NBHS BAND BOOSTERS 2018-19

NB Basketball Concessions 2018-2019

NB BASKETBALL CONCESSIONS 2018-2019  

This is one of the LARGEST producing fundraisers that the band does during the year.

Two shifts are available for each game day, and responsibilities will include, but are not limited to, serving the attendees of the games on the front line, preparing food, cleaning, and stocking.

There will be a training session for basketball concessions on October 1 -- More info soon. You MUST wear a hat when you volunteer.  We follow all Health Department regulations for food storage and preparation.

The hours worked will be credited to the 2018-2019 band year and if you are unable to report for your shift or are going to be late, please contact volunteer coordinator Beth Fiore Kral.

Please remember that winter will soon be on us and the schedule can change at the drop of a hat.

Created by:   Beth Fiore Kral
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
11/28/2018 (Wed.) Watauga - NBHS Cafeteria  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Food Servers, Stockers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tamara Ponder
Debbie Wallen

Food Preparers (3)

 
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Food Servers, Stockers (3)

 
All slots filled
Tami Swift
Jen Johnson
Bonnie Sheldon

Food Preparers (3)

 
12/06/2018 (Thu.) Madison - NBHS Cafeteria  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Food Servers, Stockers (3)

 
All slots filled
Dee Heinmuller
Tamara Ponder
Debbie Wallen

Food Preparers (3)

 
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Food Servers, Stockers (3)

 
All slots filled
Monica Beebe
Myra Hill
Bonnie Sheldon

Food Preparers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tracie Harwood
Angie Hawkins
12/14/2018 (Fri.) TC Roberson - NBHS Cafeteria  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Food Servers, Stockers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tamara Ponder
Donna Abranches

Food Preparers (3)

 
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Food Servers, Stockers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Diana Brewer
Ruth Smith

Food Preparers (3)

 
12/18/2018 (Tue.) Erwin - NBHS Cafeteria  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Food Servers, Stockers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tamara Ponder
Debbie Wallen

Food Preparers (3)

 
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Food Servers, Stockers (3)

 

Food Preparers (3)

 
01/02/2019 (Wed.) N Henderson - NBHS Cafeteria  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Food Servers, Stockers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tamara Ponder
Debbie Wallen

Food Preparers (3)

 
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Food Servers, Stockers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ruth Smith Smith

Food Preparers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
donna abranches
Adolph Abranches
Brandon Abranches
Brandon Abranches
01/11/2019 (Fri.) Asheville HS - NBHS Cafeteria  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Food Servers, Stockers (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Dowling
Tamara Ponder
Donna Abranches

Food Preparers (3)

 
All slots filled
Dee Heinmuller
Debbie Wallen
Carole Pennell
6:30pm - 6:30pm  

Food Servers, Stockers (3)

 
All slots filled
Diana Brewer
Ruth Smith
Connie Wilson

Food Preparers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
donna abranches
Donna Abranches
01/18/2019 (Fri.) W Henderson HS - NBHS Cafeteria  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Food Servers, Stockers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Debbie Wallen

Food Preparers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Donna Abranches
Debbie Wallen
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Food Servers, Stockers (3)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Smith
Rebecca Manske
Roger Hawkins

Food Preparers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alex Shook
Isabel Lamoree
01/29/2019 (Tue.) Enka HS - NBHS Cafeteria  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Food Servers, Stockers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Wendy Mercer
Dee Heinmuller

Food Preparers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Debbie Wallen
Tamara Ponder
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Food Servers, Stockers (3)

 

Food Preparers (3)

 
02/05/2019 (Tue.) Tuscola - NBHS Cafeteria  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Food Servers, Stockers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alexandra Shook

Food Preparers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tamara Ponder
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Food Servers, Stockers (3)

 
All slots filled
Monica Beebe
Alexandra Shook
Isabel Lamoree

Food Preparers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Steve Wilder
02/08/2019 (Fri.) Reynolds HS - NBHS Cafeteria  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Food Servers, Stockers (3)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Mercer
Donna Abranches
Abby Crowder

Food Preparers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Wendy Mercer
Marvin
Alexandra Shook
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Food Servers, Stockers (3)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Smith
Rebecca Manske (2)
Stella and I

Food Preparers (3)

 
All slots filled
Donna Abranches
Adolph
Alexandra Shook
Abby Crowder


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home