IGH Traveling Basketball

February Traveling Basketball Tournament

As required by the Traveling Basketball Board and the High School Boosters program, all families need to volunteer at both home tournaments this year to fulfill volunteer requirements and be refunded your deposit check (traveling families only for the deposit).  We are requiring all families to volunteer at each tournament FOR EACH CHILD in both traveling or boosters (limited to two shifts per tournament per family).  If you coach (or assistant coach) in the traveling program, you are exempt from volunteering for a traveling shift, however, this does not exempt you from boosters hours if you have a high school student.

Please sign up for one shift outlined herein.  Also include a comment as to whether you are volunteering for traveling or boosters, as this link/signup is being used by both groups.  Additionally it will be helpful for you to state your player's name and team/grade as many families have various surnames.

You will receive an email reminder from signup genius two days prior to your shift. 

When you arrive at your shift, please go to the high school cafeteria and find the tournament table manned by Board members.  They will direct you to your assignment.

Created by:   Amy Becht
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
02/08/2019 (Fri.) Simley H.S. Cafeteria  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Friday Set-Up (10)

 
All slots filled
Lance Abrahamson
Traveling
Denise Deutsch
Max Krebs 8C boys
Gina Groth
5 B Blue
Simi Fruean
Traveling Alex Fruean 8th grade
Kathleen Beekman
Traveling Matthew Daniel Andrew Beekman
Michelle Krech
Traveling
Sena Dahl
Traveling- Owen - 7th Grade Boys
Autumn Cubus
5 B Blue
Eddie Urbina
Travel/6th grade C blue
Meghan Lippert
4th grade boys
02/09/2019 (Sat.) Simley H.S. Cafeteria  7:00am - 10:15am  

Tournament Shift (Door/Concessions) (13)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Dudek
6th grade traveling, Jared D/ HS door if possible
Shannon Frank
Traveling- Bailey frank- 7th grade
Kristelle Fumich
Traveling Preston Fumich 8th
Colleen Mens
Traveling 7th grade Isaac Mens
Kathleen Beekman
Traveling Andrew Matthew Daniel Beekman
Jill Renslow
7th Grade Travel; Avery Renslow
Stephanie Schmid
Traveling Ella Schmid 6th grade girls traveling
Jessica Ramstad
Traveling Wyatt Wichner Spartans 6th grade
Jen Pieczka
Traveling Camryn 4th grade girls
Diego DeLao
Traveling 3/4 boys
Helen Haile
Traveling 5th Grade Blue
Yawa Kitcha
Traveling. 3rd/4th grade basketball
Caitlin Rasmussen
Traveling/Angalene/4th grade
10:00am - 1:15pm  

Tournament Shift (Door/Concessions) (13)

 
All slots filled
Jen Radmaker
Meenah Haack 4th grade
Jen Seelhammer
Traveling 6th Girls, Emma
Jen Pieczka
Traveling Addison 6th grade girls
McKenna Caulfield (2)
Traveling, Joseph Caulfield, 4c team
Scott Chatleain
Traveling
Lynda Bartlette
Traveling - Alex Bartlette 7C
Rhonda Klint
Boosters-10th Grade; Joshua Klint (Door if possible)
Rita Thoemke
Boosters
Kim Chevre (2)
Zareia Chevre 11th grade
Mary Stein
Boosters - Girls JV
Lynell Vandermeer
Boosters - Lynell V. Boys Varsity/JV
1:00pm - 4:15pm  

Tournament Shift (Door/Concessions) (13)

 
All slots filled
Miriam Rogers
Brandon Rogers 8th grade Traveling
Beth Kneisl
Beth Kneisl, 8th grade, traveling
Tiwanda Franklin
Tavon Evans 5th grade (door please)
Brad Lounsberry
Tommy 4th grade traveling
Jue Her-Neish
Booster 9th Grade Jaden Neish
Angela Rud (2)
Boosters
Omar Zein
5th grader Red
Gina Erickson
Boosters - Varsity
Richard Endris
Traveling, Juliana Endris, Spartans/8th grade Mr. Thompsons team
Long Vang
7th Grade
Claudia Cunningham
Traveling/Jesiah/4th Gr. Blue
Jen Seelhammer
Traveling 6th Seelhammer
4:00pm - 7:15pm  

Tournament Shift (Door/Concessions) (13)

 
7 of 13 slots filled
Nyapai Kek
Door if possible pleases
Nicole Miller
Boosters - North Door Please
Sarah Brady (2)
Traveling, Levros, GR 7&8
Ayan Abdulahi
3rd grade
Craig Johnson
Traveling. Addison Johnson - Grade 4
Julie Johnson
Traveling. Addison Johnson - Grade 4
7:00pm - 10:15pm  

Tournament Shift (Door/Concessions) (13)

 
5 of 13 slots filled
Brittany Mackenzie
traveling girls 6th grade jadin M
Shane MacKenzie
Traveling girls 4th grade Jordyn
Feng Zheng
Boosters
Kanysha Sherels
Traveling Kanysha Sherels Tamari C.
Roxana Kissi
IGH
02/10/2019 (Sun.) Simley H.S. Cafeteria  7:00am - 10:15am  

Tournament Shift (Door/Concessions) (13)

 
All slots filled
Brendan Lucio
Traveling- 8th
Nicole Austin
Nicole Austin B3 traveling
Diego Delao
Traveling 7th grade girls
Tony Lenoir
Traveling-3/4th boys Tony Lenoir 4th grade
Stephen Haugh
Girls Traveling 8th
Ruth Babick-Scofield
Summer Scofield traveling girls 8th gr
Lott Somvong
Traveling Girls 7th
Wendell Buysman
Boosters - North Door
Barb Nitti
Jordan Nitti 7th blue team
Rebekah Buck
Traveling 7th Gorter
Chris Anderson
Traveling/Haley Girls 7C
Nicole Gustafson
Traveling 4th..Lana Gustafson
Yawa Kitcha
3rd / 4rd grade basketball
10:00am - 1:15pm  

Tournament Shift (Door/Concessions) (13)

 
9 of 13 slots filled
Jeane Johnson
Traveling 3/4th grade boys
Nyapai Kek
Trevaughn Lovelace traveling 4th blue
Jessica Voss-Kehl
Traveling, Everett Kehl, 6B
Brenda Myran (2)
S. Lorentz G8; T. Lorentz B7
Eric Hinz
Traveling
Doug Larson
Boosters-JV/ Gr. 9
Nicole Miller
Boosters - North Door Please
Roxana Kissi
IGH- 7th grade
1:00pm - 4:15pm  

Tournament Shift (Door/Concessions) (13)

 
11 of 13 slots filled
Jen Radmaker
Braedyn Bryant 5th grade
Jeane Johnson
Traveling boys 5c Brayden J
Scott Binley
Traveling - Connor Binley 7B
Penny Binley
Boosters - Alex Binley Varsity
Michelle Anderson
Joe Anderson 6th grade traveling
Eric Wanek
Traveling - 5th grade boys - blue team
Rhonda Klint
Boosters, 10th Grade, Joshua Klint (Door if possible)
Diane Streich
Boosters Caleb Streich 9th Grade
Lezlee Flategraff
5th grade red boys
Lynette Stensgard
Boosters
Scott Chatleain
Logan Traveling
4:00pm - 7:15pm  

Tournament Shift (Door/Concessions) (13)

 
6 of 13 slots filled
Jackie Tschida (2)
Boosters
Rishelle Davidson
Sevanah Davidson Traveling Basketball 4th grade
Brittney Watters
Travling 7th grade boys- colin slyman
KOSSI GAVI
Abraham Gavi/Red/5th Grade
Yawa Kitcha
3rd/ 4th grade basketball
Simley HS Cafeteria  7:00pm - 10:30pm  

Take Down/Clean up (15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Jamie Charles
Traveling
Melanie Toren
Traveling Aliya Toren - 5th Grade
Jillian Koester
Traveling
Laura Dobbs
3rd Grade - Jax
Brooke Asleson (2)
Traveling 4th grade, Brooke and Paul
Ann Obrien
Traveling boys 3rd developmental
Matt Bosin
Boosters - Andrew/Laura Bosin- B/JV
Lizeth Dominguez (2)
Traveling. Haziel. 4 blue.
Rick Wormer
Boosters / JV Team
Carlos Gee
Traveling 5/6 Girls Gee
Michelle Lucio
7th grade girls


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home