Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
MACS

2019 MACS Fall Invite Swim Meet (Volunteer Sign-up)

The weekend of October 18-20, 2019 MACS will host our Fall Invitational Swim Meet at Arapahoe High School. This is a large meet, 600 plus swimmers and spectators so it will be an all hands on deck requirement for volunteers. It would help to have EVERY family volunteer in some capacity in order for the meet to run smoothly. Timing of the afternoon session will vary depending on how long events last. If you would rather sign up during a slot when your swimmer is not swimming you are encouraged to do so. Many families volunteer every session of the weekend. In order to minimize this, we suggest signing up for more than one session.

Created by:  Mitzie Gibbs
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Available Slot
10/18/2019 (Fri.) Pier Point  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Load Up at Pier Point & Drive Supplies to AHS (5)

It is very helpful to have a truck, mini van with seat flat or SUV with large cargo area to load up supplies.

 
All slots filled
  Mitzie Gibbs
  Margaret Baker
  Anna Frampton
  Melissa Walkup (2)
Cody and Melissa Walkup
Arapahoe High School  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Set up at Arapahoe High School (6)

Unload cars that loaded supplies from Pier Point and bring into high school

 
All slots filled
  Mitzie Gibbs
  Tami Wilson
  Krissy Sitko
  Melissa Walkup (2)
Cody and Melissa Walkup
  Yenny Mosca
4:30pm - 8:45pm  

Concession Lead

 
  Mitzie Gibbs

Hospitality (2)

Runs Hospitality which includes delivering food and drinks to timers, run errands as needed, and put out food for volunteers, coaches and officials.

 
All slots filled
  Danielle Sanchez
  Tricia Thomas

Console (2)

 
All slots filled
  Tami Wilson
  Margaret Baker

Meet Director/Head Scorer

 
  Jeff Gibbs

Scorer

Assist Meet Director with inputting times

 
  Kevin Noffsinger

Safety Vest Wearer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Alex Prudnikau

Announcer

 

Head Timer

 
  Melissa Walkup

Runner

Pick up timer sheets after each event and post results as available

 
  Lesley DOrazio
10/19/2019 (Sat.) Arapahoe High School  6:30am - 9:00am  

Concession Lead

 
  Kellen Moghaddam

Concessions Worker (2)

 
All slots filled
  Audrey Tarr
  Cindy Busta

Hospitality (2)

Runs Hospitality which includes delivering food and drinks to timers, run errands as needed, and put out food for volunteers, coaches and officials.

 
All slots filled
  Tricia Thomas
  Jocelyn Weichman

Meet Director/Head Scorer

 
  Jeff Gibbs

Safety Vest Wearer (2)

 
All slots filled
  Deb Lopez
  Alex Prudnikau
7:45am - 9:30am  

Console (2)

 
All slots filled
  Tami Wilson
  Margaret Baker

Scorer

Assist Meet Director with inputting times

 
  Mitzie Gibbs

Announcer

 
  Julie Keys

Head Timer

 
  Jennifer Payne

Timers (16)

 
All slots filled
  Danielle Sanchez
Jacob
  Tricia Thomas
Nick
  Michael Jeram
  Stanislovas Aleinikovas
  Zach Weichman
  Vladislav Mikhaylov
  Vicki Ricke (2)
Eric & Vicki
  Alex Richter
  Mike Rivera
  Lydia Nelson
Donovan
  Yenny Mosca
  Teresa Thompson
Lea Thompson
  Madison Olivas
  Inna Baravik
Inna Baravik (Nicole Baravik)
  Alex Prudnikau

Heat Winners

Hand out prize for each 12&U heat winner

 
  Michelle Christie

Runner

Pick up timer sheets after each event and post results as available

 
  Brianna Noffsinger
9:00am - 11:15am  

Concession Lead

 
  Kellen Moghaddam

Concessions Worker (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Audrey Tarr
Audrey Tarr

Hospitality (2)

Runs Hospitality which includes delivering food and drinks to timers, run errands as needed, and put out food for volunteers, coaches and officials.

 
All slots filled
  Tricia Thomas
  Nisa Nopmongkol
Nisa Nopmongkol

Meet Director/Head Scorer

 
  Jeff Gibbs

Safety Vest Wearer (2)

 
All slots filled
  Deb Lopez
  Jennifer Payne
9:30am - 11:00am  

Console (2)

 
All slots filled
  Tami Wilson
  Margaret Baker

Scorer

Assist Meet Director with inputting times

 
  Brianna Noffsinger

Announcer

 
  Brian Comerford
Brian Comerford

Head Timer

 
  Jennifer Payne

Timers (16)

 
All slots filled
  Josh Sitko
Josh
  Vicki Ricke (2)
Eric & Vicki
  Melissa Walkup
  Lydia Nelson
Donovan
  Nathan Gibbs
  Manna Nelson
  Yenny Mosca
  Keasha Smith
  Madison Olivas
  ACES Swim Team (4)
ACES is assigned Lanes 6&7
  TOPS Swim Team (2)
TOPS is assigned Lane 8

Heat Winners

Hand out prize for each 12&U heat winner

 
  Phyllis Meyer

Runner

Pick up timer sheets after each event and post results as available

 
  Kaylie Gibbs
11:15am - 2:45pm  

Concession Lead

 
  Erin Angelo

Concessions Worker (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Mitzie Gibbs

Hospitality (2)

Runs Hospitality which includes delivering food and drinks to timers, run errands as needed, and put out food for volunteers, coaches and officials.

 
All slots filled
  Danielle Sanchez
I like to hand out SNACKS!
  Tricia Thomas

Meet Director/Head Scorer

 
  Jeff Gibbs

Safety Vest Wearer (2)

 
All slots filled
  Monica Vargas
  Jennifer Payne
Araphaoe High School  12:15pm - 2:15pm  

Timers (16)

 
All slots filled
  Erin Angelo
Rose Angelo
  Brad Granley
  Oleg Tsybulskiy
  Sheri Martin
  Sheila Lu
  Yenny Mosca
  Nasrullah Zeerak
  Blake Wilson
Fast finger Wilson
  Kenneth Smith
  Swim Dogs Swim Team
Swim Dogs assigned lane 4
  Falfins Swim Team
Falfins assigned Lane 5
  ACES Swim Team
ACES is assigned Lane 6
  TOPS Swim Team (4)
TOPS is assigned Lanes 7&8
Arapahoe High School  12:15pm - 2:45pm  

Console (2)

 
All slots filled
  Tami Wilson
  Margaret Baker

Scorer

Assist Meet Director with inputting times

 

Announcer

 
  Kevin Noffsinger
I’ll bring my Barry Manila voice

Head Timer

 
  Jennifer Payne

Runner

Pick up timer sheets after each event and post results as available

 
  Keri Brewer
Araphaoe High School  2:15pm - 4:15pm  

Timers (16)

 
All slots filled
  Konstantin Vesselovskii
  Sheri Martin
  Blake Wilson
Fastest timer in the West
  Yenny Mosca
  Alishia Fostvedt
  Jacob Payne
  Swim Dogs Swim Team (2)
Swim Dogs assigned Lane 4
  Falfins Swim Team (2)
Falfins assigned Lane 5
  ACES Swim Team (2)
ACES is assigned Lane 6
  TOPS Swim Team (4)
TOPS is assigned Lanes 7&8
Arapahoe High School  2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Concession Lead

 
  Mitzie Gibbs

Concessions Worker (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Anna McInroy

Hospitality (2)

Runs Hospitality which includes delivering food and drinks to timers, run errands as needed, and put out food for volunteers, coaches and officials.

 
All slots filled
  Danielle Sanchez
  Tricia Thomas

Console (2)

 
All slots filled
  Tami Wilson
  Margaret Baker

Meet Director/Head Scorer

 
  Jeff Gibbs

Scorer

Assist Meet Director with inputting times

 
  Phyllis Meyer

Safety Vest Wearer (2)

 
All slots filled
  Jeho Oh
  Jennifer Payne

Announcer

 
  Kevin Noffsinger
This day I will bring my Ellen voice

Head Timer

 
  Jennifer Payne

Runner

Pick up timer sheets after each event and post results as available

 
  Keri Brewer
10/20/2019 (Sun.) Arapahoe High School  6:30am - 9:00am  

Concession Lead

 
  Kellen Moghaddam

Concessions Worker (2)

 
All slots filled
  Melissa Walkup
  Christine Laster

Hospitality (2)

Runs Hospitality which includes delivering food and drinks to timers, run errands as needed, and put out food for volunteers, coaches and officials.

 
All slots filled
  Tricia Thomas
  Nisa Nopmongkol
Nisa/Brian Comerford

Meet Director/Head Scorer

 
  Jeff Gibbs

Safety Vest Wearer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Jennifer Payne
7:45am - 9:30am  

Console (2)

 
All slots filled
  Tami Wilson
  Margaret Baker

Scorer

Assist Meet Director with inputting times

 
  Mitzie Gibbs

Announcer

 
  Julie Keys

Head Timer

 
  Jennifer Payne

Timers (16)

 
All slots filled
  Josh Sitko
Josh
  Stanislovas Aleinikovas
  Teresa Thompson
Lea
  Vladislav Mikhaylov
  Audrey Tarr
Mike Tarr
  Alexis Horst (2)
  Dmitriy Son
  Yenny Mosca
  Inna Baravik
Inna Baravik (Ron Baravik)
  Veronica Huseby
  ACES Swim Team (4)
ACES is assigned Lanes 6&7
  TOPS Swim Team
TOPS is assigned Lane 8

Heat Winners

Hand out prize for each 12&U heat winner

 

