Please Note: We've updated our Privacy Policy to provide more info on our usage of your data. View Now
BSA Troop 16

2018 Parker Days Signup

The Parker Days Festival will be held in downtown Parker on June 7 - 10, 2018.    We will also provide one crew for final clean-up on the morning of June 11, 2018.  Each year, Troop 16 provides hundreds of hours of service taking care of all the trash at the Parker Days Festival as the biggest of our 3 annual fund raisers.  All Troop 16 members are required to participate.

 This year the requirement is that every scout needs to work 8 hours during the weekend.  The first 4 hours take care of the commitment needed for the troop.  The second four hours can be used to get a free all day ride pass or to be used as service hours for rank advancement.  The ages next to the signups are just suggestions. Typically our younger scouts (1st and 2nd year scouts) work the morning and day shifts and our older scouts work the late night shifts. Again, these are only suggestions. Please sign up when it is convenient for your family. 

We are asking this year that you DO NOT sign up any siblings this year.  Please feel free to bring them during the shift and we will put them to work, but we want the sign up to be for the scouts.  If you want to let the shift leader know that a sibling is coming that would be very kind, one of our scout laws. Also, we are more than happy to sign volunteer sheets for the siblings for either high school or NJHS or any other organization they need volunteer hours for.

Here is a clarification of the different Adult sign up options:

Shift Leader (Works Troop HQ tent): In years past, scout moms have worked these shifts, but it can be any adult.

Rover (Oversees trash needs in park and typically drives golf cart around getting trash loaded onto cart and taking the trash to the dumpsters.)  

Adult Leader (Leads Scouts in trash pickup. You will walk around with an assigned group of boys to make sure the trash is picked up and work is getting done.)

Lastly, your Parker Days committee (Daniel Faust, Tom Loveland, and Beth Huffman) thank you for your service to the troop. We want to thank everyone that has ever worked at Parker Days as this is a large group effort.  We hear all the time about what a great troop we have and how hard working we are and it makes us smile every time knowing that you all have contributed to the high regard we have within the community.

To register, sign up for the appropriate slot below.

Created by:  Mitzie Gibbs
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MDT) Available Slot
06/07/2018 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Scouts (any age) (4)

 
All slots filled
  Nathan Gibbs
  Steven Wingate
  Grayson Hardy
  Nathan Albright

Adults (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Chuck Whittington
6:00pm - 12:00am  

Rover

Please Contact Tom Loveland to sign up for Rover: [email protected]

 
  Brian Hardy
9:00pm - 12:00am  

Scouts (Age 14 & Over) (6)

 
All slots filled
  Nathan Gibbs
  Steven Wingate
  Otto Huffman
  Ben Carlson
  Adam and Azam Jaffer (2)
Adam and Azam Jaffer

Adults (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Beth or Scott Huffman
06/08/2018 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Shift Leader (2)

Please contact Beth Huffman to sign up for shift leader: [email protected]

 
All slots filled
  Jennifer Gammel
  Aisha Goedeker

Scouts ( Age 13 & Under) (10)

 
All slots filled
  Braden Ermentraut
  Chris Gragg
Garrett Gragg
  Nathan Albright
  Treydan Nash
  Asher Mead
  Aisha Goedeker
Hayden Goedeker
  Dylan Gammel
Jennifer Gammel
  Stacie Arambula
Tyler
  Grayson Hardy
  Andrea Carboni
Nicholas Carboni

Adults (5)

 
All slots filled
  Brian Nash
  Danae Mead
  Stacie Arambula
  Darren Gammel
  Andrea Carboni
Chuck Carboni
6:00pm - 12:00am  

Rover

Please Contact Tom Loveland to sign up for Rover: [email protected]

 
  David Ermentraut
8:00pm - 12:00am  

Shift Leader (2)

Please contact Beth Huffman to sign up for shift leader: [email protected]

 
All slots filled
  Dana Stuart
  Rik Day

Scouts (14 & Over) (10)

