NBSL Volunteers

2018 NBSL Invitational Sign-up (Saturday)

Sign-up to volunteer for the 2018 NBSL Invitational 12 and Under Meet @ JCC Swim Club Saturday

Input Your Pool Name in the Comments

8:45 am Officials report and sign in

8:50 am Timers meeting with Head Timer

8:50 am Place Judges and Stroke & Turn meeting with Referee

Date: 07/21/2018 (Sat.)

Time: 8:00am - 4:00pm EDT

Location: JCC - 101 Garden of Eden Road, Wilmington, DE

Created by:   Katie Ciecko
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Announcer 9am-12 Noon

 
Jolly Pié Pié
Graylyn Crest

Announcer 12 Noon - end

 
Jolly Pié Pié
Graylyn Crest

Bull Pen Shift 1 (Elks) 8:30-10:30 am (9)

 
All slots filled
Meghan Erickson
Elks
Beth Gallagher
Elks
Elizabeth Manchin
Elks
Carrie Kehner
Elks
Melissa Krasulja
Elks
Tory Curtis
ELKS
Beth Kirker
Elks
Andrea Kelly
Elks
Amy Brown (Beauparlant)
elks

Bull Pen Shift 1 (Silverside) 8:30-10:30 am (9)

 
All slots filled
Julie McKinnon
Silverside
Shannon Burke
Silverside
Molly Blessington
Silverside
Renay Byrnes
Silverside
Colleen Boykin
Silverside
Mary Anne Terzaghi
Silverside
Kim Phillips
Silverside
Kristen Palmer
Silverside
Victoria Petrone Dills
.

Bull Pen Shift 1 Relay Runner - Medley Relays (Elks) 8:30am (3)

 
All slots filled
Becky Hudson
Elks
Christine Howe
Elks
Shannon Tattersall
Elks

Bull Pen Shift 1 Relay Runner - Medley Relays (Silverside) 8:30am (3)

 
All slots filled
Matt Lunn
Silverside
Tim O’Donnell
Silverside
Joseph Piretti
Silverside

Bull Pen Shift 2 (Elks) 10:30am-12:30pm (9)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Sullivan
Elks
Cori Morneau
Elks
MORGAN CLARK
Elks
Leslye Wark
Elks
jackie rubini
Del Vets
Ted Hendrixson
Elks
Lori Scarpaci
elks
Ciara O'Connell
Elks
Andi Degnan
Elks

Bull Pen Shift 2 (Silverside) 10:30am-12:30pm (9)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Piretti
Silverside
Christy Caputo
Silverside
Irene Heller
Silverside
Christian Lehr
Bullpen
Sharon Davis
Silverside
Kevin Woolpert
Silverside
Megan O’Donnell
Silverside
Adria Stella
Silverside
Mike Scott
Silverside

Bull Pen Shift 3 (Elks) 12:30pm-end (9)

 
All slots filled
Stefanie Marshall
Elks
Christine Farley
Elks
Stefanie Enos
Elks
Colette Lynch
Elks
Emily Brunner
Elks
Angela Angeny
ELKS
Heather Horsey
Elks
Tina DeCamp
Elks
Jessica Matthews
Elks

Bull Pen Shift 3 (Silverside) 12:30pm-end (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Andrea Rossi
Silverside
Suzanne Kenes Weinert
Silverside
Lisa Dunham
Silverside
Dave Corrado
Silverside
Neil Lehane
Silverside
Jane Klinger
silverside
kathy malick
Silverside

Bull Pen Shift 3 Relay Runner - Free Relays (Elks) 1:00pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Christine Farley
Elks
Karen Lord
Elks
Lynn Rzucidlo
Elks

Bull Pen Shift 3 Relay Runner - Free Relays (Silverside) 1:00pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Kane Phillips
Silverside
Mike Rossi
Silverside
Xuan Bui
Silverside

Bull Pen Tent Breakdown End of Meet (Elks) (2)

 
All slots filled
Christine Farley
ELks
Stefanie Enos
Elks

Bull Pen Tent Breakdown End of Meet (Silverside) (2)

 
All slots filled
David Corrado
Silverside
Xuan Bui
Keith McCaskill, Silverside

Head Timer 9am-12 Noon

 
Alex Ciotti
Timber Lane

Head Timer 12 Noon-end

 
Karen Leary
Fair Blue

NBSL Volunteer Registration - (Timber Lane) (3)

 
All slots filled
Meghan Burns
Timber Lane
Katie Ciecko
Timber Lane
Cristina Savage
Timberlane

Place Judge 9am-12 Noon

 
Tracie Pope
Lane

Place Judge 12 Noon-end

 
steven doig
GC

Referee 9am-12 Noon

 
Chris Ciecko
Timber Lane

Referee 12 Noon-end

 
Chris Ciecko
Timber Lane

Ribbon Writers 9:00am-12 Noon (Windybush) (4)

 
All slots filled
Courtenay Hoernemann
Courtenay Hoernemann, Windybush
Lisa Faline
Lisa Faline, Windybush
John Steiner
JOHN Steiner, Windybush
Nathan Hoernemann
Windybush

Ribbon Writers 12 Noon-end (Windybush) (4)

 
All slots filled
Courtenay Hoernemann
Courtenay Hoernemann, Windybush
Lisa Faline
Lisa Faline, Windybush
John Steiner
JOHN Steiner, Windybush
Nathan Hoernemann
Windybush

Runners 9am-11am (3)

 
All slots filled
Julie Monaghan
Darley
Jen Cipolla
Darley
J.E. Hamer-Maansson
Fairblue

Runners 11am-1pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brendan Leary
Fair Blue

Runners 1pm-end

 
Roger Maansson
Fairblue

Starter 9am-12 Noon

 
David Holleran
Graylyn Crest

Starter 12 Noon-end

 
Larry Davis
Fairblue

Stroke & Turn 9am-12 Noon (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Alyssa Acosta
Jcc
Andy Burk
River Road
Susan Hauske
Windybush
James Mauk
Silverside

Stroke & Turn 12 Noon-end (6)

 

Timers 9am-11am (12)

 
All slots filled
Deryn Zakielarz
Silverside
Andrew Furst
Silverside
David Acosta
Jcc
Mo Fard Sanei
Graylyn Crest
Tracy Ward
Crestview
Jim Bosma
Fair Blue
Ed McFarland
Lane
Christi Bluemle
Crestview
Bonnie Tsaldaris
Timber Lane, Nick Tsaldaris
Angela Horstmann
Fairblue
Kevin Poole
Lane
Nicole Tobin
DelVets

Timers 11am-1pm (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Brent Feldmann
Crestview
Paul Shimkus
Crestview
Celeste Merritt
River Road
John Sensing
Tatnall
Sean Hayes
Lane
Karen Erskine
Lane
Tracy Kelly
Timberlane
Jeff Leary
Fair Blue
Arthur Marks
Green Acres
Bob Helkowski
Fair Blue Flying Fish

Timers 1pm-end (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Tony Salvatore
River Road
Mark Belair
River Road
David Sloan
River Road
David Acosta
Jcc
Megan Burns
Ashbourne
Lisa Grant
Ashbourne

Timing System (2)

 
All slots filled
Danette Conley (2)
Graylyn Crest - Danette & Chase Conley

T-Shirt Sales (Lane) (4)

 
All slots filled
Molly Hayes
Lane
Cristina Gray
Lane
Katie Mayer
Lane
Beth Wolff
Fair Blue


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home