Cherokee PTA

Cherokee Cheetahfest 2019

Thank you for taking the time to see how you can help with Cheetahfest!  Below is a list of all the tasks we need help. Please keep in mind that changes may occur last minute to fill other tasks that are short-handed.

  • We will be sending you parking passes electronically to allow you to enter the Cherokee parking lot by 2/27.
  • Sign up will close on 2/25
  • Students in grades 7-12, please notate this in the comment area.  A service hour letter will be provided at the end of your shift
  • Students can purchase snacks during their breaks
  • If students are being dropped off, please inform the parking attendant that you are a student volunteer
  • All volunteers will need to sign in at Room 102 of Cherokee

If you have any questions, please contact [email protected]

We greatly appreciate your help in making this a successful event!

Yufang

March 1st @6pm-830pm

Cherokee Elementary School

5345 Kyles Station Road, Liberty Twp, 45011

Date: 03/01/2019 (Fri.)

Created by:   Yufang Vangaasbeek
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST)

Parking Attendants at Cherokee-Adults Only

03/01/2019 (Fri) Parking Attendant-Cherokee-Adult Only 
5:40pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Riley Young

Parking Attendants at Niederman Farm-Adults only

03/01/2019 (Fri) Parking Attendant-Niederman Farm-Adults only 
5:40pm - 6:15pm (2)  
6:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  

Basket Attendant-Adult Only

03/01/2019 (Fri) Basket Attendant-Adult Only 
5:40pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Merten
Alicia Stollenwerk
Chris Stollenwerk
Basket Attendant-Adult Only  
6:45pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Rose Sosa
Rachel Rose-Mansfield (2)
My husband and myself

Sweet Walk Attendants-SR High and Adult Only

03/01/2019 (Fri) Sweet Walk Attendants-SR High and Adult Only 
5:40pm - 7:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Kayla Kinnett
Robin Troy
Sweet Walk Attendants-SR High and Adult Only  
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kelly Wilcox
Danielle Bustle
Alexis Berlinger

Cashier-Adult Only

03/01/2019 (Fri) Cashier-Adult Only 
5:40pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Patterson
Cheri Webber
Joy Theuring
Angela Eckert
Cashier-Adult Only  
6:45pm - 8:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Amy Huber
Cheri Webber
Angela Eckert
Angela Eckert
Robert Eckert the husband

Volunteer Check-In/out (Adult Only)

03/01/2019 (Fri) Volunteer Check in/out-Adult Only  
5:40pm - 7:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Fasig
Leslie Anzalone
6:30pm - 7:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Vickie Rasnick
Lisa Davis
8:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  

Set Up

03/01/2019 (Fri) Set Up -Cherokee Staff Only 
3:15pm - 4:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
Leslie King
Tricia Nation
Angie Berger (2)
My student teacher Melissa Kura and me
Debbie Dudukovich
Maria Pohlman
Andrea Shanklin
Wendy St.John
Lisa Jackson
Jennifer Brueshaber

Beat The Staff-Cherokee Staff Only

03/01/2019 (Fri) Beat the Staff-Cherokee Staff Only 
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kelly Scarbrough
Josie Schlachter
Josie Schlachter
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lynne Kolbet
LYNNE KOLBET
Erin Maddox
Beat the Staff-Cherokee Staff Only  
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jason Kennison
Beat the Staff-Cherokee Staff Only  
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Valerie Hobbs
Jason Kennison

Food Attendant

03/01/2019 (Fri) Food Attendant 
5:40pm - 7:00pm (11)  
All slots filled
Victoria Clements
Kaley Englund
Sunny Wu
Beth Morgan
Kylee Lewis
Student teacher of Beth Morgan
Lisa Wasilewsky
Amanda Gibbs
Anna Szczepaniak
Julia Snyder
Morgan Gray
Sierra Parsons
6:45pm - 8:30pm (11)  
All slots filled
Victoria Clements
Mary Woodall
Kat Woodall sophomore
Connor Snowden
Anna Szczepaniak
Julia Snyder
John Nguyen
Sunny Wu
Donny Wu
Jessica Phou
Megan Bolander
Gretchen Angst

