Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
8th Grade Students

Shadow Day at Santa Margarita Catholic High School

Shadow days are a great way for students in grades 8 - 11 to experience a day in the life of a Santa Margarita student.  We are happy that shadow days are back but due to health regulations, space is limited.  Seventh grade students may sign up for a shadow day beginning in March of 2022.  We will only schedule shadow days on our "All Periods Day" schedule so that our visiting students get to experience more class offerings.  Tests should not be given on an "All Periods Day" so students will get to see our teachers in action and experience first hand what makes each and every day a GREAT day to be an Eagle!  

Time:  8:45 am to 1:45 pm

What to bring:  Lunch will be provided but does not include a beverage.  Students may want to bring a water bottle, as well as book to read.

What to wear:  Students coming from a private school should wear their non formal school uniform.  Students coming from a public school should dress in modest, appropriate clothing.  Please call our  office at 949-766-6076 if you have questions about our dress code.

 

 

Related files:
Shadow Release Form.pdf (133KB pdf)
Please Sign and have your student bring this on their scheduled shadow day. Thank you.

Created by:   Rhonda Ury
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.


Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Available Slot
09/20/2021
(Mon. 8:45am - 1:45pm)

Participants (20)

 
All slots filled
Caleb Beadel
Logan Grace
Tahlia Jain
Maya Kelsch
Logan Minhas
Maya Woolforde
Pierce Ward
Jules Guerdat
Blake Herman
Blake Herman
Liam Wight
Ella Kraninger
Sandy Scopaz
Luke Scopaz
Andrew Kirchhoff
Allie Bertocchini
Tommy Bertocchini
Tommy Nicholson
Brooks Robinson
Brody De Groot
Yurika Young
Shane Young
Jonah Mounir
Jonah Mounir
Patricia szczuka

Participant (10)

 
All slots filled
Augustine Awadalla
Evan Wu
Luke Weichert
Danica del Fonso
Bahar Ghoddousi
Kasra Ghoddousi
Todd Lipscomb
Lance
Grace Dilliplaine
Addison Cesta
Amani Krishan
Sam Fallahi
10/04/2021
(Mon. 8:45am - 1:45pm)

Participants (20)

 
All slots filled
William Alvarez
Lauren Temple
Lauren Temple
Madeleine Yoo
Madeleine Yoo
Grace Sprague
Jacob (Cob) Sprague
Gavin Goodrich
Brock Schroeder
Irelyn Sauritch
Samantha Beltran
Samantha Beltran
Riley Covas
Luca Paolone
Asher Stevenson
Audrey Walters
Kylie Flores
Sydney Briggs
Faith Agius
Fiona Agius
Jameson Becker
Katie Conrad
Ryder Hutchinson
Isabella Salsamendi

Participant (10)

 
All slots filled
Brendan Relvas
Casey Toggenburger
William Spielfogel
Hayden Kent
Adam De La Cruz
Sonit Joshi
Gianna Fortezzo
Gabrielle Blanche
Lilly Streech
Rachel Dorgan
10/25/2021
(Mon. 8:45am - 1:45pm)

Participants (20)

 
All slots filled
Sienna Bernard
Charlotte Schafnitz
Ryder Davila
Kari Plush (2)
Madalyn and Julia Plush
Juliana Torrey
Jasmine Ortiz
Trisha Duong
Lucas Cecchini
Jamie Calhoun
Drew Calhoun
Kristen Brown
Grace Brown
Gabrielle Peloquin
Cielle Peloquin
Reagan Boyd
Tomoe Stevens (2)
Stephanie Rock
Samantha Rock
Aiden Sievers
Katie Fennimore
Keaton Fennimore (M)
Leanne Burke
Colin Burke
Connor Lindsay

Participant (10)

 
All slots filled
Brielle Surgener
Addison Lochowicz
Brayden Mead
Lexy Mead
Ian Pilchen
Doreen Pippen
For Luke Pippen
Jacob Sears
Stephen McIntyre
Catherine Chou
Wyatt Goodbrand
11/03/2021
(Wed. 8:45am - 1:45pm)

Participants (20)

 
All slots filled
Andi Sison
Sandra Rahnama
Lida Rahnama
Robin Geoghegan
Ava Geoghegan
Milla Ugay
Delaney Shepard
Joey Fatoure
Aria Fatoure
Bella Duel
Jennifer Bolander
Kiera Bolander
Brittany Clark
Talon Clark
Macy Taylor
Makenna Baje
Would it be ok if Makenna shadows with her classmate, Kate McInnis? Thanks!
Kate McInnis
I would like to shadow with Madelyn Baje
Madilyn Lam
Sienna Ganem
Sienna Sleichter
Jacquelyn Wingate
Caroline Thompson
Sienna Gornowicz
Bethan Elliott
Sydney Altro

Participant (10)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Eshenko
Isabella Hierro
Maggie Barry
Alexis Mottl-Long
Tiffany Garrett
Robby Garrett
Jack Clemons
Jack Whitley
Abraham Boutros
Ryan Ross
Kaya Lim
11/08/2021
(Mon. 8:45am - 1:45pm)

Participants (20)

 
All slots filled
Sophia Marcotte
Paloma Wilkinson
Maya Hetland
Bella Hetland
Kacy Knierim
Logan Fraley
Stephanie Vogt (2)
Cassidy vogt and sophia kosciuk
Francine Echtenkamp
Olivia Fiore
Eric Fiore
Zoe Xanthos
Sofia Montero
Olivia Black
Tina-Marie Lesko
Jordan Lesko
Jerryko Canaveral
Cayden Flick
Alejandro Villamizar
Cole Danielson
Patricia Wallace
Logan Wallace
Brandi Lopez
Olivia Lopez

Participant (10)

 
All slots filled
Maya Andrew
Grace O’Donnell
Quinn MacDougall
Ava Sherwood
Noah Darnell
Payton Stowasser
Sienna Regan
Chase Marlow
Brody Schumaker
Robby Mayer
11/15/2021
(Mon. 8:45am - 1:45pm)

Participants (20)

 
All slots filled
Jillian Mooney
Parker Buchheim
Tyler Unter
Lilly Streech
Jolinda Walden
Melanie Contreras
Ava Contreras
Nolan Weijland
Elisabeth Shaw
Would like to Request Danielle Marking as host (She is our neighbor). Also, if earlier dates open up, we can be flexible and attend.
Maddalena Cabral
Jason Salsamendi
Veronica Stamer
Baron Stamer
Jiazi Dinsmore
Phoenix Ounsombath
Logan Basciano
Luc Chantarapan
Sienna Lawton
girl
Gianna Grass
Sophie Barquist
Lila Lambeth
Amy Hormozfar
Sienna Martinez
Preferably a girl that is part of your Robotics/FLL team

Participant (10)

 
All slots filled
Grace Tavaglione
Tracy Wiegand
Samantha Elizarraraz
Anthony Lombardi
Stephen Lee
Matthew Schirmer
Christian Sigaty
Sebastian Pla
Orion Sigaty
Hayden Trueman
Layla Allen
Layla Allen
12/10/2021
(Fri. 8:45am - 1:45pm)

Participants (20)

 
All slots filled
Gianna Carlile
Alahna Thomas
Elizabeth Boyer
Erin Meihaus
Niaz Rahnama
Lance Lipscomb
Grant LoCascio
Grant LoCascio
Brielle Surgener
Claire Redfern
Jack Bandura
Abby Bryan
Anjie Viscount
Nate Viscount
Max Rottach
Leonardo Chiavacci
Bradley Hager
Cale Schrantz
Peter Gray
Peter Gray
Jimmy Palda
Jimmy Palda
Tarun Douglas
Katie Guinosso
Katie Guinosso

Participant (10)

 
All slots filled
Reid Gwin
Joan Vernon
Student Jackson Vernon
Rachelle Swanson
Brianna Swanson student
Nicolas Carraway
Adam Cypriano
Stephanie Kagan (2)
Gavin and Grant Weinberg
Marin Urquizu
Chloe Forsyth
If any spots open up earlier please consider me
Teagan Dumain
01/10/2022
(Mon. 8:45am - 1:45pm)

Participants (20)

 
All slots filled
Savannah Mostero
Amy Lao
William Spielfogel Spielfogel
Heather Harding
Seanna Harding
Michael Chiavacci
Zane Khalek
Mara McPartland
Logan McPartland
Niko Valaskantjis
Ryan Nouri
Alexandria Greenhalgh
Broc Wilson
Ella Bummmer
Olivia Bummer
Amanda Anderson
Lauren Lewis
Jude Montelongo
Lila Miller
Olivia Newbro
Kahlel Martinez
Grace Kersenbrock
Girl
Hugo Haase
boy

Participant (10)

 
All slots filled
Cole Rose
Samuel Lahlouh
Shireen Malone
Eduardo Marquez
Cooper McCloskey
Mariana Leifheit-Aleman
Bryson Bisuna
Mia Mangano
If possible could I shadow with London Cortinas
Owen Lawson
Elysse Jordan
I would like to shadow a female student in the honors program and track & field if possible.
01/24/2022
(Mon. 8:45am - 1:45pm)

Participants (20)

 
All slots filled
Emma Junge
Paris Cortinas
Ella Hassine
Ella can’t wait
Tim Moore
Reese Moore (student)
Carly Hoesli
Liem Vo
Noah Mooney
Georgia Browning
Colin Cannon
Maiya Konetzke
Matthew Morizono
Roma Witowski
Please consider me if earlier date becomes available
Emma Silva
Emma Silva
Xuanbo Wang
Santiago Anguiano
Angela Huang
Taiga Takada
Saydee Lindsey
Girl
Martin Maker
Boy
Bowen Fu
Boy

Participant (10)

 
All slots filled
Hannah Kaed
Katelyn Romano
Sujin Kim
Charlotte James
Bryan Murdock
Priscilla Daigneault
Dylan Varenchik
Dylan Varenchik
Ryan Razo
Ryan Razo
Hannah Campbell
Interested in meeting the girls swim coach
Dylan Bolles
Girl
02/07/2022
(Mon. 8:45am - 1:45pm)

Participants (20)

 
All slots filled
Aileen Holt
Alison Meisenzahl
Carter Bihm
Dominic Rigoni
Dominic R
Sophia Thompson
Sofia Abraham
Camilla Sun
Shay Goddard
Madison Nguyen
Girl
Constantin Zerza
Alexia Beyrath
Sophia Jenkins
Grace Chang
Isabella Caro
Isaak Hsieh
Maximilian Hamrock
Bahar Ghoddousi
Kasra Ghoddousi
Georgina Rojas
Emilio Salgado
Peach Miller
Piper Titus
Girl

Participant (10)

 
All slots filled
Chase Mellott
Katalina Cabada
Brenna Maas
Connor Molineaux
Ellyn Eslao
Peyton Averitt
Girl
Zachary Greene
Joshua Greene
Zaiden-Julius Gurusamy
Darren C
boy
02/14/2022
(Mon. 8:45am - 1:45pm)

Participants (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Gavin McNeill
Boy
Arthur Bernardin
Boy
erica werner
boy
Katie Cyr
Girl
Nolan Baker
Boy
Brayden White
boy
Carter Bihm
Girl
Sutian (Caroline) Wei
girl
Jiani (Natalie) Wu
girl
Alexis Taylor Taylor
Girl
Genevieve Araoz
Girl
Mireille Del Santo
Girl
Jessica Collazo
Girl
Riley Partridge
Girl
Abby Eagle
Girl
Sienna sorensen
girl
Hogan Sprague
boy
Edie Whalen
girl
Bryce Warner
Boy

Participant (10)

 
All slots filled
Sienna sorensen
girl
Allie Borgerding
Girl
Danielle Sleiman
girl
Andrew Guido
boy
Ava Bouchereau
girl
Nathan Garcia
boy
Aashman Jain
Boy
Alexa Marquez
girl
Harrison Connelly
boy
Indiana Treister
Girl
02/28/2022
(Mon. 8:45am - 1:45pm)

Participants (20)

 
All slots filled
Anna Fazzalaro
girl
Carolynn Keyes
Girl
Luke Robinson
Boy
Kara Kreb
girl
Ty Swanson
boy
Yifei Sun
girl
Jake Lindley
Boy
Caroline Pagel
girl
Daniel Hahn
Boy
RAQUEL PEREZ-QUEVEDO
girl
Cruz Smith
boy
Sienna de la Paz
girl
Grace Giraldin
Girl
Izzy Sims
Girl
Patrick Nalbach
Boy
Diya Saran
Girl
ava espeleta
girl
Matthew Ruiz
Boy
Zander Atchley
boy
Kylie McInnes
Girl

Participant (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Alicia Arambarri
Girl
Daniel Hahn
Boy
MaKenna Stinson
Girl
Samuel Stein
boy
Charlize Jurilla
Girl
Jasmine Kim-Yang
Girl
Emily Zora
girl
Kinley Brennan
girl
Elijah Collins
Boy
03/07/2022
(Mon. 8:45am - 1:45pm)

Participants (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
cherickee rogers
girl
Sophia Duarte
Girl
Jasslene Reynoso
girl
Kennedy Frey
Girl
Gianna Llaurado
girl
Zachary Stein
Boy

Participant (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Max Smaldino
boy
Luke Leisegang
Boy
03/14/2022
(Mon. 8:45am - 1:45pm)

Participants (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Knightley Gee
Keagan Rollo
Girl
Jessica Wu
Boy

Participant (10)

 
04/04/2022
(Mon. 8:45am - 1:45pm)

Participants (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Gianna Mantucca
Gianna Mantucca
Leah Ivy
Girl

Participant (10)

 
04/29/2022
(Fri. 8:45am - 1:45pm)

Participants (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Julia Griffin
girl
Sophia Barros
Girl
Marie Unterman
girl
Julia Wood
Girl
Megan Cantlay
Girl

Participant (10)

 
05/02/2022
(Mon. 8:45am - 1:45pm)

Participants (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Grant Lavigne

Participant (10)

 
05/09/2022
(Mon. 8:45am - 1:45pm)

Participants (20)

 

Participant (10)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |