7th and 8th Grade Divine Redeemer Confirmation Students

Acolyte Sign-Up: Journey Field-book 2018-19 Divine Redeemer 7th-8th Grade Confirmation

Acolyting: Each student will be expected to acolyte/crucifer at least three (3)times throughout the year in service to the congregation. This may change to 4 depending on the number of students enrolled in class.

Please dress nicely, shoes included, and arrive at church 15 minutes before the church service. Go to the balcony cabinet and select a robe.  Then check in with the elder on duty.

Created by:   Heidi Graf
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
03/06/2019 (Wed.) Ash Wednesday  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Megan Hughes
Lance Weiland
03/10/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Nordberg
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Brayden deBoer
Hailey Tierney
03/13/2019 (Wed.) Lenten Midweek  6:30pm  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Aanya Brion
Eva sevcik
03/17/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Aaron Kunzler
Eden Kunzler
Olivia Smith
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Audrey Cairns
Audrey Cairns
AJ SEESE
03/20/2019 (Wed.) Lenten Midweek  6:30pm  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Daltin Papandrea
Daltin Papandrea
Aanya Brion
03/24/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Megan Hughes
Lauren Cleary
03/27/2019 (Wed.) Lenten Midweek  6:30pm  

Acolyte (2)

 
03/31/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Carter Leibham
JJ Wiedel
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Madison Klafke
Logan Walker
Logan Walker
04/03/2019 (Wed.) Lenten Midweek  6:30pm  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Owen Corteen
Jack Lauterbach
04/07/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Olivia Smith
Katie McCormick
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Samuel Hans
JJ Wiedel
04/10/2019 (Wed.) Lenten Midweek  6:30pm  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Jack Lauterbach
Charlie Bruss
Charlie Bruss
04/14/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Grace & Jacy Daniels & Dall (2)
Grace Daniels & Jacy Dall

Crucifer

Palm Sunday

 
Morgan Jursenas
Brayson Hamme
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Brayden deBoer
Megan Nordberg

Crucifer

Palm Sunday

 
Camryn Curtis
04/21/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Zoe Simaras

Crucifer

Easter

 
Ryan Luetke
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Charlie Bruss
Daltin Papandrea

Crucifer

Easter

 
Helina Menzel
04/28/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Cleary
Lauren Cleary
Makayla Wilbur
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Samuel Hans
JJ Wiedel
05/05/2019 (Sun.) Confirmation Sunday  8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Lacey Adler
Crucifer
Ryan Hamell
Will Light & Extinguish Candles
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Brianna Barbieri
Crucifer
Eva Sevcik
Eva will light and extinguish candles at her confirmation service
Confirmation  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Nate Brazgel
Crucifer
Daltin Papandrea
Will light and extinguish candles
05/12/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Ben Hartzel
Karen Lauterbach
Jack Lauterbach
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
AJ SEESE
05/19/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ryan Luetke
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
05/26/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Briana Prox
Faith Knabenbauer
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
AJ SEESE
Owen Corteen
06/02/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Briana Prox
Faith Knabenbauer
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Owen Corteen
06/09/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Briana Prox
Faith Knabenbauer
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
06/16/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ryan Luetke
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
06/23/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
06/30/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
07/07/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
07/14/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
07/21/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
07/28/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
08/04/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
08/11/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
08/18/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
08/25/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
09/01/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

Acolyte (2)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home