Carnival

Auburn Elementary Carnival 2019

The Auburn Elementary Carnival is slowly approaching and the board is trying to stay ahead of things this year by beginning the process of finding and organizing volunteers. I know it can be difficult to plan this far out from the event, but please try to find a time to help out. THANK YOU!!

Created by:   Cheryl Tuckwin
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

SET UP

Whole school

03/01/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 9:00pm (9)  
6 of 9 slots filled
Amy Schroeder
Matthew Trimble
Coral Aboud
Melanie Buckhalter
Richard Buckhalter
Casi Birnley
My husband & I will be there for a bit, after school.

SILENT AUCTION

Library

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Coral Aboud
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Coral Aboud
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Coral Aboud

PRIZE FILLER

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Brandy Deutscher
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Amy Schroeder
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Brandy Deutscher

DUCK POND/LOLLIPOP TREE

Art Room

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alisha Schwinn
Demitris Sawatzky
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melissa Siegfreid
Nuay Winter
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Charleen Stessman
Casi Birnley

COOKIE WALK

Teacher's Lounge

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Jessica Wonderlich
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Jessica Wonderlich
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Jessica Wonderlich

Photo Booth

TBD

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Matthew Trimble
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Matthew Trimble
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Matthew Trimble

RING POP TOSS

Ms. Ripperger (2nd grade)

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Karis Paslay
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Karis Paslay
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Karis Paslay

CANDY BAR SPIN

Mrs. Shwinn's (2nd grade)

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Braden Hauschel
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Braden Hauschel
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Braden Hauschel

FISHING POND

Mrs. Siegfreid (1st grade)

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ornuma Vincent
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ornuma Vincent
Macy Zeigler
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ornuma Vincent
Macy Zeigler

Shooting Gallery

Orchestra Room

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Laura Harrison
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Laura Harrison
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Alex Cooper Haag

Tic-Tac-Toe

Mr. Estrada (3rd grade)

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Ruth Billings
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Cooper Alex Carlgren
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Sarah Butler

PLINKO

Mrs. Vines (3rd grade)

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Sarah Butler
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Amber Groeling

CANDY BAR SPIN -2

Mrs. Tenbrink (3rd grade)

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Casey Cunningham
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Emma Turner
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Emma Turner

Hockey Challenge

Mrs. Bruce

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Alex Haag
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Kristi Bruce
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Keaton Catlin

RING POP TOSS -2

Mrs. Finley

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Katherine Speagle
Claire Ireland
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Katherine Speagle
Mackenzie Mendoza
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Erin Finley

GOLF

Mrs. Toillion (5th grade)

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Rob Winter
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Rob Winter
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Rob Winter

MILK BOTTLE TOSS

Mrs. McEntire (5th grade)

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Mehlina McEntire
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Mehlina McEntire
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Mehlina McEntire

Target Toss

Mrs. Kellogg (5th grade)

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Laura Kellogg
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Laura Kellogg
6:00pm - 7:00pm   

DUNHAM DARTS

Ms. Zeik (4th grade)

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Cindy Ketter
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Savannah Chloe Katie Haag
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Katie Chloe Savannah Burrough

Ping Pong Basketball

Mrs. Kibbee (6th grade)

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Savannah, Chloe, Katie Tuckwin
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Melanie Buckhalter
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Montana Barngrover

BOUNCE HOUSE

Gym

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Linda Vandevord
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Linda Vandevord
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Trisha Bahr

OBSTACLE COURSE

Gym

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Kim Hibbert
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Kim Hibbert
6:00pm - 7:00pm   

KITCHEN/ FOOD HELP

Cafeteria

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Michael Turner
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Michael Turner

TICKETS

Office

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jamie Merklein
Brandon Stitt
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jamie Merklein
Amanda Williams
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Amanda Williams

MERCHANDISE

Outside of office

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melanie Buckhalter
Dusty Gomel Gomel
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rita Manker
Susan Kay
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dusty Gomel Gomel
Manker Rita

Raffle Tickets

Hallway by office

03/02/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ashley Hauschel
Manker Rita
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  

CLEAN UP

Whole school

03/02/2019 (Sat)
7:00pm - 8:30pm (9)  
All slots filled
Amy Schroeder
Jamie Merklein
Charleen Stessman
Melanie Buckhalter
Richard Buckhalter
Montana Barngrover
Matthew Trimble
Coral Aboud
Jessica Wonderlich


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home