Game Booths

03/01/2019 (Fri) Games-JR and SR HIGH students only 
5:40pm - 6:45pm (25)  
All slots filled
Aspen Lans
Plains Beta club
Kyra Balyeat
Plains Beta club
Riya Irigireddy
Plains Beta Club
Cass Daley
Ella Dooley
Zach Bryant
Kaden Fletcher
Abigail Davis
Riley Young
Anna Brummer
Matthew Szczepaniak
Beta Club
Bryden Meyer
Heather Packer
Jenna Doerger
Ben Fisher
Jacob Moeller
Jacob Moeller beta club
Manali Dalal
Natalie Mayer (2)
Courtney Kinnett
Cambrie Crowther
Katie Stratman
Katie Stratman
Justin Wilson
Katie Moore
Teylyn Briggs
Kennedy Cook
Games and clean up-JR and SR HIGH students only 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (25)  
All slots filled
Ella Merten
pair me w/ Morgan Stevens. Plains beta
Morgan Stevens
pair with Ella Merten
Anna Wells
Pair with Katie Wilcox
Katherine Wilcox
Aspen Lans
Plains Beta Club
aliyah eby
put me with nicolas le
Nicolas Le
Put me with Aliyah Eby
Zach Bryant
Riya Irigireddy
Kaden Swinney
Justin Wilson
(Beta Club)
Reese Anzalone
Camryn Broz
Devin Crawford
Kara Harris
Owen Brummer
Haley Troy
Tyler Bohn
Heather Packer
Jenna Doerger
Ava Chard
Anna Brummer
Matthew Szczepaniak
Plains beta club
Jacob Moeller
Jacob Moeller beta club
Tommy Googins
Put me with Carter Willbrand please
Carter Willbrand
Pair with tommy googins. Both are with Beta Club

Hallway Monitor-Adult Only

03/01/2019 (Fri) Hallway monitor-Adult Only 
5:40pm - 7:00pm   
Jason Kennison
Hallway monitor-Adult Only  
6:45pm - 8:30pm   
Riddhi Patel

Wristband Helpers

03/01/2019 (Fri) Wristband Helpers 
5:40pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sydney Hunter
Maria Smith
I'm in 8th grade
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cass Daley
Kaden Fletcher

Clean Up

03/01/2019 (Fri) Clean up 
8:30pm - 9:45pm (11)  
4 of 11 slots filled
Abigail Davis
Reese Anzalone
Julieta Ramirez
Ryan Hogue
Ryan Hogue (Lakota West student)

Floaters

03/01/2019 (Fri) Floaters 
5:40pm - 9:00pm (14)  
9 of 14 slots filled
Kyra Balyeat
Plains Beta club
Jacob Dortch
Seth Pulsford
Beta Club
Joel Thomas
Beta Club
Drew Kates
Luke Wilson
Julieta Ramirez
Ryan Hogue
Ryan Hogue (Lakota West student)
Ty Pulsford
high school student

Count funds

03/01/2019 (Fri) Count Funds (PTA exec board only) 
5:40pm - 9:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Monica Lidman
Monica Lidman
Heidi Leatherwood
Mary Ann Jack

Student Raffle

03/01/2019 (Fri) Student Raffle 
5:40pm - 8:45pm   
Maddie Prohaska

Prize Room-Adults Only

03/01/2019 (Fri) Prize Room-Adults only 
5:40pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nikki Vaughn
Donna Palmatary
6:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  

Face Painter

03/01/2019 (Fri) Face Painter 
5:45pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sharon George (2)
Samantha George & Veronica Nguyen
Annette Cosgrove
Julia Cosgrove
Maggie Yang
6:45pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sharon George
Samantha George & Veronica Nguyen
Annette Cosgrove
Julia Cosgrove
Jessica Nicely
Mom Jennifer is contact
Sierra Titlow


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home