Runner

Pick up timer sheets after each event and post results as available

 
  Lesley DOrazio
9:00am - 11:15am  

Concession Lead

 
  Kellen Moghaddam

Concessions Worker (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Christine Laster

Hospitality (2)

Runs Hospitality which includes delivering food and drinks to timers, run errands as needed, and put out food for volunteers, coaches and officials.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Tricia Thomas

Meet Director/Head Scorer

 
  Jeff Gibbs

Safety Vest Wearer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Jennifer Payne
9:30am - 11:00am  

Console (2)

 
All slots filled
  Kevin Noffsinger
I like to push buttons
  Tami Wilson

Scorer

Assist Meet Director with inputting times

 
  Phyllis Meyer

Announcer

 
  Kevin Noffsinger
By this time I will have a 20 year smoker voice

Head Timer

 
  Jennifer Payne

Timers (16)

 
All slots filled
  Danielle Sanchez
Jacob
  Tricia Thomas
Nick
  Lesley DOrazio
  Michael Jeram
  Audrey Tarr
Mike Tarr
  Nathan Gibbs
  Kaylie Gibbs
  Monica Vargas
  Manna Nelson
  Yenny Mosca
  ACES Swim Team (4)
ACES is assigned Lanes 6&7
  TOPS Swim Team (2)
TOPS is assigned Lane 8

Heat Winners

Hand out prize for each 12&U heat winner

 

Runner

Pick up timer sheets after each event and post results as available

 
  Melissa Walkup
11:15am - 2:45pm  

Concession Lead

 
  Erin Angelo

Concessions Worker (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Mitzie Gibbs

Hospitality (2)

Runs Hospitality which includes delivering food and drinks to timers, run errands as needed, and put out food for volunteers, coaches and officials.

 
All slots filled
  Danielle Sanchez
  Tricia Thomas

Meet Director/Head Scorer

 
  Jeff Gibbs

Safety Vest Wearer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Jennifer Payne
12:15pm - 2:15pm  

Timers (16)

 
All slots filled
  Anna Frampton
  Oleg Tsybulskiy
  Nasrullah Zeerak
  Blake Wilson
How do you say racecar backwards?
  Yenny Mosca
10/20/19 at 10:15 to 12:00 pm I make a mistake I will be a timer no announcer Thank you!!
  Alishia Fostvedt
  Swim Dogs Swim Team (2)
Swim Dogs is assigned Lane 4
  Falfins Swim Team (2)
Falfins is assigned Lane 5
  ACES Swim Team (2)
ACES is assigned Lane 6
  TOPS Swim Team (4)
TOPS is assigned Lanes 7&8
12:15pm - 2:45pm  

Console (2)

 
All slots filled
  Tami Wilson
  Margaret Baker

Scorer

Assist Meet Director with inputting times

 
  Brianna Noffsinger

Announcer

 
  Sheri Martin
Will need training for this

Head Timer

 
  Jennifer Payne

Runner

Pick up timer sheets after each event and post results as available

 
  Keri Brewer
Araphaoe High School  2:15pm - 4:15pm  

Timers (16)

 
13 of 16 slots filled
  Konstantin Vesselovskii
  Yenny Mosca
  Jacob Payne
  Swim Dogs Swim Team (2)
Swim Dogs is assigned Lane 4
  Falfins Swim Team (2)
Falfins is assigned Lane 5
  ACES Swim Team (2)
ACES is assigned Lane 6
  TOPS Swim Team (4)
TOPS has been assigned Lanes 7&8
Arapahoe High School  2:45pm - 5:30pm  

Concession Lead

 
  Mitzie Gibbs

Concessions Worker (2)

 

Hospitality (2)

Runs Hospitality which includes delivering food and drinks to timers, run errands as needed, and put out food for volunteers, coaches and officials.

 
All slots filled
  Danielle Sanchez
Are we having tons of FUN!?
  Tricia Thomas

Console (2)

 
All slots filled
  Tami Wilson
  Margaret Baker

Meet Director/Head Scorer

 
  Jeff Gibbs

Scorer

Assist Meet Director with inputting times

 
  Brianna Noffsinger

Safety Vest Wearer (2)

 
All slots filled
  Jeho Oh
  Jennifer Payne

Announcer

 
  Sheri Martin

Head Timer

 
  Jennifer Payne

Runner

Pick up timer sheets after each event and post results as available

 
  Keri Brewer
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Clean up

End of the meet on Sunday, we need to clean the pool area

 
5 slots filled - more available
  Mitzie Gibbs
  Tami Wilson
  Margaret Baker
  Blake Wilson
Trashy...
  Jon VonderHaar
Pier Point  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Supply Drop Off (5)

Drop off meet supplies back at Pier Point. Again trucks, minivans with seats out of them and SUVs with large cargo areas are ideal

 
3 of 5 slots filled
  Mitzie Gibbs
  Margaret Baker
  Manh Vu
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service