Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
SUMY

Pumpkin Patch 2019

SUMY Pumpkin Patch benefiting Youth Ministries.  Thanks for all your help!

Instructions and details for working your shift at the patch are all at the patch when you arrive. If you would like to give credit to a specific youth group member and/or are working for a church organization, please leave the youth's name and/or the organization name in the comment section when you sign up. 

The position of Freeze Manager is in charge of notifying the last shift at the patch of a possible freeze for the evening. This shift is for the entire week.

Have some fun and enjoy your yourself!

Thanks again!

Location: Across the street from the church parking lot at Ballentine St. & 58th St.

Created by:   Charla Nichols
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
09/29/2019 (Sun.) 1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Andre Spann
Shelby Strom

ADULT (2)

 

Freeze Manager

 
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Kalyssa Nichols
Rory Dungan

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary McCoy
Charla Nichols
And Kyra H.
09/30/2019 (Mon.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Earl Smith (2)
& Sue Smith
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Ann F
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cameron Lewis
10/01/2019 (Tue.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Cooke (2)
Joan Shreyer
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colleen Brinkley
Amanda Brinkley

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colleen Brinkley
10/02/2019 (Wed.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary McCoy
Christine McCoy
10/03/2019 (Thu.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andre Spann

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Shane and Toni Britt (2)
10/04/2019 (Fri.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andre Spann
and Nadiyah

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Shane and Cindy Gentry (2)
may get there after 4
10/05/2019 (Sat.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Charla Nichols
Mary McCoy

Youth (4)

 
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Youth (2)

 

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Graves
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Desiree de la Pena
Will be there at 5:30
10/06/2019 (Sun.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

Freeze Manager

 
Chris Lehew
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andre Spann

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Shane and Cindy Gentry (2)
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kalyssa Nichols

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary McCoy
Charla Nichols
10/07/2019 (Mon.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Earl Smith (2)
& Sue Smith
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Ann F
Julie Italiano
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 

ADULT (2)

 
10/08/2019 (Tue.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colleen Brinkley
Amanda Brinkley

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colleen Brinkley
10/09/2019 (Wed.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Brad Spillman
Elmer Hedrick
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Andre Spann
Mary McCoy

ADULT (2)

 
10/10/2019 (Thu.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Harry Moyer
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andre Spann

ADULT (2)

 
10/11/2019 (Fri.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

Youth (2)

 

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Bob Kessler (2)
Laurie Kessler
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Youth (2)

 

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Deann Pasowicz
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Andre Spann
and Nadiyah
Charla Nichols
Kalyssa

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Charla Nichols
Mary McCoy
10/12/2019 (Sat.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Marianne D'Amato (2)
Marianne & Steve D'Amato

Youth (4)

 
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Youth (2)

 

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Graves
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 

ADULT (2)

 
10/13/2019 (Sun.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

Freeze Manager

 
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andre Spann

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Shane and Cindy Gentry (2)
Work 2-4
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kalyssa Nichols

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary McCoy
Charla Nichols
10/14/2019 (Mon.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Earl Smith (2)
& Sue Smith
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Ann F
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Libby Johnson
Tracy Johnson
10/15/2019 (Tue.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Bob Kessler (2)
Laurie Kessler
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dan Fraker
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colleen Brinkley
Amanda Brinkley

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colleen Brinkley
10/16/2019 (Wed.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brad Spillman
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Charla Nichols
Kalyssa

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary McCoy
10/17/2019 (Thu.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Harry Moyer
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Wayne & Ruth Herrmann (2)
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andre Spann

ADULT (2)

 
10/18/2019 (Fri.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

Youth (2)

 

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary McCoy
Charla Nichols
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Youth (2)

 

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen de la Pena (2)
and Eric
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andre Spann
and Nadiyah

ADULT (2)

 
10/19/2019 (Sat.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Marianne D'Amato (2)
Marianne & Steve D'Amato

Youth (4)

 
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Youth (2)

 

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Graves
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 

ADULT (2)

 
10/20/2019 (Sun.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

Freeze Manager

 
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andre Spann

ADULT (2)

 
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Kalyssa Nichols
Kyra Highlander

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary McCoy
Charla Nichols
10/21/2019 (Mon.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Earl Smith (2)
& Sue Smith
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Howard Laughton
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 

ADULT (2)

 
10/22/2019 (Tue.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Howard Laughton
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Warren Livingston (2)
and Judy
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kalyssa Nichols

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Charla Nichols
10/23/2019 (Wed.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Wayne & Ruth Herrmann
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kyra Highlander

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary McCoy
Christine McCoy
10/24/2019 (Thu.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Harry Moyer
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Andre Spann
Colleen Brinkley
Amanda

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Brinkley (2)
Colleen & Mary Brinkley
10/25/2019 (Fri.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Howard Laughton
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Ozga (2)
and Cheri Piersee
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andre Spann
and Nadiyah

ADULT (2)

 
10/26/2019 (Sat.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Marianne D'Amato (2)
Marianne & Steve D'Amato

Youth (4)

 
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Howard Laughton
Grace Laughton

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Graves
Howard Laughton
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 

ADULT (2)

 
10/27/2019 (Sun.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

Freeze Manager

 
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andre Spann

ADULT (2)

 
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Gentry (2)
& Shane Gentry
10/28/2019 (Mon.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Earl Smith (2)
& Sue Smith
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chalk & Lowell
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Toni & Shane Britt (2)
10/29/2019 (Tue.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Warren Livingston (2)
and Judy
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colleen Brinkley

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colleen Brinkley
Amanda Brinkley
10/30/2019 (Wed.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary McCoy

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Andre Spann
Kyra Highlander
10/31/2019 (Thu.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Harry Moyer
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

ADULT (2)

 
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Youth (2)

 

ADULT (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary McCoy (2)
& Charla
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service