USAC Mountain West Region 301

Bouldering Regionals 2018 - Volunteer Sign Up

Momentum and Utah are excited to host Bouldering Regionals at Momentum Lehi. We want to take this opportunity to train more volunteers in preparation for Bouldering Divisionals at The Front in January.

Each volunteer will earn one gym day pass per volunteer hour and if you volunteer for more than 8 hours, you can trade your day passes for a 30-day membership.

Lunch and snacks will be provided along with a great show from the best kids of the Rockies.

Date: 12/08/2018 (Sat.)

Created by:   Melanie Marier
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MST)

ISO Check-In

Check-in of climbers into ISO

12/08/2018 (Sat) All categories
7:15am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Rebekah Couper-Noles
Fyjr and myd
Keena Williams
FYB
Amy Anderson
MYD, MYB
Joanna Maymon
YBF Hannah Maymon YAM Josh Maymon

ISO Monitors

Calling climbers as per running orders, walking climbers out of ISO

12/08/2018 (Sat) MYD, FYD, MYC, FYC, FYB, MYA, MJR 
7:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Brenda Verhaaren
Jonathan Gaydosh
Landers Gaydosh Male D
Talley Goodson
MYC, FYC, MYB, FYA, FJR, MJR 
12:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Melanie Ballard
Ethan Robinson MYC

Judges

Experienced judges

12/08/2018 (Sat) FYD, MYD, FYC, MYC, FYB, MYA, MJR
8:30am - 2:00pm (18)  
All slots filled
Sey Lau
FYB & FYC
Richard Greenberg
MYA
Colette Singleton
FYA
Jeff Wilks
MYA
Andrea Schindler
FYB
Kelly Alba
FYC Carly Alba
Huy Tran
Myd khoi tran
Derek Larsen
Matt Peterson
FYC
Jeff Kirschenmann
FYD
Tosh Lahy
Alexandra Eller
FYD samira eller
Goody Tyler
Mary Tyler FYD
Jennifer Watt
Alexander Watt MYD
Mike BOCKINO
Sierra Heflin FYB at 9:28
Michael Kealy
Tessa Manning
Aiden Manning FYB 10.12am,Amalia Manning FYA
Meredith Larsen
Needs to leave at 12
MYB, FYA, FJR
1:00pm - 4:30pm (12)  
All slots filled
Kelly Alba (2)
FYC
Deb Cupal
Colby Stirland
FYA
Joel Diaz
MYB
Colette Singleton
FYA
Michael Williams
FYC
Sey Lau
FYC &FYB
Kevin Simmons
Tosh Lahy
Taylor Francis
Heather Wall
Jack Wall MYC

Second Judges

2 sets of eyes are better than 1. You can support an experienced judge and get more comfortable in your skills to help at Divisionals.

12/08/2018 (Sat) FYD, MYD, FYC, MYC, FYB, MYA, MJR
8:30am - 2:00pm (18)  
15 of 18 slots filled
Liz Thompson
MYB
Dallin Wilks
MYA
Gloria Jones
Micah Jones Male Youth-A
Jeffrey Ferraro
MYA - Chel Ferraro
Justin Scott
Eric Bollow
FYC Sierra Bollow
Colleen Heflin
Victor Baudrand
Colton Bramsen
Rolf Schindler
FYB
Ryan Terry
FYB Lisa Terry
Virginia Okson
MYA Nicholas Olson. Can’t judge when he is climbing
Clarrence Cabalbag
PAris Tran FYB
Skeet Couper
Otto Couper MYD
Dee Dillman
MYB, FYA, FJR
1:00pm - 4:30pm (12)  
All slots filled
shannon keel
Michael Twohig
Melissa Abshear
MYC, MYB, MYA
Cayden Abshear
Colton Bramsen
Kelli Murcko
MYB Elias Murcko
Erik Long
Josalyn Bates
Wesley Bates MYC
Danny Bates
Wesley Bates MYC
Emily Haskins
Dee Dillman
Kari Roach
Austin Roach MYB

Score Card Runners

Ideal job for a kid! Takes score cards from last judge and brings them to scoring office.

12/08/2018 (Sat) MYD, FYD, MYC, FYC, FYB, MYA. MJR 
9:00am - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Michael Williams (2)
Shauni and Leandra Williams FYB
Rosie Singleton
FYA
MYB, FYA, FJR 
1:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michael Williams (2)
Shauni and Leandra Williams


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home