Towanda Pto

Skating Helpers WEEK 2

The wonderful PE teachers at our school have a fun unit planned for the kids, ROLLER SKATING!  

Mrs. Houseworth and Mr. Emerick have asked for volunteers to help kids get their gear on and off, so they can have plenty of time to skate.   This is a fun activity for the kids, they look forward to this especially with the cold weather we have been having . 

Each year the kids get better and better but the younger ones still need help lacing skates , getting all their safety gear on and off, and it is helpful to wipe down the stuff between classes....    

Each class has PE daily  and the skating unit will last for 2 wee.k  This sign up is for  the second week of skating   FEBURARY 4th thru FEBRURARY 8th.

Please consider coming  to help you child's class or for a morning or an afternoon would be awesome,  Any little bit is greatly appreciated !! The sign-up  will be labeled by date and then by class period with 3 slots for volunteers for each class.

Location: gym

Created by:   Kathy Wade
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
02/04/2019 (Mon.) 8:00am - 8:35am  

Mrs. Henderson's 3rd Grade (3)

help 3RH

 
All slots filled
Carrie Kaufman
Hallie Harmon
Kristy Hume
8:35am - 9:00am  

Mrs. Heaser's 3rd Grade (3)

help 3H

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kristy Hume
Anne McClane
9:00am - 9:25am  

Mrs. Raycraft's 2nd Grade (3)

help 2R

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kristy Hume
Eric Arndt
9:25am - 9:50am  

Mrs. Schroen's 2nd Grade (3)

help 2S

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Neil Eimer
1:00pm - 1:35pm  

Mrs. Seibert's 1 st Grade (3)

help 1S

 
All slots filled
Carrie Kaufman
Angelica Stivers
Kristy Hume
1:35pm - 2:00pm  

Mrs.Dauenbaugh's 4th Grade (3)

help 4D

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Angelica Stivers
Kristy Hume
2:00pm - 2:25pm  

Mr. Hadden's 5th Grade (3)

help 5EH

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Angelica Stivers
Kristy Hume
02/05/2019 (Tue.) 8:00am - 8:35am  

Mrs. Henderson's 3rd Grade (3)

help 3RH

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Carrie Kaufman
Kristy Hume
8:35am - 9:00am  

Mrs. Heaser's 3rd Grade (3)

help 3H

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kristi Baird
Kristy Hume
9:00am - 9:25am  

Mrs. Raycraft's 2nd Grade (3)

help 2R

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Naomi Arndt
9:25am - 9:50am  

Mrs. Schroen's 2nd Grade (3)

help 2S

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Grace Meyer
1:00pm - 1:35pm  

Mrs. Seibert's 1 st Grade (3)

help 1S

 
All slots filled
Carrie Kaufman
Jerey McKinney
Megan Dryer
1:35pm - 2:00pm  

Mrs.Dauenbaugh's 4th Grade (3)

help 4D

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kristy Hume
Megan Dryer
2:00pm - 2:25pm  

Mr. Hadden's 5th Grade (3)

help 5EH

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Renee Collins
Megan Dryer
02/06/2019 (Wed.) 8:00am - 8:35am  

Mrs. Henderson's 3rd Grade (3)

help 3RH

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kristy Hume
8:35am - 9:00am  

Mrs. Heaser's 3rd Grade (3)

help 3H

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kristy Hume
Anne McClane
9:00am - 9:25pm  

Mrs. Raycraft's 2nd Grade (3)

help 2R

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kristy Hume
9:25am - 9:50am  

Mrs. Schroen's 2nd Grade (3)

help 2S

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Neil Eimer
1:00pm - 1:35pm  

Mrs. Seibert's 1 st Grade (3)

help 1S

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kristy Hume
Austin Herring
Traes Grandma-Gail Herring will be there
1:35pm - 2:00pm  

Mrs.Dauenbaugh's 4th Grade (3)

help 4D

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kristi Baird
Kristy Hume
2:00pm - 2:25pm  

Mr. Hadden's 5th Grade (3)

help 5EH

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kristy Hume
Eric Arndt
02/07/2019 (Thu.) 8:00am - 8:35am  

Mrs. Henderson's 3rd Grade (3)

help 3RH

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kristy Hume
8:35am - 9:00am  

Mrs. Heaser's 3rd Grade (3)

help 3H

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kristy Hume
9:00am - 9:25am  

Mrs. Raycraft's 2nd Grade (3)

help 2R

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Megan Dryer
Eric Arndt
9:25am - 9:50am  

Mrs. Schroen's 2nd Grade (3)

help 2S

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Megan Dryer
1:00pm - 1:35pm  

Mrs. Seibert's 1 st Grade (3)

help 1S

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Angelica Stivers
1:35pm - 2:00pm  

Mrs.Dauenbaugh's 4th Grade (3)

help 4D

 
2:00pm - 2:25pm  

Mr. Hadden's 5th Grade (3)

help 5EH

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Renee Collins
02/08/2019 (Fri.) 8:00am - 8:35am  

Mrs. Henderson's 3rd Grade (3)

help 3RH

 
8:35am - 9:00am  

Mrs. Heaser's 3rd Grade (3)

help 3H

 
All slots filled
Megan Dryer
Anne McClane
Matt McClane
9:00am - 9:25am  

Mrs. Raycraft's 2nd Grade (3)

help 2R

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Megan Dryer
9:25am - 9:50am  

Mrs. Schroen's 2nd Grade (3)

help 2S

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Megan Dryer
1:00pm - 1:35pm  

Mrs. Seibert's 1 st Grade (3)

help 1S

 
All slots filled
Angelica Stivers
Austin Herring
Megan Dryer
1:35pm - 2:00pm  

Mrs.Dauenbaugh's 4th Grade (3)

help 4D

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Angelica Stivers
Megan Dryer
2:00pm - 2:25pm  

Mr. Hadden's 5th Grade (3)

help 5EH

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Angelica Stivers
Megan Dryer


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home