Ability360 Sports & Fitness Center

360 Invitational Goalball Tournament

This 3-day Goalball tournament will be a round-robin style with each team playing at least 3 games.

*Goalball is sport for athletes with visual impairments

4:00PM Friday, January 18 - 8:00PM Sunday, January 20, 2019

*Volunteers must be 13 years and older. Volunteers aged 13-17 must have parent / guardian on site.

Created by:   Katie Ritter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MST) Available Slot
01/18/2019 (Fri.) Atrium - Athlete Registration  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Athlete Registration (2)

Assist with athlete registration

 
All slots filled
Shya Lawson
Mia Sowders
East Court  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Line Judges (4)

Line Judges - *Must be able to stand for duration of shift

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Maggie Sorensen
Vincent Rutley
I am confined to the wheelchair, but I am fully capable of doing this job!
Jacqueline Benson

Time Clock

Time Clock

 
Mariah Zion

Score Keeper

Score Keeper

 
Kyleigh Rubis

Timers (2)

10 Second Clock

 
All slots filled
Tim Surry
Hannah Moore
Atrium  3:30pm - 7:30pm  

Meals (3)

Servers for lunch and dinner as well as set up and clean up for meals

 
All slots filled
Samantha Wang
Hannah Kilgore
Christian Sarlitto
Christian J Sarlitto
East Court  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Line Judges (4)

Line Judges - *Must be able to stand for duration of shift

 

Time Clock

Time Clock

 
Alison Baionno

Score Keeper

Score Keeper

 
Brittany Bowen

Timers (2)

10 Second Clock

 
All slots filled
Tim Surry
Mariah Zion
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Line Judges (4)

Line Judges - *Must be able to stand for duration of shift

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brenna Lawler (2)
Jacqueline Benson

Time Clock

Time Clock

 
Alison Baionno

Score Keeper

Score Keeper

 
Brittany Bowen

Timers (2)

10 Second Clock

 
All slots filled
Tim Surry
Hannah Moore
01/19/2019 (Sat.) East Court  7:45am - 9:45am  

Line Judges (4)

Line Judges - *Must be able to stand for duration of shift

 
All slots filled
Samantha Wang
Fae Sowders
Riley Sowders
Mia Sowders

Time Clock

Time Clock

 
Alison Baionno

Score Keeper

Score Keeper

 
Brittany Bowen

Timers (2)

10 Second Clock

 
All slots filled
Hannah Moore
Quinn Sowders
9:15am - 11:15am  

Line Judges (4)

Line Judges - *Must be able to stand for duration of shift

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lindsi Court

Time Clock

Time Clock

 
Alison Baionno

Score Keeper

Score Keeper

 
Kyleigh Rubis

Timers (2)

10 Second Clock

 
All slots filled
Mariah Zion
Samantha Wang
Atrium  10:30am - 2:30pm  

Meals (3)

Servers for lunch and dinner as well as set up and clean up for meals

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Brielle Carter
Hannah Kilgore
East Court  10:45am - 12:45pm  

Line Judges (4)

Line Judges - *Must be able to stand for duration of shift

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Samantha Wang
Lana Holmes (2)
Lana and Katie Holmes

Time Clock

Time Clock

 
Alison Baionno

Score Keeper

Score Keeper

 
Brittany Bowen

Timers (2)

10 Second Clock

 
All slots filled
Tim Surry
Hannah Moore
12:15pm - 2:15pm  

Line Judges (4)

Line Judges - *Must be able to stand for duration of shift

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Shya Lawson
Samantha Sagaser
Crystal Huang

Time Clock

Time Clock

 
Tim Surry

Score Keeper

Score Keeper

 
Mariah Zion

Timers (2)

10 Second Clock

 
All slots filled
Alison Baionno
Samantha Wang
1:45pm - 3:45pm  

Line Judges (4)

Line Judges - *Must be able to stand for duration of shift

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Samantha Wang

Time Clock

Time Clock

 
Alison Baionno

Score Keeper

Score Keeper

 
Hannah Moore

Timers (2)

10 Second Clock

 
All slots filled
Tim Surry
Heather Curry
3:15pm - 5:15pm  

Line Judges (4)

Line Judges - *Must be able to stand for duration of shift

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Shya Lawson
Wyatt Halvorson
Wyatt Halvorson

Time Clock

Time Clock

 
Tim Surry

Score Keeper

Score Keeper

 
Mariah Zion

Timers (2)

10 Second Clock

 
All slots filled
Alison Baionno
Hannah Moore
Front Desk  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Front Desk Staff

Staff the front desk to help direct spectators

 
Brielle Carter
Atrium  3:30pm - 7:30pm  

Meals (3)

Servers for lunch and dinner as well as set up and clean up for meals

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Brielle Carter
East Court  4:45pm - 6:45pm  

Line Judges (4)

Line Judges - *Must be able to stand for duration of shift

 

Time Clock

Time Clock

 
Tim Surry

Score Keeper

Score Keeper

 
Hannah Moore

Timers (2)

10 Second Clock

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Brady
6:15pm - 8:15pm  

Line Judges (4)

Line Judges - *Must be able to stand for duration of shift

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jacqueline Benson

Time Clock

Time Clock

 

Score Keeper

Score Keeper

 
Wyatt Halvorson
Wyatt Halvorson

Timers (2)

10 Second Clock

 
Front Desk  6:15pm - 8:15pm  

Front Desk Staff

Staff the front desk to help direct spectators

 
01/20/2019 (Sun.) Front Desk  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Front Desk Staff

Staff the front desk to help direct spectators

 
Jeffrey Emerick
East Court  8:30am - 11:00am  

Line Judges (4)

Line Judges - *Must be able to stand for duration of shift

 
All slots filled
Jaime Pearson (2)
Jaime Pearson & Kathy Bocken
Jacqueline Benson
Annemarie Patterson

Time Clock

Time Clock

 

Score Keeper

Score Keeper

 
Hannah Moore

Timers (2)

10 Second Clock

 
All slots filled
Alison Baionno
Samantha Wang
10:30am - 1:00pm  

Line Judges (4)

Line Judges - *Must be able to stand for duration of shift

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Samantha Wang
Jacqueline Benson

Time Clock

Time Clock

 
Alison Baionno

Score Keeper

Score Keeper

 
Mariah Zion

Timers (2)

10 Second Clock

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tim Surry
Atrium  10:30am - 2:30pm  

Meals (3)

Servers for lunch and dinner as well as set up and clean up for meals

 
Front Desk  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Front Desk Staff

Staff the front desk to help direct spectators

 
Michael Brady
East Court  12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Line Judges (4)

Line Judges - *Must be able to stand for duration of shift

 

Time Clock

Time Clock

 
Tim Surry

Score Keeper

Score Keeper

 
Mariah Zion

Timers (2)

10 Second Clock

 
All slots filled
Samantha Wang
Hannah Moore
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Line Judges (4)

Line Judges - *Must be able to stand for duration of shift

 

Time Clock

Time Clock

 
Tim Surry

Score Keeper

Score Keeper

 

Timers (2)

10 Second Clock

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hannah Moore
Front Desk  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Front Desk Staff

Staff the front desk to help direct spectators

 
Justin Kaiser
Atrium  3:30pm - 7:30pm  

Meals (3)

Servers for lunch and dinner as well as set up and clean up for meals

 
East Court  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Line Judges (4)

Line Judges - *Must be able to stand for duration of shift

 

Time Clock

Time Clock

 
Tim Surry

Score Keeper

Score Keeper

 
Hannah Moore

Timers (2)

10 Second Clock

 
Facility - Clean Up  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Clean up Crew (2)

Clean facility after each day of games

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home