Freedom 7 Families

Freedom 7 Registration 2022-2023

Registration for the 2022-2023 school year will be held on Friday, August 5th. Families may register for any slot, however please note that if you would like to meet your student's classroom teacher the schedule is as follows: 

  • Meet the Teacher for grades K-3rd will be held from 9am-12pm
  • Meet the Teacher for grades 4th-6th will be held from 1pm-3:30pm

*Teachers will not be available for Meet the Teacher outside of the posted schedule due to pre-planning activities taking place. For families with students in multiple grade levels, it may be best to schedule during the younger student's time slot since he or she may be unfamiliar with teachers, location, etc.  

Families are welcome to bring and drop off supplies during the scheduled Meet the Teacher time slots or send them in on the first day of school.  

Registration will include: Classroom Information ~ Clinic Information ~ Child Care ~ Lunch Accounts ~ Carloop Tags ~ Pick-up Pre-Ordered Planners* ~ Pick-up Pre-ordered New Uniform T-Shirts ~ Purchase Used Uniforms

There are two easy steps to get your family ready for back to school.  

  1. Please sign up below for (1) 30 minute block per family for the appropriate grade level grouping (if planning to meet the teacher.)  To support group size, please limit attendance to 1 parent where possible. Registering students may attend.  
  2. *Planners must be ordered and paid for online via the APT Website at www.freedom7apt.com by August 3rd*.  Once logged in, you must first verify your contact and student information.  After verifying your info, the Registration Form will appear on your "My Account" page to order your planners.  While you are there, save time on registration day by pre-purchasing new uniform t-shirts and pick up your bundled supplies together.  If you plan to purchase new uniform t-shirts during your registration appointment, please remember only cash or check will be accepted.  

Please note: If you have a conflict with this date, please call the office AFTER August 5th to schedule an alternate registration time.

Looking for this year's school supply lists? Click here.

Date: 08/05/2022 (Fri.)

Location: Freedom 7 Elementary Café

Created by:   Freedom7 APT
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (EDT) Available Slot
9:00am - 9:30am  

Registration Appointment (30)

Meet the Teacher Grades K-3rd

 
All slots filled
Lena Johnson
Deepika Aneja
Alek (3rd) and Amaiya (kindergarten) Udeshi
Darren Bloch
FRANCISCO BURGOS
Alana B
Katrina Arnott
Derek Arnott
Preeti Bimbrahw
Sonya Sinha
Raman Ashta
Prateik Ashta
Tracy Fee
Zlatka Kabaivanova
Jerry Kator
Erica Fried
Jharana Patel
Eira (3rd grade) Meira (KG)
Sarah Human
K5 and 2nd
Beth Murphy
Christy Wellman
Marcia Lusk
Donna Maneker
Mai Tran
Olivia & Evangelina
Aadhi Guna
Marci Smith
Dawson
Amanda Chang
Ashley Bird
Ethan - Grade 2
Alexis Van Vuren
Akriti Dewanwala
Shreya A
Aimee Tieu
Matthew (3rd grade) and Emma (K)
Charlotte Allis
Darcie Brennan
Raylee Toops
Samantha O'Neal
Aiden Pisani
Nicholas Tarver
Jennifer Williams
Oliver Chen
9:30am - 10:00am  

Registration Appointment (30)

Meet the Teacher Grades K-3rd

 
All slots filled
Gretta Lowry
Ellis & Wyatt Lowry
Ashley Plonk
Bri Thornberry
Grade 1
Karen Calabro
Malorie Griffin
1st & 4th grade
Taylor Pinnick
Bowie (K) Holden (3) Beckett (6)
Harrison Wong
Harrison Wong
Jennifer Davis
Aaron Davis
Michael Quiroga
For Adelyn Quiroga
Stefani Maduskuie
Kristian Boykin
Lilly Boykin
Tomas Trska
Risa Nowell
Reona - 1st
kathryn rudloff
Hui Zhou
Genevieve Lau-Owen
Rafael
Alan Smith
Jaime Shaw
Sebastian Shaw
Kimberly Simpson
Gavin Millband
Dahlia Millband
Yukiko Johnson
Jessie Caraballo Escobar
Mya Sanborn-Caraballo
Trisha Teague
Emma & Paul
Jared Francis
Adam & Benji Francis' Dad
Alicia Marrara
Kathy Evensen
Locklan Evensen
Rachel Haefele
Amanda Pruneau
Lina Jorgensen
Erek' mom
Melinda Kenny
Mikayla-1st grade
10:00am - 10:30am  

Registration Appointment (30)

Meet the Teacher Grades K-3rd

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Ingram
Alexa Feys
Kora Feys - 2nd Grade
Meagan Hodge
Heather Morrison
Jennifer Liu
Maya liu
Krupa Shah
Saurav (2nd Grade) & (5th Grade)
Candace Schroeder
Abel Schroeder 2nd grade
Morgan Hahn
Melissa Dibella
Abigail DiBella
Amanda Aharon
Kindergarten
Minakshi Sharma
Shrey
Kaia Hicks
Jill Youngkin
Erin Netterstrom
Raegan Netterstrom
Veronica Franco
Amber Bolli
Helen Dillon
Angela Chamberlin
Chris Woods
Rebecca Rivera
Javier Rivera (K)
Amanda Reynolds
Abigail Reynolds
Jill Grady
Noah Grady
Will Jimenez
Logan Jimenez
Jennifer Stone
Katrina Morgese
Dahlia - Grade K
Catherine Lay
Ryan and Cacey Tuennermann
Miguel Pineiro
Preetham Setty
Advay Setty
Michelle McGeough
Vania Cueto
10:30am - 11:00am  

Registration Appointment (30)

Meet the Teacher Grades K-3rd

 
29 of 30 slots filled
Kari Insisiengmay
Gage and Emery
Alyssa Smith
Charlotte & Bennett
Harry Lee
Edwin Chan
Olivia, Evangelina, Carmelo
Abby Barclay
Morgan Hernesman
Karina Briceno
Isabella Briceno (K)
Natalie Rathweg
Norah & Jude
Sheila Ayala
Judie Targett
Kaia
Kim Capodilupo
Kim Larson
Max and Murphy
Jayne Dobbin
K and 4th grade
Ferron Garcia
Ben and Sam Garcia
Girard Middleton
Jason Cozza
Michelle Panagiotopoulos
Niki Jones Reddish
Natalie Johnsey
Daniel Jernstedt
Sign up for Teegan and Liam Jernstedt
Tiffany Bonnell
Dan Coats
Melody Artura
Gabriel and Kaiser
Lauren Whitman
Carla Rekucki
Ashton and Casey
JoAnn Davis
Sierra Davis
Chelsea Moletz
Mike Kresslein
Adriana Bergstrom
3rd grade
11:00am - 11:30am  

Registration Appointment (30)

Meet the Teacher Grades K-3rd

 
20 of 30 slots filled
Nerissa E Johnson
sonia lopez
Mateo Lopez
Tee Wells
Teera, Jonah, Jet
Deirdre Crowder
Danica 2nd and Jack K
Alexis Schrock
Trish Kelly
Joseph Kelly
Lissa Cordova
Sofía A Cordova
Aimara Hernandez Lafita
Shari Howell
Anya
Olga Weber
Annabelle Weber, 2nd grade
Tiffany Milton
Nina Milton
Holly Russo
Max, Alex, Leo
Danielle Raines
Judy Christensen
Pepper
Collins Ryan
Maiko Russell
Eli Fisher
Corey Mendez
Lilian Mendez Kindergarten
Esra Alamin- Mendez
Adam Mendez 1st Grade
Mark Germain
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Registration Appointment (30)

Meet the Teacher Grades K-3rd

 
All slots filled
Carrie Stevenson
Henry and Georgie Stevenson
TAMARA DUHAMEL
Pam Worsham
Ekaterina Peters
Belladonna Peters - K
Ruchiraben Patel
Aanya Dhaduk 2nd grade
Heather Church
Kelly Wentworth
Angela Wong
Athan Wong
Kristen Bayles
Kristopher Bayles
Renata Hunley
Maya & Jalen Hunley
Tariq Charara
Natalie Cisneros
Tamaya Cisneros
Dana Kellgren
Anders & Henrik
Pavana Beerelli
Niam Parihar
Elizabeth Lark-Riley
River Lark-Riley
Juliet Venzara
Nadia Javaeed
Maria Vasile
Zack Fangmeier going into 1st grade
Kelly Frappier
Cameron Frappier (K)
Adelaide Roten
Wendy Jo Terry
Hannah Terry/Grade 2
Jen St. Vrain
Nisha Patel
Shirali Patel
Rudra patel 1st grade & pari patel 3rd grade
Christina Fernandez
Jamie Gundry
Kyle Mizuno
josephine boyer
Yulia Eder
2nd, 4th, 6th
Jonathan Sheehan
Skylar Sheehan
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Registration Appointment (30)

Meet the Teacher Grades 4th-6th

 
All slots filled
Laura Hanson
Angela Schwahl
Wyatt Schwahl
Julie Tripp
Carie Bailey
Lael Woods
Olivia davis
Charlotte Losasso
Addison Abele and Jaliyah Summerhill
Kristine Ho
Kelly Wentworth
Ernie Wong
Landon Wong
Ronny Haddock
Johana Fontanez
Kevin J. Martínez Fontanez
Kelly Almonte
Khyati Parikh
Nevaan shah 4th grade
Amanda Hunt -Raineri
Ronak Patel
shan patel 5th grade
Jairyl Hutcheson
Kannon/ Zalena Baptista
Diana Carolina Saenz
Kristina Kady
Sophia and Makayla Kady
Mary Demore
Student is Carson Carey
Jenny Smith
Callen Smith
Jennifer Carrington
Arden Monroe-Obermeit
Mei I Elliott
Hetal Patel
Micheline Nader
Dagmara Michetti
VICKIE Hart
Sarah Rogers
Asher Horne
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Registration Appointment (30)

Meet the Teacher Grades 4th-6th

 
29 of 30 slots filled
Zahyra Lebron
Kajal Mehta
Tiya mehta 6th grade
Liam Hicks
Teresa Lyle
Bernadette Day
Lucy Yu
ARANKA ELLER
Brooke Buck
Tyler Buck
Mindy Wilson
Raghad Demashki
Adelle&Jad Alhalabi
Christa Robertson
Harper Robertson
Elias Regalado
Hallee Clinton
Julie Isobe
Bodhi isobe
Kyle Mizuno
This is for two students
Mackenzie Jernstedt
Sign up for Tatum Jernstedt
Eric Super
Virginia Hamilton
My mother Virginia Hamilton will be at registration in my stead.
Olivia Capizzi
See you soon!
Emily See
Tina Arista
For Isaac Arista - 4th Grade
Christen Carmen
Chris Dickman
Janie Hill
Emmie Hill
Colin Doak
Janice Montalbano
Michael Russell
Anna Falk
Spektor 4th
Corey Mendez
Lameise Mendez 6th Grade
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Registration Appointment (30)

Meet the Teacher Grades 4th-6th

 
11 of 30 slots filled
Allie Jameson
Kimberly Wilson
Ashley Cronquist
Noel Wrend
Dana Hagerty
Jennifer Campbell
For Aurora Campbell
Kristen Bear
Silvia Amador
Carey Arangure
Mila Arangure
Michael Darlow
Stephanie Brown
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Registration Appointment (30)

Meet the Teacher Grades 4th-6th

 
8 of 30 slots filled
Mai Tran
Carmelo
Lesley Fletcher
Mindy Brown
Jen Chopra
Vish
Joel Howell
Alex
Monica Llamas Vertiz
Isabella Daly
Mina Sharma
Reagan Reyes
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Registration Appointment (30)

Meet the Teacher Grades 4th-6th

 
10 of 30 slots filled
James Barnette
Adria Perez
Heyward Davis
William Davis
Kaitlin Roten
Phoenix Roten
Rockwell Cooley
Alexandria
Amy Kelly
Jacqueline (Genevieve) Averill
Fonnie Baarmand
Suvalin Patel
Mahi patel
Wendy Terry
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Registration Appointment (30)

Meet the Teacher Grades 4th-6th

 
26 of 30 slots filled
Carmen Bernard
Shayna Kearney
Logan kearney
Kristen Mabe
Olivia Mabe
Antonio Amador-Perez
Sara Amador
Laila Shaykhian
Aadhira Guna
Holli Edwards
Dixie Edwards
Keerthi Patsamatla
Jamie Garber
Lisa Ripoll
Damian Conrod
Brian Yu
Michelle Morris
Mila Morris
Philip Hayes
Jennifer Gault
Bob Evensen
River Evensen
Adreanne Hoggard
David Feinswog
Anh Stein
Megan Fitz-Simon
Jaime Rhing
Michael Rhing
Penelope LaBrecque
Gina Lindhorst
Ron O'Brien
Mitchell and Daisy O'Brien
Staci Phelps
Owen Phelps
Virginia Roberts
Max Liu
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |