Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Farmington Wrestling

Volunteer Sign Up

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Melissa Cobb
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
11/19/2021 (Fri.) Farmington High School  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Setup (3)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Bellecourt (2)
Lindsay Huizinga
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions

 
Abraham Morales
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Clock (2)

 
All slots filled
Jason Welvaert
amy brosam
never done it

Scorekeeper (2)

 
All slots filled
Joel Graham
Jordan Jones
Henrys dad/First time score keeping

Towel Tapper (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Mensen
Paige Soderberg
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions

 
Abraham Morales
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Cleanup (3)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Kuhlman
Paxton
Kate Swanson Fey
Abraham Morales
11/20/2021 (Sat.) FHS Parking Lot  9:00am - 11:00am  

Elf's to the Rescue

Collect Donations that are dropped off

 
Katie Lefler
11/27/2021 (Sat.) FHS Parking Lot  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Elf's to the Rescue

Collect Donations that are dropped off

 
Lindsay Huizinga
11/29/2021 (Mon.) Farmington High School  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Commitment Night (2)

Help Serve Sandwiches

 
All slots filled
AK Easterby
Kate Swanson Fey
12/09/2021 (Thu.) Dodge Middle School  4:00pm - 6:15pm  

Table worker for MS meet (4)

Contact is [email protected], meet in upstairs wrestling room.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Drew Chenevert
Drew Chenevert
Nicole Howerton
Sara Dutton
12/16/2021 (Thu.) DMS wrestling room  4:00pm - 6:15pm  

Table worker for MS meet (4)

Contact is [email protected], meet in upstairs wrestling room.

 
All slots filled
Sierra Berghuis
Parent of Timothy berghuis
Craig Parrow
Katie Stenson
Never have done it
Chris Lutz
12/17/2021 (Fri.) Dodge Middle School  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Setup (3)

 
All slots filled
Chris Lutz
Dana Wagner (2)
Dana / Ryan Wagner
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Clock (2)

 
All slots filled
Anna Thibert
1st time helping with this
Amy Brosam
Amy brosam

Scorekeeper (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Mensen
Matthew Schadt

Towel Tapper (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Wagner
Charlie Wagner
Jamie McKnight
Chris or Jamie McKnight

Concessions

 
Dana Wagner
Dana Wagner
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Announcer

 
Sierra Berghuis
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Clock (2)

 
All slots filled
Anna Thibert
Amy Brosam
Amy

Scorekeeper (2)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Schadt
John Carmean

Towel Tapper (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Wagner
Charlie Wagner
Jamie McKnight
Chris or Jamie McKnight

Concessions

 
Dana Wagner
Dana Wagner
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Cleanup (3)

 
All slots filled
Chris Lutz
Dana Wagner (2)
Dana / Ryan Wagner
12/22/2021 (Wed.) Farmington High School  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Setup (6)

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Huizinga
Jenna Kuhlman
Paxton
Cassie Kohn
Erin Carver (2)
Jennifer Peterson
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Clock (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jason Welvaert
Jordan Jones
Henrys dad-never done
Brianne Brown
Brody Verch-Brown
Anna Thibert
Jeff Kunz

Scorekeeper (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Adam Carver (2)

Towel Tapper (6)

 
All slots filled
James Thovson
Trey Lund
Kate & David Fey
John Carmean
Abraham Morales
Jamie McKnight
Chris McKnight
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions

 
Jennifer Meyer
J/B Meyer
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Announcer

 
Mike Schuett
Nolan’s dad-never done

Awards (2)

Exact time determined with completion of events

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Phillips
Jennifer Peterson
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions

 
Jennifer Meyer
J/B Meyer

Scorekeeper (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Chris Mensen
Matthew Schadt

Towel Tapper (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jamie McKnight
Chris McKnight
Chelsea Wheeler
Taking Jenna's spot
Kate & David Fey
Abraham Morales
Buffy Kunz

Clock (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Sierra Berghuis
Cary Carpenter
Jeff Kunz
Anna Thibert
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Cleanup (6)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Meyer
J/B Meyer
Katie Lefler
Chris Lutz
Kate & David Fey (2)
Erin Carmean
John and Erin
01/08/2022 (Sat.) FHS  6:00am - 7:00am  

Koda Classic Coaches Room Set Up (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jessica Hanson
Shannon Siem
8:00am - 11:00am  

Koda Classic Coaches Room Helper

 
Jeannette Davis
Both John and myself
8:15am - 10:00am  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Char Johnson
Char Johnson
Jessica Hanson
8:15am - 1:00pm  

Ticket Taker (2)

 
8:30am - 2:00pm  

Mat 1 Scoreboard

 
Chris Lutz

Mat 1 Scorekeeper

 
Drew Chenevert
Drew Chenevert

Mat 1 Towel Tapper

 
Drew Chenevert
Ryan Chenevert

Mat 2 Scoreboard

 
Shawn O'Neill
moved from other mat

Mat 2 Scorekeeper

 
Lynn Schuette
moved from other mat

Mat 2 Towel Tapper

 
Caleb Bolton
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Char Johnson
Char Johnson
Jessica Hanson
Ryan Wagner
11:00am - 4:00pm  

Koda Classic Coaches Room Helper

 
Missy Bolton
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Brosam (2)
Joel Graham
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Clean-up Crew (3)

 
All slots filled
Missi Arens (2)
Craig Parrow
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Koda Classic Coaches Room Clean Up (2)

times are approximate, start as soon as boys finish eating and end once clean.

 
All slots filled
Erica Olson (2)
01/15/2022 (Sat.) FHS  8:15am - 10:00am  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Meyer (2)
J & B Meyer (this would be our first time on this task).
Char Johnson
Layne Johnson
8:30am - 2:00pm  

Mat 1 Scoreboard

 
Jason Henrikson
Jason

Mat 1 Scorekeeper

 
Jason Henrikson
Amber

Mat 1 Towel Tapper

 
Tara Rehak

Mat 2 Scoreboard

 

Mat 2 Scorekeeper

 

Mat 2 Towel Tapper

 
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Peterson
Katie Conway
Jennifer Meyer
Jennifer Meyer
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Katie Conway
Jennifer Meyer
Jennifer Meyer
1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Gable Clinic Check in (2)

Help check everyone in that is registered and collect money from spectators

 
All slots filled
Jenna Kuhlman
Abraham Morales
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Concessions (3)

Concessions during Gable clinic and help with concession clean-up.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Nathan Conway
Kate SwansonFey
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Meet/greet (2)

Help facilitate meet/greet photo opp with Gable

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Phillips
Missi Arens
4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Clean-up Crew (3)

This is an estimate. May not take this long. Clean up will start as Gable finishes.

 
01/22/2022 (Sat.) FHS  7:00am - 8:00am  

Coaches Room Set Up (3)

Get room ready

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Erin Carmean
Joe McDaniel
8:00am - 11:00am  

Coaches Room Helper

 
8:15am - 10:00am  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sierra Berghuis
HOK HanLindemyer
8:15am - 1:00pm  

Ticket Taker (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessie Gramstad
Amy Brosam
8:30am - 2:00pm  

Mat 1 Scoreboard

 
Trey Lund

Mat 1 Scorekeeper

 
Pete Stenson

Mat 1 Towel Tapper

 
Tara Rehak

Mat 2 Scoreboard

 

Mat 2 Scorekeeper

 

Mat 2 Towel Tapper

 

Mat 3 Scoreboard

 

Mat 3 Scorekeeper

 

Mat 3 Towel Tapper

 
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
ERIN CARVER (2)
Joe McDaniel
11:00am - 4:00pm  

Coaches Room Helper

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
jennifer Peterson (3)
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Clean-up Crew (3)

 
All slots filled
Trey Lund
Amanda Mangowi (2)
James/Amanda
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Coaches Room Cleanup (2)

Time is estimate. Clean room after boys eat.

 
All slots filled
Amanda Mangowi (2)
James/Amanda
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |