7th and 8th Grade Divine Redeemer Confirmation Students

Acolyte Sign-Up: Field-book Divine Redeemer 7th-8th Grade Confirmation

Acolyting: Each student will be expected to acolyte/crucifer at least three (3)times throughout the year in service to the congregation. This may change to 4 depending on the number of students enrolled in class.

Please dress nicely, shoes included, and arrive at church 15 minutes before the church service. Go to the balcony cabinet and select a robe.  Then check in with the elder on duty.

For the duration of the mask mandate, please wear a mask and please respect social distancing.

Created by:   Heidi Graf
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/29/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ryan Hamell
Michael Hamell

Crucifer

 
Ryan Hamell
Ryan Hamell
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Luke Garlock

Crucifer

 
Noah Garlock
09/05/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Laurie Newton
Brody
Sam Schneider
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Harshbarger
Alex Harshbarger
Anne Elrod
Adrian Elrod
09/12/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Owen Leibham
Anne Elrod
Adrian Elrod
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Corteen
Bret Barnes
09/19/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Bret Barnes
Anne Elrod
Adrian Elrod
09/26/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Bethany Irish
Caylie
Mallory Cantwell
Camryn Aldrich
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Corteen
Bret Barnes
10/03/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Sam Schneider
Anne Elrod
Adrian Elrod
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Heinke
Michael Heinke
Connor Tierney
10/10/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Owen Leibham
Natalie Krogwold
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Corteen
Justine Hintz
10/17/2021 (Sun.) Serve Sunday  9:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Aidan Koper
Laurie Newton
Brody
10/24/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Sam Schneider
Natalie Krogwold
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Corteen
Alex Hansen
10/31/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
David Nehls
Aiden Burmeister

Crucifer

 
Ava Luetke
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Pierce Marriott
Ethan Hans

Crucifer

 
Corinne Merten
Brayden Merten
11/07/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Dylan Saydel
Madelyn McCormick
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Corteen
Joyce Farrow
Hannah Farrow
11/14/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Owen Leibham
Natalie Krogwold
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Maddie Walker
Justine Hintz
Johnathan Hintz
11/21/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Aidan Koper
Laurie Newton
Brody
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
marie librizzi (2)
Sydney Knutson/Olivia Ulm
11/24/2021 (Wed.) Thanksgiving Eve  6:30pm  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Manthei
Grant Manthei
Joyce Farrow
Hannah Farrow
11/25/2021 (Thu.) Thanksgiving Day  9:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Seth Flick (2)
Noah AND Micah Flick
11/28/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Seth Flick (2)
Noah and Micah Flick
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Bethany Irish
Caylie
Mallory Cantwell
Camryn Aldrich
12/01/2021 (Wed.) Advent midweek  6:30pm  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Aidan Koper
Jen Manthei
Grant Manthei
12/05/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Dylan Saydel
David Nehls
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Corteen
Joyce Farrow
Hannah Farrow
12/15/2021 (Wed.) Advent midweek  6:30pm  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Seth Flick
Micah Flick
Seth Flick
Noah Flick
12/19/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Madelyn McCormick
Alex Hansen
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Maddie Walker
Johnathan Hintz
12/24/2021 (Fri.)   1:00pm  

Acolyte (2)

 

Crucifer

 
3:00pm  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Elise Becker
Landon Becker
Cody Guetzke

Crucifer

 
5:00pm  

Acolyte (2)

 
7:00pm  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Connor Tierney
Michael Heinke
12/25/2021 (Sat.)   9:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
12/26/2021 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
01/02/2022 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Manthei
Grant Manthei
Dylan Saydel
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |