. daughters will help me
Tootie Stewart (2)
My husband, Berry, will help too.
Coby Garcia
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bingo Caller

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
Jason Oskay
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Trash (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Miller
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Bingo Caller

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
gerry Rieger
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Food Tent (26)

Prefer high school age and older

 
7 of 26 slots filled
Jennifer Goodnight
Charlene Farabaugh
Ann Meagher
Joe and Diane Hollowell (2)
Gabby Goodnight (2)

Bingo Money Taker/Verifier (3)

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
All slots filled
Rosemarie Kelly
I believe I am certified; I will check with the parish office and verify this
Barbie Trier (2)
susan and cathy

Bingo Concessions (2)

Must be 21

 
All slots filled
Phillip and Kristen Palmer (2)

Bingo ID Check

Must be 21

 
Lynn Knotts

Catered Dinner (4)

Clean Up

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Janice Fiori
Janice M Fiori
9:00pm - 12:00am  

Monte Carlo (6)

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Roberta Green
William Engel
Jeff Mader
Jim Hendrix

Texas Poker (6)

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Bill Babcock
Bill Lawry
Joe Logan

Pull Tabs (6)

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Brad Schneider
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Bingo Caller

Must be 21 & certified with parish office

 
gerry Rieger
10:00pm - 12:00am  

Festival Ticket Booth (4)

Prefer 18 and up

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jason Oskay
Missy OMaley
Kim McDonald

Soda & Water (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kathleen Nill
Coby Garcia
Elizabeth Lewis-mcdonald

Ride Tickets (2)

Seated with air conditioning, prefer 21 & older

 
All slots filled
Alex Burge (2)

T-shirt/Info/Volunteers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Erin Keller

Trash (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Miller
11:30pm - 1:30am  

Festival Clean-Up (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Matt Brizendine
08/18/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Festival Clean-Up (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Will And Rory Beikes (2)
Ali Leffler
Aidan Leffler
Keelin Harrington
Mary Luebkeman
Kevin Burge
Hunter Burge
Missy Marsh
Luke Marsh
Grant Ray
Caden Gore
margaret babcock (3)
Marina and Marty
Mandy Whisler (2)
Chris & Aidan
Jake Kappes
Andrea Supe (2)
Anthony and Anna supe
Sarah Wallace
@ 9:00

Food Sale (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Natalie Fitzgerald


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service