Selwyn PTA

RED & BLUE DAY

The end of the school year is quickly approaching and that means Red and Blue Days are just around the corner! In order for these three fun-filled days to be a success, we need your help on Tue., 6/5, Wed., 6/6 and Thu., 6/7. Please take a look at what is needed and volunteer where you can. If you have any questions, please contact Susan Hoover ([email protected]) or Beverly Eller ([email protected]). Thank you! 

 

 

Created by:   Selwyn PTA
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/05/2018 (Tue.) 7:00am - 9:00am  

Set Up (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Traci Lacy
K: Tenley Lacy
Cindy Turner
Anne Wilson
8:15am - 10:00am  

Volunteer Check-In / Runner Kindergarten (3)

 
All slots filled
Cecily Hudson
Kristi Speckman
Quinerly Cowden

Volunteer Check-In / Runner 1st Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Holly Bundy
Megan Roane
8:30am - 10:00am  

Kindergarten/A-Team Games & Water Stations (25)

 
16 of 25 slots filled
Jana Bikas
Marsha Cappello
Andreana Pappas
Kindergarten
Beth Norton
My son is home sick. I can’t make it tomorrow am:(
Shannon Snyder
Traci Lacy
K: Tenley Lacy
Kavitha Gadiraju
Ashley Boenisch
Sophia Thomopoulos
Kindergarten
Jennifer Whitworth
Cindy Turner
Susan Rukus
Krissy Sternberg
K - Smith Sternberg
Jamie Cullin
Asher - Snoddy
Stacy Reynolds
Mike Runyon

1st Grade Games & Water Stations (25)

 
14 of 25 slots filled
Robyn Huffstetler
Catherine Monroe
Melissa Poovey
Robert Haines
Laura Skaff
Marcie Haines
Whitney Seeburg
Helen Collins
Angie Reavis
Julie Johnson
Desi Wilson
I’ll have my little guys so a water station would probably be best. Thanks!
Michele Mangan
Beth Bresnahan
Mary Lindsay Evans
10:00am - 10:30am  

Clean Up (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Marsha Cappello
Helen Collins
Lauren McConnell
06/06/2018 (Wed.) 7:00am - 9:00am  

Set Up (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Catherine Ruth Kelly
Alicia Wardlaw
Amy Burgess
8:15am - 10:45am  

Volunteer Check-In / Runner (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Cory
Shelly Cole
Alison Surles
8:30am - 10:45am  

4th and 5th Grade Games & Water Stations (35)

 
28 of 35 slots filled
Holly Goodman
4th grade
Jamie Curtis
5th grade
Richard Morrow
4th grade
Gray Setaro
5th grade
Rich Setaro
Tiffany Matchett
Louisa Jones
4th grade
Kerri Porter
5th Grade
Andreana Pappas
5th Grade
Beth Norton
Lauren Farlow
Melissa Sullivan
5th grade
Linda William
Colleen Recchia
Ali Price
Helen Collins
4th grade
Wendy And Mark Cantey
Wendy Cantey
Michele Mangan
Susan Rukus
Alicia Wardlaw
4th Grade
Missy McCoy
5th grade
Randy Kate Galvin
Haynes Paschall (2)
Haynes and Alice Paschall
Koo MacQueen
5th grade
Kim Trang (2)
Kim and Thanh Trang (4th Grade)
Erin Lavely
5th Grade
10:45am - 11:15am  

Clean Up (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Emily Browne
Barbie Halpern
06/07/2018 (Thu.) 7:00am - 9:00am  

Set Up (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Shelby Ott
Caroline Coffron
Jen Fowler
Kavitha Gadiraju
8:15am - 10:45am  

Volunteer Check-In / Runner (3)

 
All slots filled
Whitney Hinson
Cecily Hudson
Kristi Speckman
8:30am - 10:45am  

2nd and 3rd Grade Games & Water Stations (38)

 
33 of 38 slots filled
Shelby Ott
3rd grade
Gray Setaro
2nd grade
Hillary Bessett
2nd grade. I’ll be bringing 2 6th graders to help.
Caroline Coffron
3rd
Rich Setaro
Ashley Ellis
Suzanne Cannaday
2nd grade
Kerri Porter
3rd Grade
Andreana Pappas
2nd Grade
Lauren Farlow
Colleen Recchia
Whitney Seeburg
3rd Grade
Thuy Tri
2nd grade
Wendy And Mark Cantey
Wendy Cantey
Quinerly Cowden
Shannon Snyder
Kavitha Gadiraju
Julie Johnson
3rd
Jen Fowler
Chris Johnson
Krissy Sternberg
2 - Sienna Sternberg
Missy McCoy
3rd grade
Helen Burns
3rd
Kathy Shields
Clarence Fisher
3rd Grade
Koo MacQueen
2nd grade
Natalie Lawson
Randy Kate Galvin
Chris Fowler
Natalie Lawson
Kristin Lawson
Kate Lawson- AG 8th grade
Andrea Fisher
3rd grade - I'm signing up for my AG daughter, Claire Fisher.
Spencer Freeman
Spencer Freeman and Katie McDaniel
10:45am - 11:15am  

Clean Up (5)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home