Tamalpais High School

2019 AP Volunteer Proctor Sign Up

2019 AP Volunteer Proctor Sign Up

Tamalpais School is looking for volunteers to proctor AP Exams, May 6th through May 17th.  Working in collaboration with members of the administrative team and clerical staff, exam Proctors help create a testing environment that will support students during their AP Exam.  We will need approximately 100 volunteers to successfully administer AP Exams to our students.  This year will we will be administering about 1700 AP Exams to about 800 students.

Volunteer proctors allow us to avoid adding extra charges to the cost of AP Exams and proctoring provides a great opportunity to see the focus and dedication of our students in action.  An individual may not proctor an AP Exam in which an immediate family or household member is taking the exam. You do not need to have a current student taking an AP course to volunteer.

AP Exam Proctors may be parents, substitute teachers, retired teachers, or other professionals. Retired teachers may serve as a proctor for exams in a subject area other than those in which they taught. An individual may not proctor an AP Exam in the year in which an immediate family or household member may be taking the exam. Parents need not have a current student taking an AP course to proctor an exam.

Review Proctor Scripts and Guidelines Materials at this Link: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sK9R8oCwhlfL8-Okg0LmVAu8Yyy4PSEi

Created by:   Wendy Stratton
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
04/25/2019 (Thu.)   2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Proctor Training

 
11 slots filled - more available
Ingrid Tolson
Kristin Freeland
Fanny Jasper
SALLY MINCHIN
Tory Monahan
Patty Ginnebaugh
Sean Cain
lisa Taft
Katherine Parkin
Kim McFerrin
Elizabeth Schumacher
04/26/2019 (Fri.)   8:00am - 9:00am  

Proctor Training

 
13 slots filled - more available
Christi Holbrook Ingoldsby
Anna Yuill
Julianne Langley
Heidi Wiltsee
Michele Samuels
Do I need to train if I was a proctor last year?
Andy Mercy
Katrina Knudsen
Julia Chu
Suzanne Alpert
Sarah Suloff
switched from 4/25
Leslie Dixon
Robert Buechel
hanifa khaliq
05/06/2019 (Mon.) Room 2020  11:30am - 3:00pm  

Environmental Science

Accommodated room

 
Suzanne Alpert
Gus Gym  11:30am - 4:30pm  

Environmental Science (2)

 
All slots filled
Tory Monahan
Sally Minchin
Room 2020  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Environmental Science

Accommodated room

 
Christine Hoelter
05/07/2019 (Tue.)   7:30am - 11:30am  

Spanish Language

Accommodated room

 
Stephanie Cuccaro-Alamin
7:30am - 12:30pm  

Spanish Language

 
Fanny Jasper
11:00am - 2:30pm  

Spanish Language

Accommodated room

 
Tim Peters
05/08/2019 (Wed.) Room 137  7:30am - 11:00am  

English Literature

Accommodated room

 
Room 333  7:30am - 11:30am  

English Literature

Accommodated room

 
Gus Gym  7:30am - 12:30pm  

English Literature (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kristin Freeland
Hope Gelbach
Leslie Dixon
Room 125  7:30am - 12:30pm  

English Literature

Accommodated room

 
Room 2020  7:30am - 12:30pm  

English Literature

Accommodated room

 
Tim Peters
Room 137  10:45am - 12:30pm  

English Literature

Accommodated room

 
Lynn Wong
Room333  11:00am - 2:30pm  

English Literature

Accommodated room

 
Suzanne Alpert
  11:30am - 4:30pm  

European History

 
Sean Cain

French Language

 
Michele Samuels
Room 137  12:15pm - 2:30pm  

English Literature

Accommodated room

 
05/09/2019 (Thu.) Room 2020  7:30am - 11:30am  

Chemistry

Accommodated room

 
Gus Gym  7:30am - 12:30pm  

Chemistry (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julia Chu
Room 2020  11:00am - 2:30pm  

Chemistry

Accommodated room

 
Helen Chang
  11:30am - 4:30pm  

German Language

 
05/10/2019 (Fri.) Room 136  7:30am - 11:30am  

US History

Accommodated room

 
Robert Buechel
Room 156  7:30am - 11:30am  

US History

Accommodated room

 
Room 2020  7:30am - 12:00pm  

US History

Accommodated room

 
Gus Gym  7:30am - 12:30pm  

US History (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sean Cain
Katherine Parkin
Koko Peters
Room 136  11:00am - 2:30pm  

US History

Accommodated room

 
Cynthia Samson
Room 156  11:00am - 2:30pm  

US History

Accommodated room

 
Elizabeth Sheppard
Room 2020  11:30am - 3:00pm  

Computer Science Principles

 
05/13/2019 (Mon.) Room 156  7:30am - 11:00am  

Biology

Accommodated Roon

 
Dominique Stevens
Room 125  7:30am - 11:30am  

Biology

Accommodated Roon

 
Eric Schwartzman
Gus Gym  7:30am - 12:30pm  

Biology (3)

 
All slots filled
Christi Holbrook Ingoldsby
Antuanette Holder
Michele Brass
Room 136  7:30am - 12:30pm  

Biology

Accommodated Roon

 
whitney bardwick
Room 156  10:45am - 1:00pm  

Biology

Accommodated Roon

 
Cynthia Samson
Room 125  11:15am - 2:30pm  

Biology

Accommodated Roon

 
Julie McGuinness
  11:30am - 4:30pm  

Physics C Mechanics

 
Ingrid Tolson
05/14/2019 (Tue.) Room 125  7:30am - 11:00am  

Calculus (AB and BC)

Accommodated Room

 
Room 333  7:30am - 11:30am  

Calculus (AB and BC)

Accommodated Room

 
Gus Gym  7:30am - 12:30pm  

Calculus (AB and BC) (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Heather Hughes
lisa Taft
Katrina Knudsen
Heidi Wiltsee
Room 137  7:30am - 12:30pm  

Calculus (AB and BC)

Accommodated Room

 
Room 125  10:45am - 12:30pm  

Calculus (AB and BC)

Accommodated Room

 
Julia Chu
Room333  11:00am - 2:30pm  

Calculus (AB and BC)

Accommodated Room

 
Jenny Terry
Room 125  12:15pm - 2:30pm  

Calculus (AB and BC)

Accommodated Room

 
Karen Smith
  11:30pm - 4:30pm  

Art History

 
Ingrid Tolson
05/15/2019 (Wed.) Room 137  7:30am - 11:00am  

English Language Comp

Accommodated Room

 
Michael Blum Blum
Room 2020  7:30am - 11:30am  

English Language Comp

Accommodated Room

 
Cynthia Samson
Gus Gym  7:30am - 12:30pm  

English Language Comp (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Michele Samuels
Kathy Bakhshandeh
Julie McGuinness
Dvora Ferrell
Room 137  10:45am - 12:30pm  

English Language Comp

Accommodated Room

 
Julia Chu
Room 2020  11:00am - 2:30pm  

English Language Comp

Accommodated Room

 
Jenny Terry
Room 137  12:15pm - 3:00pm  

English Language Comp

Accommodated Room

 
Steven Podesta
05/16/2019 (Thu.)   11:30am - 4:30pm  

Statistics

 
Sarah Suloff
05/17/2019 (Fri.)   11:30am - 4:30pm  

Computer Science A

 
Ingrid Tolson
05/23/2019 (Thu.)   11:30am - 4:30pm  

Italian Language and Cultures

 
Sean Cain
05/24/2019 (Fri.)   11:30am - 4:30pm  

Human Geography

 
Antuanette Holder


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service