 
All slots filled
  Braden Ermentraut
  Ben Carlson
  Danae Mead
Asher
  Caleb Stuart
  Clark Kubiak
  Gavin Kubiak
  Megan Wilmer
Miles Wilmer
  Karl Krueger
  Dylan Baxter
  Mason Day
Mason Day

Adults (5)

 
All slots filled
  Ron Carlson
  Ryan Mead
  Matthew Stuart
  Megan Wilmer
  Alan Baxter Baxter
06/09/2018 (Sat.) 6:00am - 10:00am  

Shift Leader (2)

Please contact Beth Huffman to sign up for shift leader: [email protected]

 
All slots filled
  Nicole Mease
  Colleen Combest

Scouts ( Age 13 & Under) (10)

 
All slots filled
  Sam Combest
  Treydan Nash
  Stacie Arambula
Tyler
  Dylan Gammel
  Aidan O'Flynn
  Andrea Carboni
Nicholas Carboni
  Kim Gabbert
Matthew Gabbert
  Rob Beyerly
Logan Beyerly
  Chase Pegg
  Brady Schuerman

Adults (5)

 
All slots filled
  Stacie Arambula
  Jennifer Gammel
  Andrea Carboni
Chuck Carboni
  Kim Gabbert
  Rob Beyerly
6:00am - 12:00pm  

Rover

Please Contact Tom Loveland to sign up for Rover: [email protected]

 
  Ed Chipman
10:00am - 2:00pm  

Shift Leader (2)

Please contact Beth Huffman to sign up for shift leader: [email protected]

 
All slots filled
  Chuck Bolline
  Jim Tollefsrud
Jim Tollefsrud

Scouts ( Age 13 & Under) (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
  Andrew Nohrden
  Cynthia Fairweather
Joshua Fairweather
  Lucas Hodgson
  Kris Wahlers
  Braden House
  Alexander Gedemer
  Megan Wilmer
Miles Wilmer
  Kerkhove Jack
  Aleksey Kisch
Aleksey
  Theodore Noble
  Jim Tollefsrud
Camden Tollefsrud

Adults (6)

 
All slots filled
  Jeff Nohrden
  Trey Hodgson
  Chuck Whittington
  Chip Kerkhove
  Aleksey Kisch
Horst
  Mark Noble
12:00pm - 6:00pm  

Rover

Please Contact Tom Loveland to sign up for Rover: [email protected]

 
  Nate Smith
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Shift Leader (2)

Please contact Beth Huffman to sign up for shift leader: [email protected]

 
All slots filled
  Contact Beth Huffman to sign up
  Contact Beth Huffman to sign up

Scouts ( Age 13 & Under) (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
  Nate Smith
Steven Smith
  Jenn Conrad
Alex
  Lynn Wagner
Ronnie Wagner
  Theodore Noble
  Natacha Becker
Dyllon Becker
  Christian Dean

Adults (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
  Jenn Conrad
Jason
  Lynn Wagner (2)
Lynn and Ron Sr.
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Scouts ( 14 & Over) (16)

 
12 of 16 slots filled
  Adam and Azam Jaffer (2)
  Ryan Lipman
  Joshua Stuart
  Evan VanGorder
  Clark Kubiak
  Jeff Fierro (2)
Ryan and Noah Fierro
  Gavin Kubiak
  Dylan Baxter
  Christian Dean
  Ethan Rasmussen

Adults (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
  Jeff Fierro
Jeff Fierro
  Deb and Pete Kubiak (2)
  Alan Baxter Baxter
6:00pm - 12:00am  

Shift Leader (2)

Please contact Beth Huffman to sign up for shift leader: [email protected]

 
All slots filled
  Contact Beth Huffman to sign up (2)

Rover

Please Contact Tom Loveland to sign up for Rover: [email protected]

 
  Sonya Lipman
8:00pm - 12:00am  

Scouts ( 14 & Over) (16)

 
7 of 16 slots filled
  Otto Huffman
  Jared Lipman
  Jeff Fierro (2)
Ryan And Noah Fierro
  Catherine Lyster Lyster
Chance
  Josh Hilgartner
  William Meilahn

