St. Mary's County Democratic Party

June 26, 2018 Precinct Sign-Up

St. Mary's Democrats,

This is our chance to help our candidates on Primary Election Day!  Just scroll down and sign up for the location and times that you want. If you have a tent, a table, and/or some chairs you can bring, please sign up for that, too.  

We ask for your phone number and email so we can stay in contact with you about volunteering. We will not use it for other purposes.

Note: Polling places are listed in priority order. If possible, please fill spots near the top of the list first.

Thanks for your support!

Date: 06/26/2018 (Tue.)

Created by:   Anne Marie Dailey
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
Priority A: 08-009 Lexington Park Elementary -Precinct Captains Lisa Shender, [email protected] and Irene Duffy, [email protected]  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00am - 9:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Irene Duffy

9:00am - 11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Irene Duffy
Kelly Keck

11:00am - 1:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Juliet Brown

1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Kelly
peter neus

3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Kelly
peter neus

5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Irene Duffy
Lisa Grossman
i switched from Duke - if that's where I'm wanted, I'll go there instead, but so far there was no table, chairs, etc. - this was a higher priority. I'm coming from work, so please let me know where you want me by 4!

Table

 
Irene Duffy

Tent

 
Kelly Keck

Chairs (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Irene Duffy (2)
Priority B: 08-001 Great Mills High School  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00am - 9:00am (2)

 

9:00am - 11:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Diana Donahue

11:00am - 1:00pm (2)

 

1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 

3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Diana Donahue

5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 

Table

 

Tent

 

Chairs (4)

 
Priority C: 08-004 Park Hall Elementary  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00am - 9:00am (2)

 

9:00am - 11:00am (2)

 

11:00am - 1:00pm (2)

 

1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 

3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 

5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 

Table

 

Tent

 

Chairs (4)

 
Priority D: 08-007 Green Holly Elementary  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00am - 9:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
john weiner
I need help putting up my gazebo at 6:30am and someone to watch the table between 8 and 10 when I have to be in court

9:00am - 11:00am (2)

 

11:00am - 1:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Weiner

1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 

3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 

5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Weiner

Table

 
john weiner

Tent

 
john weiner

Chairs (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
john weiner
Priority E: 08-003 Greenview Knolls Elementary (A) -Precinct Captain Jessica Jolly, [email protected], 08-012 Greenview Knolls Elementary (B)  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00am - 9:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shawn Flynn

9:00am - 11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Shender
Shawn Flynn

11:00am - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Shender
Shawn Flynn

1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shawn Flynn

3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 

5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Shender
Jessica Jolly
Can't lift heavy objects

Table

 
Lisa Shender

Tent

 

Chairs (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lisa Shender
Priority F: 05-003 White Marsh Elementary  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00am - 9:00am (2)

 

9:00am - 11:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robbie Loker

11:00am - 1:00pm (2)

 

1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 

3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 

5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathie Raley

Table

 

Tent

 

Chairs (4)

 
Priority G: 03-001 Duke Elementary -Precinct Captain Juliet Brown, [email protected]  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00am - 9:00am (2)

 

9:00am - 11:00am (2)

 

11:00am - 1:00pm (2)

 

1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robbie Loker

3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Earhart

5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 

Table

 

Tent

 

Chairs (4)

 
Priority H: 03-006 Evergreen Elementary Cafeteria, 08-005 Evergreen Elementary Gym -Precinct Captains Massey Rausch, [email protected] and Amanda Yowell, brooke[email protected]   7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00am - 9:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anne Marie Dailey

9:00am - 11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Joyce Judd
I have a folding table and chair
Harita Iswara
I can bring some lawn chairs and regular foldable chairs!

11:00am - 1:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Marie Dailey
Harita Iswara
I can bring some lawn chairs and regular foldable chairs!

1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 

3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Caroline King

5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Caroline King

Table

 
Anne Marie Dailey

Tent

 

Chairs (4)

 
All slots filled
Anne Marie Dailey (4)
Priority I: 08-011 Spring Ridge Middle School -Precinct Captain Carrie Kelly, [email protected]  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00am - 9:00am (2)

 

9:00am - 11:00am (2)

 

11:00am - 1:00pm (2)

 

1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 

3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 

5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 

Table

 

Tent

 

Chairs (4)

 
Priority J: 08-010 Esperanza Middle School (B), 08-006 Esperanza Middle School (A) -Precinct Captains Massey Rausch, [email protected] and Amanda Yowell, [email protected]  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00am - 9:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Egon and Roxanne Summers (2)

9:00am - 11:00am (2)

 

11:00am - 1:00pm (2)

 

1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Egon and Roxanne Summers (2)

3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 

5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amanda Yowell

Table

 
Amanda Yowell
will bring by in the morning

Tent

 

Chairs (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amanda Yowell (2)
will bring by in the morning
Priority K: 08-008 SOMD Higher Education Center  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00am - 9:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sam Baldwin
Leaving at 8

9:00am - 11:00am (2)

 

11:00am - 1:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sam Baldwin

1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sam Baldwin

3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sam Baldwin

5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sam Baldwin

Table

 
Sam Baldwin

Tent

 

Chairs (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sam Baldwin (3)
Priority L: 07-001 Dynard Elementary -Precinct Captain Richard Lord, [email protected]  7:00am - 8:00pm  

7:00am - 9:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Richard Lord

9:00am - 11:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Richard Lord

11:00am - 1:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Richard Lord