Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Holy Trinity Church

2021 Greek Festival 23, 24, 25 September

Please sign up to work at our Greek Festival. Hours of the Festival are from 11am - 8pm. Shifts are two hours long, beginning two hours before the Festival, to one hour after the Festival (to allow for preparation time before, and clean up after). You may sign up for multiple shifts- however, please plan to eat and take breaks on your own time. We depend upon our volunteers to be on time and work the entire shift. Do not assume you will work in the same location as prior years- we must allow new people to learn the different jobs that are available. Any section leader may make changes, but we ask that you do so in advance so that we may coordinate available volunteers across the entire Festival. Teamwork will be the key to our success, as this event requires many different people with many varied talents! We hope to see you there this year, please sign up even if you have not done so in the past!

Created by:   Vickie Stenfors
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
09/20/2021 (Mon.)   9:00am - 3:00pm  

Worker-Outside (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Christine Stollings
Brian Siebeking

Worker-Inside (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Alicia Malara
I can stay until 2:00
09/21/2021 (Tue.)   9:00am - 3:00pm  

Worker-Outside (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Christine Stollings

Worker-Inside (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Stefanie Siebeking
I can only help until 1:30
09/22/2021 (Wed.)   9:00am - 3:00pm  

Worker-Outside (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Alicia Malara
I will probably get there closer to 10:00am. I can stay until 1:30.

Worker-Inside (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Stefanie Siebeking
I can only help until 1:30
09/23/2021 (Thu.) Holy Trinity Church  9:00am - 11:00am  

Pastry (3)

Must include someone with Square iPad proficiency

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mary Gerakas Wellein

Grill Cook (5)

Gyro, Loukanika, Fries, Pita, Loukoumathes

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Scott Manley
Nick Geranios
Stefanie Siebeking
Nick Malara

Grill Servers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Able Pierce (2)
w/Bill Callan

Grill Cashier (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Harvey
Jelena Uzelac

Custodial - clean tables, pick up garbage

 

Information Team (2)

 

Technical Assistance

iPads, music etc

 
Joseph Carter

Supply restocker/dishwasher

 

Finance

Assists finance chairperson

 
Christine Stollings
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Church Tour (at 12:30) (2)

Arrive 15 minutes prior to assist Father Daniel

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gregory Roth

Pastry (3)

Must include someone with Square iPad proficiency

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jelena Uzelac
John Kafentzis

Grill Cook (5)

Gyro, Loukanika, Fries, Pita, Loukoumathes

 
All slots filled
Scott Manley
Nick Geranios
Steve Roark
Stefanie Siebeking
Nick Malara

Grill Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Able Pierce (2)
w/Bill Callan
Tim Hilf
MINA Gokee

Grill Cashier (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Harvey

Custodial - clean tables, pick up garbage

 

Information Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Marianthi Treppiedi
Dee Beigh

Technical Assistance

iPads, music etc

 
Joseph Carter

Supply restocker/dishwasher

 

Finance

Assists finance chairperson

 
Christine Stollings
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Pastry (3)

Must include someone with Square iPad proficiency

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alicia Malara
Nina will be helping, too, but we don't know how to use iPad square
John Kafentzis

Grill Cook (5)

Gyro, Loukanika, Fries, Pita, Loukoumathes

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Adair Truman
Loukounathes plz
Scott Manley
Nick Geranios
Nick Malara

Grill Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
MINA Gokee
Able Pierce (2)
w/Bill Callan
Stoja Saric
start at 2:30pm

Grill Cashier (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Harvey
Jelena Uzelac

Custodial - clean tables, pick up garbage

 
Tim Hilf
until 2pm

Information Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Marianthi Treppiedi
Dee Beigh

Technical Assistance

iPads, music etc

 
Joseph Carter

Supply restocker/dishwasher

 

Finance

Assists finance chairperson

 
Christine Stollings
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Church Tour (at 4pm) (2)

Arrive 15 min prior to assist Father Daniel

 

Pastry (3)

Must include someone with Square iPad proficiency

 
2 of 3 slots filled
MINA Gokee
John Kafentzis

Grill Cook (5)

Gyro, Loukanika, Fries, Pita, Loukoumathes

 
All slots filled
Adair Truman
Loukoumathes plz
Scott Manley
Kevin Merritt
Petronia Balcheva
Start at 4pm
Tom Mason

Grill Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Lina Krogh (2)
Lina and Cody; start at 4pm
Stoja Saric (2)
Mickey & Stoya; start at 4pm

Grill Cashier (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Harvey

Custodial - clean tables, pick up garbage

 
Nick Velis

Information Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robbie Jackson

Technical Assistance

iPads, music etc

 
Joseph Carter

Supply restocker/dishwasher

 
Able Pierce
w/Bill Callan

Finance

Assists finance chairperson

 
Christine Stollings
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Church Tour (at 6pm) (2)