Adults (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
  Beth or Scott Huffman
  Jeff Fierro
Jeff Fierro
  Carl Meilahn
06/10/2018 (Sun.) 6:00am - 10:00am  

Shift Leader (2)

Please contact Beth Huffman to sign up for shift leader: [email protected]

 
All slots filled
  Kimberly Washington
  Contact Beth Huffman to sign up

Scouts ( Age 13 & Under) (10)

 
All slots filled
  Chris Gragg
Garrett Gragg
  Kristy Payne
Travis
  Aidan O'Flynn
  Blake Washington
Blake Washington
  Kim Gabbert
Matthew Gabbert
  Cynthia Fairweather
Joshua Fairweather
  Logan Beyerly
  Lucas Hodgson
  Chase Pegg
  Jenn Conrad
Alex

Adults (5)

 
All slots filled
  Kim Gabbert
  Rob Beyerly
  Trey Hodgson
  CHUCK WHITTINGTON
  Jenn Conrad
Jenn
6:00am - 12:00pm  

Rover

Please Contact Tom Loveland to sign up for Rover: [email protected]

 
  Chris Gragg
10:00am - 2:00pm  

Shift Leader (2)

Please contact Beth Huffman to sign up for shift leader: [email protected]

 
All slots filled
  Colleen Combest
  Annette Gorham

Scouts ( Age 13 & Under) (12)

 
All slots filled
  Sam Combest
  Andrew Nohrden
  Kaden Wiik
  Leony James
Zach James
  John Braford
  Jude Curtiss
  Kris Wahlers
  Alexander Gedemer
  Jaeger Wolford
  Lynn Wagner
Ronnie Wagner
  Aleksey Kisch
Aleksey
  Jean Excell

Adults (6)

 
All slots filled
  Leony James
Mark James
  Kris Wahlers
  Lynn Wagner
Lynn Wagner
  Aleksey Kisch
Horst
  Jean Excell (2)
12:00pm - 6:00pm  

Rover

Please Contact Tom Loveland to sign up for Rover: [email protected]

 
  Dave Hilgartner
2:00pm - 6:00am  

Shift Leader (2)

Please contact Beth Huffman to sign up for shift leader: [email protected]

 
All slots filled
  Contact Beth Huffman to sign up
  Contact Beth Huffman to sign up

Scouts ( Age 13 & Under) (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
  Nate Smith
Steven Smith
  Theodore Noble
  Roger Wingate
Andrew Wingate
  Jake Bell

Adults (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
  Nate Smith
Nate Smith
  Mark Noble
  Roger Wingate
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Scouts ( 14 & Over) (16)

 
7 of 16 slots filled
  Evan VanGorder
  Luciano Orlandino
  Karl Krueger
  Catherine Lyster Lyster
Chance
  Josh Hilgartner
  Cameron Chipman
  Ethan Rasmussen

Adults (8)

 
6:00pm - 12:00am  

Shift Leader (2)

Please contact Beth Huffman to sign up for shift leader: [email protected]

 
All slots filled
  Contact Beth Huffman to sign up
  Contact Beth Huffman to sign up

Rover

Please Contact Tom Loveland to sign up for Rover: [email protected]

 
  Jeff Gibbs
8:00pm - 12:00am  

Scouts ( 14 & Over) (16)

 
3 of 16 slots filled
  Luciano Orlandino
  Cameron Chipman
  William Meilahnn

Adults (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
  Carl Meilahn
06/11/2018 (Mon.) 6:00am - 10:00am  

Scouts ( Age 13 & Under) (10)

 
All slots filled
  Kristy Payne
Travis
  Blake Washington
Blake Washington
  Kaden Wiik
  Joshua Stuart
  John Braford
  Austin Kindred
  Tyler Kindred
  Kris Wahlers
  Roger Wingate
Andrew Wingate
  Ben Farney

Adults (5)

 
All slots filled
  Kristy Payne
  Blake Washington
Kris Washington
  Chuck Whittington
  Robin Kindred
  Kris Wahlers


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home