2019 Highcrest Variety Show

Auditions for the Highcrest Variety Show

Details about the Variety Show are as follows:
Each act rehearses one day during the week of April 22-24 and again the week of April 29- May 2. Signups times to follow after auditions are complete. During Dress Rehearsal Week, May 6-9 each act will rehearse every day leading up to the show on May 10.  Make sure that this schedule works for you before auditioning!

Audition information:

All acts that audition will be in the show.  

Each act must bring their own props. Musical acts must bring their own instruments including amps (if applicable).  All acts that require music must provide their own cd to audition.

Location: Highcrest Auditorium

Created by:   Michael Clarke
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT)

3:45 audition

04/09/2019
(Tue, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Eileen Richards
Nora and Mary Claire Richards

04/10/2019
(Wed, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Sheri Schueller
Chloe Schueller, Catherine Carmichael & Brianna Holmberg

3:50 audition

04/09/2019
(Tue, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Amela Sabovic
Leila Sabovic

04/10/2019
(Wed, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Kaiva Freimanis
1

3:55 audition

04/09/2019
(Tue, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Mieko Seidel
Cecilia Fowler Mieko Seidel Katie Rogers maby Megan Feldman

04/10/2019
(Wed, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Keira Chroniak
1

4:00 audition

04/09/2019
(Tue, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Eugene Kim
1

04/10/2019
(Wed, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Logan Konosky
Michael Buchmann, Lukas Prommer, and Logan Konosky

4:05 audition

04/09/2019
(Tue, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Evelyn, Addie, Tessa, Shelby Cox
4

04/10/2019
(Wed, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Harper Chastain
1

4:15 audition

04/09/2019
(Tue, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Emily Toolabian
1

04/10/2019
(Wed, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Josie Volk and Emma Ferdinand Volk
2

4:20 audition

04/09/2019
(Tue, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Hope Treumann
1

04/10/2019
(Wed, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Brianna Holmberg and Greta Blaugh
2

4:25 audition

04/09/2019
(Tue, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 

04/10/2019
(Wed, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Rocco Clarke
Dani Ackman

4:30 audition

04/09/2019
(Tue, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
William Levy, Charlie Coniff, Mia A. Theo Karasick
4

04/10/2019
(Wed, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Lucy Warner
1

4:35 audition

04/09/2019
(Tue, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 

04/10/2019
(Wed, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Anna,Catie,Abby,Ellie,gabby,molly ,Riley,Mia
7

4:45 audition

04/09/2019
(Tue, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 

04/10/2019
(Wed, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Marcus Regalado
2 (jake peterson)

4:50 audition

04/09/2019
(Tue, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Marcus Regalado
1

04/10/2019
(Wed, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Margarett Zimmer
1

4:55 audition

04/09/2019
(Tue, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 

04/10/2019
(Wed, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 

5:00 audition

04/09/2019
(Tue, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Nina Kalinic Mia durvis
2

04/10/2019
(Wed, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Amber Zhang
2

5:05 audition

04/09/2019
(Tue, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 

04/10/2019
(Wed, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 

5:15 audition

04/09/2019
(Tue, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 

04/10/2019
(Wed, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Vincent Anderson
4 - Vincent, Owen, Alex & Connor

5:20 audition

04/09/2019
(Tue, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 

04/10/2019
(Wed, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Vincent Anderson
1

5:25 audition

04/09/2019
(Tue, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 
Aya Yasumoto
Aya, Ella, and Mackenzie

04/10/2019
(Wed, 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home