Signup Admin

2018-19 GCM Band Hosts Middle School Assessment March 15-16

Hi Parents - Marshall is once again hosting the Middle School Band Assessment on Friday 3/15 and Saturday 3/16. Most of the Marshall band kids will be helping in student volunteer positions coordinated by Mr V (don't sign them up here), and we need adult help as well. Please share a couple of hours next weekend. It's a nice opportunity to us to showcase Marshall and our Band Program!

Sales at our concessions table will go toward our Pearl Harbor trip, so Pearl Harbor parents are encouraged to sign up for concessions first.

Thanks.

Location: GCM HS

Created by:   GCM BPO
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/15/2019 (Fri.) 12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Judges/Directors Hospitality and Volunteer Coordination (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Curry
Coordinator
Susan Morrison
Susan Morrison

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Samantha Rayburn
Kelly Sund

Registration Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Piche
Cece Hallisey

Stage Crew

 

Auditorium Manager

 
Susan Morrison
Tom Roberts

Sight Reading Room

First Shift on Saturday show up at 9am

 

Announcer

 
Tracy McHone
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Judges/Directors Hospitality and Volunteer Coordination (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Curry
Coordinator
Susan Morrison
Susan Morrison

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
David Schlechty
Samantha Poe

Registration Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Piche
Cece Hallisey

Stage Crew

 

Auditorium Manager

 
Susan Morrison
Tom Roberts

Sight Reading Room

First Shift on Saturday show up at 9am

 

Announcer

 
Samantha Rayburn
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Judges/Directors Hospitality and Volunteer Coordination (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Curry
Coordinator
Irene Liu

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Sund
Sue Castegnaro
Ian / Bruno

Registration Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Cece Hallisey
Sarah Pereira

Stage Crew

 
Ed Liskey

Auditorium Manager

 
Christine Neville

Sight Reading Room

First Shift on Saturday show up at 9am

 

Announcer

 
03/16/2019 (Sat.) 7:30am - 10:30am  

Judges/Directors Hospitality and Volunteer Coordination (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Curry
Coordinator
Abby Joseph

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Glasscock
James Devlin

Registration Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Piche (2)
Jim & Mary Jo

Stage Crew

 
Kristina Tryon
I’m bringing my mom with me to help

Auditorium Manager

 
Lisa Madden

Sight Reading Room

First Shift on Saturday show up at 9am

 
Laura Hogan
can be there 9-12.

Announcer

 
Sarah Pereira
10:30am - 1:30pm  

Judges/Directors Hospitality and Volunteer Coordination (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Liz Curry
Coordinator

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracey Coussens
Kara Tichoc

Registration Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Maria Liskey
Corri Shusterman

Stage Crew

 

Auditorium Manager

 

Sight Reading Room

First Shift on Saturday show up at 9am

 

Announcer

 
Sarah Pereira
1:30pm - 5:00pm  

Judges/Directors Hospitality and Volunteer Coordination (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Curry
Coordinator
Abby Joseph

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
James Devlin
Christine Elkins

Registration Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Maribel Langas Miller
Anne Odom

Stage Crew

 

Auditorium Manager

 

Sight Reading Room

First Shift on Saturday show up at 9am

 
Jack Miller

Announcer

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home