Sacred Heart

Fall Festival 2018

Sacred Heart Members:  We need your help!!!  Please take a moment to sign up for a time slot or two to help at the Fall Festival 2018.  We have a lot going on and need lots of help!!  We have everything from the Fish Fry to Concessions, to Games to the Country Store & White Elephant, so please consider giving of your time to help make this one a big success!!

Thanks!

Your Fall Festival Committee Chairs:  Kellie, Angie, Marya & Julie

Created by:   Angie Storvick
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Concession Stand

Must be at least 16 to work the Concession Stand

09/14/2018 (Fri) Sacred Heart Church 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
LeAnne Krause (2)
Brad will work bar area.
Linda Karst
Jon Berg
Shari Donelan
charleen and Gary Arnold
Gary and I will work the 6:00 = 7:30....
 
7:30pm - 10:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Rebecca Schimming (3)
Rebecca, Kara, Carol
Jon Berg
Deanna Hiller
Dean Farley
09/15/2018 (Sat)  
11:00am - 1:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Jan Sonnek
Dorie Papke
Chris Schimming
Rita Miller
Pam DeMorett
1:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Patty Altman
Todd Altman
Jordan Altman
Sheila Rolling (2)
Jack Rolling
Collette Berg
3:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Sheila Rolling
Mark Denn (2)
Carol Anthony
Jeanne Hansen
Craig Kopetzki
5:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Linda Karst
Jane Christian (3)
Jane, Leah, Anne will come after 5:15 mass
Kelly Breck
Emily Demorett
8:00pm - 11:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Chris Selthun
Will work bar area
Dean Farley
Jack & Mary Williams (2)
Work at same concessions
Randy Bartz
Bar sales
Sue Harguth
09/16/2018 (Sun)  
11:00am - 1:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Pat Foley (2)
with Jim
Sue Schons
Muriah Miller Keith
Rachael Ingalls
1:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  

OUTDOOR GAME HELP

09/14/2018 (Fri) Outdoor Games 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (7)  
5 of 7 slots filled
Linda Groh
Dave Lent
Amy Miller
Jodi Holmberg
Andy Groh
I think more people would sign up for outdoor games if they were 2 hour shifts instead of 4 hours shifts
09/15/2018 (Sat) Outdoor games 
12:00pm - 4:00pm (7)  
3 of 7 slots filled
Becky Petsinger
1st Fall Festival!
Anne Harguth
12-2pm
Andy Groh
12:00-2:00
4:00pm - 8:00pm (7)  
4 of 7 slots filled
Rachael Ingalls
Lisa Stenzel (2)
Lisa & Ethan
Tracy Hinna
09/16/2018 (Sun) Outdoor games 
11:00am - 3:00pm (7)  
6 of 7 slots filled
Debra Selthun
Lisa Stenzel
after done at indoor games until 11:30am
Anne Harguth
11-1pm
Megan Lynch (2)
Joshua Lynch
Jon Berg

COUNTRY STORE

09/14/2018 (Fri)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kayla Greiner
Carole Schumacher
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Olson
JoAnn Earle
09/15/2018 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joan Ignaszewski
Lucy Jager
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jill Christensen
Betty Anthony
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stefanie Adams
Tammy Hoehn
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joan Ignaszewski
Pat Foley
09/16/2018 (Sun)  
9:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jon Berg
Geri Cotner
11:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kayla Greiner
Jon Berg
11:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Rebecca Pexa
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy McQuery (2)
Both Amy and Mike to work

OUTDOOR GAME SET UP

09/13/2018 (Thu)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Molly Kopischke (2)
Dan Kopischke and Al Rose
Dave Lent
John & Pam Fossum
Marcy Buchele
Ryan

OUTDOOR GAME TAKE DOWN

09/16/2018 (Sun)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Molly Kopischke (2)
Dan Kopischke and Al Rose
Dave Lent
Lisa Stenzel (2)
Emma & Ethan

Silent Auction

09/14/2018 (Fri)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Olson
Ashley Harguth
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ashley Harguth
Corey Deml
09/15/2018 (Sat)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kris Metzdorff
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Lewandowski
Shane Smith
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Kramer
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jodi Pearce (2)
09/16/2018 (Sun)  
9:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Stefanie Adams
Peggy Frederick
11:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Lewandowski
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Barb Hoehn
Julie Kramer

Basket pick up/Calling

09/16/2018 (Sun)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Edna Burns
Lisa Stenzel
Barb Hoehn

White Elephant

09/14/2018 (Fri)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bea O'Brien
Betty Anthony
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tim Muotka (2)
Tim & Vicki
09/15/2018 (Sat)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Ann Johnson
Shirley Skorczewski
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Pat Yunker
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tami OBrien (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
09/16/2018 (Sun)  
9:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Joann Earle
Cathie GLynn
11:30am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bea O'Brien
Lucy Jager

INDOOR GAMES

09/16/2018 (Sun)  
9:00am - 11:30am (8)  
All slots filled
Lisa Stenzel
Tami Obrien
Sam OBrien
Marcy Buchele
Connor
Tammy Hoehn
Ellie Hoehn
Jodi Pearce
Esme Pearce
Norah Schimming
Edita Mansfield
Lucia Mansfield
Sarah Berry
Sophia Berry
11:30am - 2:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Lisa Stenzel (2)
Emma & Ethan
Tammy Hoehn
Zach Hoehn

Silent Auction Basket Assembly

09/12/2018 (Wed)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Edita Mansfield
Barb Hoehn
Tracy Kopetzki
Jon Berg
Jodi Pearce
6:00pm - 8:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
</
Molly Kopischke (2)
Molly Kopischke & Val Rose