Volunteers

GRACE Christmas Cottage

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: 1058 Texan Trail
1058 Texan Trail, Grapevine, TX 76051

Created by:   GRACE Volunteer Coordinator
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
11/15/2021 (Mon.) 10:00am - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sheila Moyer
10:00am - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Cherry
deanna Spuria

Back End (10)

Set Up

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Sheila Moyer
Lynda Warner
Leslie Casey
10:00am - 3:00pm  

Back End (10)

Set Up

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ali Stiles
11/16/2021 (Tue.) 10:00am - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sheila Moyer

Back End (10)

Set Up

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Gretchen Biery
10:00pm - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Cherry
Sheila Moyer

Back End (5)

 
11/17/2021 (Wed.) 10:00am - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sheila Moyer

Back End (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Ali Stiles
Casey Hall (3)
I’ll be bringing my son and daughter. Happy to help however is most beneficial
10:00pm - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Cherry
deanna Spuria

Back End (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Sheila Moyer
11/18/2021 (Thu.) 10:00am - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sheila Moyer

Back End (5)

 
All slots filled
Julie Davis
Elyse McNabb
Amy Wampler
Sharon Cherry
Sabina Menezes
10:00pm - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sheila Moyer

Back End (10)

 
11/19/2021 (Fri.) 10:00am - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheila Moyer
Deanna Spuria

Back End (16)

 
All slots filled
Trilby Lavender (15)
Dawson Middle School 9:30-12:30
Sharon Cherry
11/22/2021 (Mon.) 10:00pm - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Cherry
deanna Spuria

Back End (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Luke Radandt (4)
Patty Harrison
Sally Klein
11/23/2021 (Tue.) 10:00am - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sharon Cherry
10:00pm - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
coco roa

Back End (20)

 
All slots filled
Becky Means (20)
NCL Colleyville
11/29/2021 (Mon.) 10:00am - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
All slots filled
Coco Roa
Crystal Johnson

Back End (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Sally Klein
Crystal Johnson
Carolyn Forbes
Carolyn Forbes
I can volunteer from 10:30-1:00
Patty Harrison
Isaiah Lopez
11/30/2021 (Tue.) 10:00am - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
10:00am - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Cherry
coco roa
10:00am - 3:00pm  

Back End (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Sally Klein
Tina Bruns (4)
Looking forward!
12/01/2021 (Wed.) 10:00am - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
All slots filled
coco roa
Sheila Moyer

Back End (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Sally Klein
Debra Bell
Patty Harrison
Jessica Cruz
12/02/2021 (Thu.) 10:00am - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
All slots filled
deanna spuria
Crystal Johnson

Back End (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Sally Klein
Mary Cossman (3)
Southlake Home Depot
Lisa Meyer
12/03/2021 (Fri.) 12:00pm - 5:30pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
All slots filled
coco roa
deanna spuria
12:00pm - 5:30pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
12:00pm - 5:30pm  

Back End (20)

 
All slots filled
Morgan Nichols (20)
Nichols Financial 1:00-5:00
12/06/2021 (Mon.) 10:00am - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sheila Moyer
10:00am - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Back End (2)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Cherry
coco roa
10:00am - 3:00pm  

Back End (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Sally Klein
Patty Harrison
Jessica Cruz
Can help from 12-3
12/07/2021 (Tue.) 10:00am - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Front End

 
Crystal Johnson

Team Lead Back End

 
Coco Roa

Back End (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Gretchen Biery
Sally Klein
Jackie Little
Felicia Head
Toni Nacinovich
12/08/2021 (Wed.) 8:30am - 12:30pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Wise
Kelly Rose (9)
SOUTHLAKE STYLE

Team Lead Front End

 
Sharon Cherry

Team Lead Back End

 

Back End (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Patty Harrison
Jonna Finn
12:30pm - 4:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Nancy Wise
Nancy Kouri (2)
+ Angela Herrin
Toni Nacinovich

Team Lead Front End

 
coco roa

Team Lead Back End

 
Crystal Johnson

Back End (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Sally Klein
deanna Spuria
12/09/2021 (Thu.) 8:30am - 12:30pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Carol Bollinger (8)
Carol Bollinger & Friends

Team Lead Front End

 
Crystal Johnson

Team Lead Back End

 

Back End (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Patty & Kate Harrison (2)
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Toni Nacinovich
Jen Ditto
Crystal Johnson
Michael Bennett

Team Lead Front End

 
coco roa

Team Lead Back End

 

Back End (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Sally Klein
Patty & Kate Harrison (2)
deanna Spuria
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Phyllis Butts

Team Lead Front End

 
Crystal Johnson

Back End Lead

 

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Coco Rao (10)
Golf Team
12/10/2021 (Fri.) 8:30am - 12:30pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Jensenne Mitchener (2)
I am bringing a friend with me.
Barbara Terry (8)
Volunteers - Michaela, Kevin, Ryan, Bruce, Sara, Jeff, Jamie

Team Lead Front End

 
Barbara Terry

Team Lead Back End

 

Back End (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Patty & Kate Harrison
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Jonna Finn
deanna Spuria
Rena Mundy
Crystal Johnson

Team Lead Front End

 
coco roa

Team Lead Back End

 

Back End (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Sally Klein
Patty & Kate Harrison
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 

Team Lead Front End

 
Crystal Johnson

Team Lead Back End

 
Coco Roa

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Sally Klein
Coco Roa (9)
Golf Team
12/11/2021 (Sat.) 8:30am - 12:30pm  

Front End Shift (11)

 
All slots filled
Elena Thompson (2)
Sarah Allen (6)
121 Church Life Group
Victoria Rangel
Wendy Groves
Rachel Saffo

Team Lead Front End

 
Crystal Johnson

Team Lead Back End

 

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
SASO Girls PK slots (10)
12:30pm - 4:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Elena Thompson (2)
DRay Moore
Sunny Chisholm
Karen Parrish
Staci Lee
Sabina Menezes (2)
Sabina and Ethan
Crystal Johnson

Team Lead Front End

 
coco roa

Team Lead Back End

 

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
jodi pope
Becky Means (9)
NCL Colleyville 10
12/13/2021 (Mon.) 8:30am - 12:30pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Belinda Selvera (5)
Belinda Selvera - Sound Physicians
Mary Schoenborn (2)
Elaine Hyslop (2)
2 or 3 of us
kathryn seeling

Team Lead Front End

 
Crystal Johnson

Team Lead Back End

 

Back End (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Belinda Selvera (5)
Belinda Selvera - Sound Physicians
Ben Sherman
Lauralyn Sunseri
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Belinda Selvera (5)
Belinda Selvera - Sound Physicians
DRay Moore
Les Casey
Leslie Mitchell
Nancy Wise
Pattie Steven

Team Lead Front End

 
coco roa

Team Lead Back End

 
Crystal Johnson

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Belinda Selvera (5)
Belinda Selvera - Sound Physicians
Sally Klein
Ben Sherman
Toni Nacinovich
Lynda Warner
Maggi Long
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Belinda Selvera (5)
Sound Physicians
Misty Tate
Gary Baughman (2)
Kym Finley (2)

Team Lead Front End

 
Kym Finley

Team Lead Back End

 
Rosemary Lopez

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Belinda Selvera (5)
Sound Physicians
Ben Sherman
deanna Spuria
Tyler McKinney (3)
12/14/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 12:30pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Ana Erwin (10)
Community Impact Newspaper

Team Lead Front End

 
Mel Latu
B.O.S.S.