Arrive 15 min prior to assist Father Daniel

 

Pastry (3)

Must include someone with Square iPad proficiency

 
All slots filled
Barbara Garbinski
Viktoria Taroudaki Taroudaki
I can move to grill cashier if needed
John Kafentzis

Grill Cook (5)

Gyro, Loukanika, Fries, Pita, Loukoumathes

 
All slots filled
Scott Manley
Steve Roark
Kevin Merritt
Stoja Saric (2)
Mickey & Stoya; start at 4pm

Grill Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Greg Karim
Kris Roark
Lina Krogh (2)
Lina and Cody; start at 4pm

Grill Cashier (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Harvey

Custodial - clean tables, pick up garbage

 
Brian Siebeking

Information Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robbie Jackson

Technical Assistance

iPads, music etc

 
Joseph Carter

Supply restocker/dishwasher

 
Petronia Balcheva

Finance

Assists finance chairperson

 
Christine Stollings
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Pastry (3)

Must include someone with Square iPad proficiency

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Barbara Garbinski
John Kafentzis

Grill Cook (5)

Gyro, Loukanika, Fries, Pita, Loukoumathes

 
All slots filled
Scott Manley
Kevin Merritt
Petronia Balcheva
Tom Mason
Nick Velis

Grill Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Lina Krogh (2)
Lina and Cody; start at 4pm
Stoja Saric (2)
Mickey & Stoya; start at 4pm

Grill Cashier (2)

 
All slots filled
Viktoria Taroudaki Taroudaki
I can move to pastry if needed
Allison Harvey

Custodial - clean tables, pick up garbage

 
Brian Siebeking

Information Team (2)

 

Technical Assistance

iPads, music etc

 
Joseph Carter

Supply restocker/dishwasher

 

Finance

Assists finance chairperson

 
Colleen Beier
09/24/2021 (Fri.) Holy Trinity Church  9:00am - 11:00am  

Pastry (3)

Must include someone with Square iPad proficiency

 
1 of 3 slots filled
John Kafentzis

Grill Cook (5)

Gyro, Loukanika, Fries, Pita, Loukoumathes

 
All slots filled
Scott Manley
Nick Geranios
amo oganov
Nick Malara (2)
+ Luca

Grill Servers (4)

 

Grill Cashier (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Harvey
Jelena Uzelac

Custodial - clean tables, pick up garbage

 

Information Team (2)

 

Technical Assistance

iPads, music etc

 
Joseph Carter

Supply restocker/dishwasher

 
Lexie Carter
Fill tzatziki sauce cups

Finance

Assists finance chairperson

 
Christine Stollings
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Church Tour (at 12:30pm) (2)

Arrive 15 min prior to assist Father Daniel

 

Pastry (3)

Must include someone with Square iPad proficiency

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jelena Uzelac
John Kafentzis

Grill Cook (5)

Gyro, Loukanika, Fries, Pita, Loukoumathes

 
All slots filled
Scott Manley
Nick Geranios
amo oganov
Nick Malara (2)
+ Luca

Grill Servers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
MINA Gokee
Kaitlin Velis
Elisa Kissinger

Grill Cashier (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Harvey
I'll stay until 2 PM, but have to leave then
Stoja Saric

Custodial - clean tables, pick up garbage

 
Alexia Cortes-Johnson

Information Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Dee Beigh
Robbie Jackson

Technical Assistance

iPads, music etc

 
Joseph Carter

Supply restocker/dishwasher

 
Chris Schuler

Finance

Assists finance chairperson

 
Christine Stollings
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Pastry (3)

Must include someone with Square iPad proficiency

 
2 of 3 slots filled
John Kafentzis
Jelena Uzelac

Grill Cook (5)

Gyro, Loukanika, Fries, Pita, Loukoumathes

 
All slots filled
Adair Truman
Loukoimathes plz
Scott Manley
Nick Geranios
amo oganov
Nick Malara

Grill Servers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
MINA Gokee
Kaitlin Velis
Elisa Kissinger

Grill Cashier (2)

 
All slots filled
Stoja Saric
Brian Siebeking

Custodial - clean tables, pick up garbage

 

Information Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Dee Beigh
Robbie Jackson

Technical Assistance

iPads, music etc

 
Joseph Carter

Supply restocker/dishwasher

 
Chris Schuler

Finance

Assists finance chairperson

 
Christine Stollings
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Pastry (3)

Must include someone with Square iPad proficiency

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Barbara Garbinski
John Kafentzis

Grill Cook (5)

Gyro, Loukanika, Fries, Pita, Loukoumathes

 
All slots filled
Adair Truman
Loukoumathes
Scott Manley
amo oganov
Kevin Merritt
Stoja Saric
Mickey & Stoya; start at 4pm

Grill Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Lina Krogh (2)
Lina and Cody; start at 4pm
Dede Merritt (2)
Dede & Tessa; start at 4pm

Grill Cashier (2)

 

Custodial - clean tables, pick up garbage

 
Stoja Saric
Mickey & Stoya; start at 4pm

Information Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marianthi Treppiedi

Technical Assistance

iPads, music etc

 
Joseph Carter

Supply restocker/dishwasher

 
Petronia Balcheva
Start at 4pm

Finance

Assists finance chairperson

 
Christine Stollings

Church Tour (at 4pm) (2)

Arrive 15 min prior to assist Father Daniel

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alicia Malara
I will be there at 3:45
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Church Tour (at 6pm) (2)

Arrive 15 min prior to assist Father Daniel

 

Pastry (3)

Must include someone with Square iPad proficiency

 
All slots filled
Barbara Garbinski
John Kafentzis
Alicia Malara

Grill Cook (5)

Gyro, Loukanika, Fries, Pita, Loukoumathes

 
All slots filled
Scott Manley
Steve Roark
amo oganov
Kevin Merritt
Stoja Saric
Mickey & Stoya; start at 4pm

Grill Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Greg Karim
Kris Roark
Lina Krogh (2)
Lina and Cody; start at 4pm

Grill Cashier (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Viktoria Taroudaki Taroudaki
I can move to pastry if needed

Custodial - clean tables, pick up garbage

 
Dede Merritt
Dede & Tessa; start at 4pm

Information Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marianthi Treppiedi

Technical Assistance

iPads, music etc

 
Petronia Balcheva

Supply restocker/dishwasher

 
Dede Merritt
Dede & Tessa; start at 4pm

Finance

Assists finance chairperson

 
Christine Stollings
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Pastry (3)

Must include someone with Square iPad proficiency

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Barbara Garbinski
John Kafentzis

Grill Cook (5)

Gyro, Loukanika, Fries, Pita, Loukoumathes

 
All slots filled
Scott Manley
amo oganov
Kevin Merritt
Stoja Saric (2)
Mickey & Stoya; start at 4pm

Grill Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Lina Krogh (2)
Lina and Cody; start at 4pm
Dede Merritt (2)
Dede & Tessa; start at 4pm

Grill Cashier (2)

 
All slots filled
Viktoria Taroudaki Taroudaki
I can move to pastry if needed
Brian Siebeking

Custodial - clean tables, pick up garbage

 
Tom Mason

Information Team (2)

 

Technical Assistance

iPads, music etc

 
Joseph Carter

Supply restocker/dishwasher

 
Petronia Balcheva

Finance

Assists finance chairperson

 
Colleen Beier
09/25/2021 (Sat.) Holy Trinity Church  9:00am - 11:00am  

Pastry (3)

Must include someone with Square iPad proficiency

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Allison Harvey

Grill Cook (5)

Gyro, Loukanika, Fries, Pita, Loukoumathes

 
All slots filled
Ann Joyce
Scott Manley
Nick Geranios
Miodrag Saric
John Kafentzis

Grill Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Alexia Cortes-Johnson
Valentina Stoyanova (2)
Valentina & Stancho
Christopher Bruntsch

Grill Cashier (2)

 
All slots filled
Blake Albretsen Jr. (2)
Blake & Caitlyn

Custodial - clean tables, pick up garbage

 

Information Team (2)

 

Technical Assistance

iPads, music etc

 
Joseph Carter

Supply restocker/dishwasher

 

Finance

Assists finance chairperson

 
Christine Stollings
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Church Tour (at 12:30pm) (2)

Arrive 15 min prior to assist Father Daniel

 

Pastry (3)

Must include someone with Square iPad proficiency

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Allison Harvey
Deana Long

Grill Cook (5)

Gyro, Loukanika, Fries, Pita, Loukoumathes

 
All slots filled
Adair Truman
Loukoumathes
Juan Cortes Ruiz
Ann Joyce
Scott Manley
Nick Geranios

Grill Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Valentina Stoyanova (2)
Valentina & Stancho
MINA Gokee
Miodrag Saric

Grill Cashier (2)

 
All slots filled
Blake Albretsen Jr. (2)
Blake & Caitlyn

Custodial - clean tables, pick up garbage

 
Chris Schuler

Information Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Marianthi Treppiedi
Robbie Jackson

Technical Assistance

iPads, music etc

 
Joseph Carter

Supply restocker/dishwasher

 
Christopher Bruntsch

Finance

Assists finance chairperson

 
Christine Stollings
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Pastry (3)

Must include someone with Square iPad proficiency

 
All slots filled
Allison Harvey
Deana Long
John Kafentzis

Grill Cook (5)

Gyro, Loukanika, Fries, Pita, Loukoumathes

 
All slots filled
Adair Truman
Loukoumathes
Ann Joyce
Scott Manley
Nick Geranios
Miodrag Saric

Grill Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Valentina Stoyanova (2)
Valentina & Stancho
MINA Gokee
Tom Mason

Grill Cashier (2)

 
All slots filled
Blake Albretsen Jr. (2)
Blake & Caitlyn

Custodial - clean tables, pick up garbage

 

Information Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Marianthi Treppiedi
Robbie Jackson

Technical Assistance

iPads, music etc

 
Joseph Carter

Supply restocker/dishwasher

 

Finance

Assists finance chairperson

 
Christine Stollings
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Church Tour (at 4pm) (2)

Arrive 15 min prior to assist Father Daniel

 

Pastry (3)

Must include someone with Square iPad proficiency

 
All slots filled
Barbara Garbinski
Allison Harvey
Deana Long

Grill Cook (5)

Gyro, Loukanika, Fries, Pita, Loukoumathes

 
All slots filled
Scott Manley
Miodrag Saric
Tom Mason
Christopher Bruntsch
John Kafentzis

Grill Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Lina Krogh (2)
Lina and Cody; start at 4pm
Valentina Stoyanova (2)
Valentina & Stancho

Grill Cashier (2)

 
All slots filled
Blake Albretsen Jr. (2)
Blake & Caitlyn

Custodial - clean tables, pick up garbage

 
Ingrid Van Duyne

Information Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dee Beigh

Technical Assistance

iPads, music etc

 
Joseph Carter

Supply restocker/dishwasher

 

Finance

Assists finance chairperson

 
Christine Stollings
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Church Tour (at 6pm) (2)

Arrive 15 min prior to assist Father Daniel

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alicia Malara
I think church tour will be at 5:00 on Saturday (per Fr. Daniel). I will be there to help at 4:45.

Pastry (3)

Must include someone with Square iPad proficiency

 
All slots filled
Barbara Garbinski
Viktoria Taroudaki Taroudaki
I can move to grill cashier if needed
Allison Harvey

Grill Cook (5)

Gyro, Loukanika, Fries, Pita, Loukoumathes

 
All slots filled
Scott Manley
Steve Roark
Valentina Stoyanova (2)
Valentina & Stancho
Miodrag Saric

Grill Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Greg Karim
Lina Krogh (2)
Lina and Cody; start at 4pm
Tom Mason

Grill Cashier (2)

 
All slots filled
Blake Albretsen Jr. (2)
Blake & Caitlyn

Custodial - clean tables, pick up garbage

 
Brian Siebeking

Information Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Dee Beigh
Alicia Malara

Technical Assistance

iPads, music etc

 
Joseph Carter

Supply restocker/dishwasher

 
Nick Malara
+ Luca

Finance

Assists finance chairperson

 
Christine Stollings
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Pastry (3)

Must include someone with Square iPad proficiency

 
All slots filled
Barbara Garbinski
Viktoria Taroudaki Taroudaki
I can move to grill cashier if needed
Allison Harvey

Grill Cook (5)

Gyro, Loukanika, Fries, Pita, Loukoumathes

 
All slots filled
Scott Manley
Valentina Stoyanova (2)
Valentina & Stancho
Miodrag Saric
Tom Mason

Grill Servers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lina Krogh (2)
Lina and Cody; start at 4pm
John Kafentzis

Grill Cashier (2)

 
All slots filled
Blake Albretsen Jr. (2)
Blake & Caitlyn

Custodial - clean tables, pick up garbage

 
Brian Siebeking

Information Team (2)

 

Technical Assistance

iPads, music etc

 
Joseph Carter

Supply restocker/dishwasher

 
Jim Connolly

Finance

Assists finance chairperson

 
Colleen Beier
09/26/2021 (Sun.)   9:00am - 3:00pm  

Worker-Outside (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Frannie Bartch (2)
Frannie & Matt
John Kafentzis
Nick Malara

Worker-Inside (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Sharon Carter
Carter family will help after liturgy
09/27/2021 (Mon.)   9:00am - 3:00pm  

Worker-Outside (6)

 

Worker-Inside (10)

 
09/28/2021 (Tue.)   9:00am - 3:00pm  

Worker-Outside (6)

 

Worker-Inside (10)

 
09/29/2021 (Wed.)   9:00am - 3:00pm  

Worker-Inside (10)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |