Art Show

Wyandot Art Show

This year’s Art Show will be held on May 9.  Local Artics and retired Dublin art teacher, Susan Andrews, will be doing an artist residency with all Wyandot students in grades 1-5. During Art class the week of April 30- May 3, students will be walking to the Brand Road pedestrian tunnel to paint Ohio History murals onto the West walls.  Miss Andrews has been assisting with transferring student drawings onto the walls of the tunnel. Dr. Buda is requesting parent volunteers to distribute paint to the students during their art class.  Each class will begin in the commons just outside the art room and everyone will walk top the tunnel as a group.

In addition to volunteers during class times, volunteers are also needed to help hang the students art work throughout the school.

Created by:   Wyandot Elementary PTO
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/30/2019 (Tue.) Art Room  9:25am - 10:10am  

Phillips (1st) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ginger Martin-Moore
Sowmia Mathalaibalan
10:10am - 10:55am  

Theodo (2nd) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
JIYOON KIM
Sally Kraly
Sydney Freed’s grandma
11:40am - 12:25pm  

Howell (2nd) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Elaine Borgerding
Jill Tomb
1:10pm - 1:55pm  

Chapman (4th) (2)

 
1:55pm - 2:40pm  

Winkler (3rd) (2)

 
2:40pm - 3:25pm  

Unger (5th) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Tomb
Kristin Adams
05/01/2019 (Wed.) Art Room  9:25am - 10:10am  

Dowden (3rd) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gouree Ladge
10:10am - 10:55am  

Kersey (3rd) (2)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Soots
Linda Broadfoot
10:55am - 11:40am  

Metzger (4th) (2)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Stamp
Michelle Fox
11:40am - 12:25pm  

Alexander (5th) (2)

 
1:55pm - 2:40pm  

Hugel (1st) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Amanda Crawford
2:40pm - 3:25pm  

Hall (1st) (3)

 
05/02/2019 (Thu.) Art Room  9:25am - 10:10am  

Fischer (3rd) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Crystal Dippel
Must leave by 10:30am
10:55am - 11:40am  

Hackathorne (4th) (2)

 
11:40am - 12:25pm  

Clark (5th) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tracy Musselman
1:10pm - 1:55pm  

Ritzman (2nd) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
colleen walsh
Nicole Ruda
1:55pm - 2:40pm  

Mathy (2nd) (3)

 
2:40pm - 3:25pm  

Hoover (4th) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kati Vassinen-Geistbeck
David Nagel
05/03/2019 (Fri.) Wyandot  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Hang Art Work (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Kati Vassinen-Geistbeck
Art Room  10:10am - 10:55am  

Layel (3rd) (2)

 
All slots filled
Ginger Martin-Moore
JIYOON KIM
10:55am - 11:40am  

Wilkinson (4th) (2)

 
11:40am - 12:25pm  

Knape (5th) (2)

 
Wyandot  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Hang Art Work (5)

 
Art Room  1:10pm - 1:55pm  

Lehman (2nd) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Difei Shen
1:55pm - 2:40pm  

Forte (1st) (3)

 
Wyandot  2:40pm - 3:25pm  

Borcherding (1st) (3)

 
All slots filled
Laura Laurie
Sharon Pohl
Lisa Armitage
05/06/2019 (Mon.) Wyandot  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Hang Art Work (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
JIYOON KIM
YEONSUK CHO
12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Hang Art Work (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jennifer Talley
05/07/2019 (Tue.) Wyandot  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Hang Art Work (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Tricia Stamp
Lucy Andrews
Suzy Sheppard
12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Hang Art Work (5)

 
05/08/2019 (Wed.) Wyandot  12:30am - 3:30pm  

Hang Art Work (5)

 
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Hang Art Work (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Michelle Fox


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service