Team Lead Back End

 
Rosemary Lopez

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Liz Richardson
Ben Sherman
Kym Finley (5)
Tyler McKinney (3)
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Beverly Figueroa
Meloney Norris (9)
Pegasus Logistics Group

Team Lead Front End

 
coco roa

Team Lead Back End

 
Meloney Norris
Pegasus Logistics Group

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Sally Klein
Ben Sherman
Meloney Norris (8)
Pegasus Logistics Group
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Beverly Figueroa
Shannon Elms
Shelby Wai
Rosemary Lopez
Vanessa Black
Kym Finley (5)

Team Lead Front End

 
Coco Roa

Team Lead Back End

 
Kym Finley

Back End (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Sally Klein
Ben Sherman
Marian Mann
Tyler McKinney (5)
Crystal Johnson
12/15/2021 (Wed.) 8:30am - 12:30pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Laura Pacioni (5)
Hotel Vin
Liz Richardson
Jen Ditto
Jensenne Mitchener (2)

Team Lead Front End

 
Crystal Johnson

Team Lead Back End

 

Back End (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Laura Pacioni (5)
Hotel Vin
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Wise
Jennifer Kiesel (8)
DFW Airport
Ann Cannon

Team Lead Front End

 
coco roa

Team Lead Back End

 
Crystal Johnson

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Kiesel (9)
DFW Airport
Sally Klein
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Kiesel (10)
DFW Airport

Team Lead Front End

 
Ann Cannon

Team Lead Back End

 
Rosemary Lopez

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Kiesel (7)
DFW Airport
Sally Klein
Kelly Cooper
Alberto Rayon
12/16/2021 (Thu.) 8:30am - 12:30pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Williams (10)
First Baptist Church Grapevine Adult Sunday School

Team Lead Front End

 
Kym Finley

Team Lead Back End

 
Rosemary Lopez

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Laurel Dandridge (10)
United Rentals
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Laurel Dandridge (10)
United Rentals

Team Lead Front End

 
coco roa

Team Lead Back End

 
Rosemary Lopez

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Laurel Dandridge (5)
United Rentals
Ben Sherman
Richard Earp and Anne Pechuls Earp (2)
Richard Earp and Anne Pechuls Earp
Melanie Brauer
David Booth
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Laurel Dandridge (10)
United Rentals

Team Lead Front End

 
Coco Roa

Team Lead Back End

 
Rosemary Lopez

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Laurel Dandridge (5)
United Rentals
Ben Sherman
Melanie Brauer
David Booth
Kym Finley (2)
4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Kym Finley (5)
Tyler McKinney
Tyler McKinney (2)
Deb Ebeling

Team Lead Front End

 
Rosemary Lopez

Team Lead Back End

 
deanna Spuria

Back End (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Pete Rod (8)
12/17/2021 (Fri.) 8:30am - 12:30pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Brandy Buckner (4)
Lisa Wust (5)
Selph Marketing
Sally Tatarowicz

Team Lead Front End

 
Crystal Johnson

Team Lead Back End

 

Back End (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Carolyn Forbes
Ben Sherman
Jonna Finn
David Booth
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Angela Winstead (4)
Compass Retirement
DRay Moore
Joan M Keenan (4)
Joan Keensn
Crystal Johnson

Team Lead Front End

 
coco roa

Team Lead Back End

 
deanna Spuria

Back End (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Sally Klein
Brandy Bunker (4)
(we will need a lunch break and can work to 4pm)
Ben Sherman
Julie Ross (2)
Julie & Owen Ross
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Angela Winstead (4)
Compass Retirement
DRay Moore
Anna Herndon (2)
Brian H
Crystal Johnson

Team Lead Front End

 
Coco Roa

Team Lead Back End

 
deanna Spuria

Back End (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Ben Sherman
Tim Ayo (2)
Tim Ayo and Shalah Cook
Kelly Cooper (2)
Julie Ross (2)
Julie & Owen Ross
12/18/2021 (Sat.) 8:30am - 12:30pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Elena Thompson (2)
Natalie Poveda (2)
NCL Metroport
Tina Howell (2)
Sunny Chisholm
Mary Schoenborn
Wendy Groves
Melanie Brauer

Team Lead Front End

 

Team Lead Back End

 
Kym Finley

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Tracey McDevitt (10)
SASO Boys
12:30pm - 4:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Elena Thompson (2)
Natalie Poveda (2)
NCL Metroport
DRay Moore
Shannon King (2)
Mattaly Buchanan
Rabia Sami
Melanie Brauer

Team Lead Front End

 

