Volunteers

Classroom Volunteers 2019 - 2020

Thank you for volunteering to serve as the Room Parent, Art Parent, or Parent Social Host for your child's classroom!

As a Room Parent, you will help plan and execute three class parties (Halloween, Winter, and End of Year), as well as organize teacher gifts. One Room Parent will be the designated liaison between the Room Parents and the Classroom Teacher, and one Room Parent will fill the role as photographer by taking photos of classroom parties to pass along to the Yearbook Committee.  Dates of parties are determined by the times offered by the Classroom Teacher.

As an Art Parent, you will facilitate monthly (or bi-monthly for KG) in-class projects. The specific projects and materials are all outlined and provided by our Art Parent Coordinators.  Dates for Art Parents to present are determined by the times offered by the Classroom Teacher.

As the Parent Social volunteer, you will host a social gathering for the parents of your child's class.  Typically, Parent Socials are held in the Fall.

Please note: In order to give as many parents as possible the opportunity to volunteer, please volunteer for Art Parent OR Room Parent, but not both. 

*Class volunteer sign-ups start 8/29/19, 7:00 AM*

Also, please ignore the date 2/2/2222. This volunteer role lasts the entire school year, yet a specific date was required.  So, we picked an irrelevant date. 

Date: 02/02/2022 (Wed.)

Created by:   Willard VP of Volunteers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Volunteer Positions Location Time (CST)

AM Inclusion Preschool - Bynum

Room Parent 

(3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ginny Sara
Trinity Casto

PM Inclusion Preschool - Bynum

Room Parent 

(3)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Dardis
Ashby Mims
Courtney Steinberg

KG - Gapastione AM

Art Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Corey Perry
beth cohen
Brenna Brown
Brenna Brown (Gemma Brown)
Liz Hlinak
Room Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Liz or Matt Heintz
Jane Norrington
Corey Perry
Tory Anderson

KG - Garvey AM

Art Parent 

(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Meredith Maienza
Can’t wait!! :)
Yi Xie
Diondra Dotson
Room Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Brown
Camille McLamb
Emily Brown
Megan Mackie
Kelly McCauley

KG - Garvey PM

Art Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Katie Hartmann
Mihaela Zahariuc
Hi - I am happy to get involved in one or two arts projects, however, I would not be able to do it monthly. Thank you!
Heather Simons
Looking forward to its
Iwona Smolen
Room Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Libby Kelly
Joe Proietto
Kay Brown
(Ethan Brown)
Iwona Smolen

1st Grade - Conrad

Art Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Hlavin
Tracie Doherty
Sienna Singer
Natasha Diaz
Room Parent 

(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
CARLY GRANT
Myra Cummings-Hill
Ellie Spoerer

1st Grade - Mitchell

Art Parent 

(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Mayeda
Sarah Mayeda
Jenn Gerbrecht
Anna Sterk
Room Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Erin Llanes
Megan Hodge
Sara Smith
Amber Kardosh

1st Grade - Zika

Art Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Genevieve Jones
Gretchen Radach
Stephanie Vanderschie
Todd Moore
Room Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Agnieszka Grabowski
Holly Tarara
Patricia Branen
815-549-6447
Madeleine Weldon-Linne

2nd Grade - Bradford

Art Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
beth cohen
elizabeth carroll
Paula Hoste
Carrie Ryan
Ronan Willingham's mom
Room Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Lizette Cervantes-Alvarado
Robin Basney
Nicole Alexander
Laura Gancer

2nd Grade - Driscoll

Art Parent 

(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jamie Madden
Peggy Gruber
Beth Vlerick
Art parent
Room Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Elena Nekrasov
Jennifer Ierardi
Alicia Cibula
Shannon Wasiolek

2nd Grade - Huska

Art Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Carolan
Rachel Dardis
olivia ponzio
cheryl phillips
Is this date correct?? 2022
Room Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Gass
Julianne Nery
Maila Ortega
Cheryl Phillips

2nd Grade - Millon

Art Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Carolan
Stephanie Vanderschie
Carol Gall
Clelita Mathole
Room Parent 

(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Libby Kelly
Amy Guralnick
Nicole Radziszewski

3rd Grade - Costin

Art Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Todd Moore
Melissa Lutz
Kimberly Hlavin
Lisa Maloney
Room Parent 

(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Shirley Bayliff
Lisa Maloney
Helen Lee

3rd Grade - Strains

Art Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Rashida Dairyko
Amy Mcneilly
CARLY GRANT
Emily Brown
Room Parent 

(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Eleanor Daly
Stephanie Vanderschie
Lynda Ireland

3rd Grade - Szostak

Art Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Stoker
Gretchen Radach
Gwynne Allison Birkel
Liz West
Room Parent 

(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Madeleine Weldon-Linne
Michael Reeves is our grandson
Rameca Wade
Cathleen Hughes

4th Grade - Joyce

Art Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Laura Minnis
Shreya Bhathena
beth cohen
Jenn Gerbrecht
Room Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Mary Lynn
Brigette Whisnant
Maila Ortega
Shannon Wasiolek

4th Grade - Kennedy

Art Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca DeGroff
Gigi Hoke
Sara Smith
Natasha Diaz
Room Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Carol Gall
Ashby Mims
Gigi Hoke
Kerry Lazewski

4th Grade - McFarlane

Art Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Mayeda
Sarah Mayeda
Jenn Gerbrecht
Rachel Dardis
Marwa Shammas
Room Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Megan Hodge
Laura Huseby
Tory Anderson
Sienna Singer

4th Grade- Yafaie

Art Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Christine Crabb
Jamie Madden
natalia martinez
Heather Minges Wols
Room Parent 

(4)

 
All slots filled
GINGER RIESSEN
Divya Variyam
Kyle Popovich
Liz Hlinak

Inclusion Preschool - Bynum

for AM and PM Inclusion Preschool classes combined

Combined Parent Social Host 

 
Renee Pederson
Lazewski & Pederson Families

KG - Gapastione AM

Parent Social Host 

 

KG - Garvey AM

Parent Social Host 

 

KG - Garvey PM

Parent Social Host 

 

1st Grade - Conrad

Parent Social Host 

 
Lindsay And Joe McIntyre

1st Grade - Mitchell

Parent Social Host 

 
Meghan Woltman

1st Grade - Zika

Parent Social Host 

 
Anna Parks

2nd Grade - Bradford

Parent Social Host 

 
Emily Nash

2nd Grade - Driscoll

Parent Social Host 

 

2nd Grade - Huska

Parent Social Host 

 
Alexis Hiller

2nd Grade - Millon

Parent Social Host 

 
Lyndsey Duda Stephanie VanDerSchie

3rd Grade - Costin

Parent Social Host 

 
Bowersox Hlavin
Bowersox/Hlavin

3rd Grade - Strains

Parent Social Host 

 
Melissa Merrick

3rd Grade - Szostak

Parent Social Host 

 

4th Grade - Joyce

Parent Social Host 

 
Colette Basil

4th Grade - Kennedy

Parent Social Host 

 
Rebecca DeGroff

4th Grade - McFarlane

Parent Social Host 

 
Jenn Gerbrecht

4th Grade- Yafaie

Parent Social Host 

 
Christine Crabb
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service