Team Lead Back End

 

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Becky Means (9)
NCL Colleyville 10
Kym Finley
12/20/2021 (Mon.) 8:30am - 12:30pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
michelle eldridge (3)
Carolyn Forbes
Nancy Kouri (2)
+Angela Herron
Ali Stiles
Rachel Medina

Team Lead Front End

 
Crystal Johnson

Team Lead Back End

 

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Michele Reeves (10)
NCL Southlake
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Beverly Figueroa
DRay Moore
Tina Howell (2)
Crystal Johnson
Vanessa Black
Connie Martin (2)
Myself and my son-in-law Ryan Reid -- sorry we had to change from 12/22
Michael Bennett
Rachel Medina

Team Lead Front End

 
coco roa

Team Lead Back End

 

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Reeves (10)
NCL Southlake
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Beverly Figueroa
DRay Moore
Kelly Cooper (2)
Kelly and Lida
Rosemary Lopez
Stacy Panno (3)
Stacy, Chase, and Sydney
Julie Finley
Melissa Pensom

Team Lead Front End

 
Coco Roa

Team Lead Back End

 

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Reeve (10)
NCL Southlake
12/21/2021 (Tue.) 8:30am - 12:30pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Dana Thomas (4)
Melanie Brauer
Tonia Casper (2)
Carolyn Gallagher (2)
Will bring husband as well
Julie Finley

Team Lead Front End

 
Crystal Johnson

Team Lead Back End

 
Julie Finley

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Reeve (10)
NCL Southlake
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
DRay Moore
Melanie Brauer
Crystal Johnson
Haydee Young
Michael Bennett
Nancy Wise (2)
With my 14 year old granddaughter
Melissah Moore (3)
Bringing my Kids

Team Lead Front End

 
coco roa

Team Lead Back End

 
Julie Finley

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Reeve (10)
NCL Southlake
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
DRay Moore
Rosemary Lopez
Kym Finley (5)
Tyler McKinney (2)
Julie Finley

Team Lead Front End

 
Coco Roa

Team Lead Back End

 

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Reeve (10)
NCL Southlake
12/22/2021 (Wed.) 8:30am - 12:30pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Carolyn Forbes
Sally Tatarowicz
Rachel Medina
Anna Herndon
Julie Finley (2)

Team Lead Front End

 
Crystal Johnson

Team Lead Back End

 

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Reeve (10)
NCL Southlake
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Connie Martin (2)
My Son-in-Law and I - Ryan Reid and me
Crystal Johnson
Michael Bennett
Rachel Medina
Dale Fogle (3)

Team Lead Front End

 
coco roa

Team Lead Back End

 
Nicholas Nolen

Back End (10)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Reeve (10)
NCL Southlake
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Front End Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Rosemary Lopez
Kym Finley (5)
Tyler McKinney (3)
Julie Finley

Team Lead Front End

 
Coco Roa

Team Lead Back End

 
Courtney Heck
Bringing my two sons (15 and 13)

Back End (10)

Set Up

 
All slots filled
Michelle Reeve (10)
NCL Southlake
12/29/2021 (Wed.) 10:00am - 3:00pm  

Packer (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Rosemary Lopez
eric salas (3)
Sam, Eric, isabelle

Team Lead Front End

 
Kym Finley

Back End Lead

 

Packer (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Angela & Vincent Micheli (2)
Patty & Kate Harrison (2)
Julie Henderson (3)
Julie, Sarah & Andrew
Angela Micheli
John Stigall
12/30/2021 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Team Lead Front (4)

 

Team Lead Back (4)

 

Mover Front (20)

 

Mover Back (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Sally Klein
Lynda Warner
Patty & Kate Harrison (2)
karina ulibarri
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Team Lead Front (4)

 

Team Lead Back (4)

 

Mover Front (20)

 

Mover Back (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Sally Klein
Lynda Warner
Angela & Vincent Micheli (2)
deanna Spuria
Angela Micheli (2)
Kate and John Stigall
Angela Micheli
Lauren
Patty & Kate Harrison (2)
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |