Roosevelt

Back to School Picnic

The Back to School Picnic starts the year with a bang, but it cannot run smoothly without parents or middle/high school volunteers! Please sign up for as many slots as you'd like especially if you need service hours for church or school. You can get information at the check in table or simply relieve the person who signed up for the shift before you. They will have the volunteer lanyard around their neck! Contact Vikki Spiteri, parent volunteer for this event, at [email protected], with any questions.

Date: 09/06/2019 (Fri.)

Location: Roosevelt Elementary

Created by:   Vikki Spiteri
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

Set Up

09/06/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 5:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Tiffany Clements
Jake Showalter
Middle Schooler for Service Hours
Patricia Dantes
Chris Mcilroy
Chris Bauer
George & Alex Lohens

Check in Table/Wristband Sales

09/06/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Annie Huston
Tina O'Donnell
Alaina Valasek
Meghan Polaniecki
6:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Melissa Turcott
Tina O'Donnell
Heather Martin
Alaina Valasek
6:30pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mandy Sage
Tina O'Donnell
Sophie Jaroch
Isabel Frede

Craft Table Helper

09/06/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kimberly Downes (2)
Kimberly Downes
Line Srinivasan
5:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kimberly Downes (2)
Kimberly Downes
Alicja Jankowska
6:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Meghan Polaniecki
Eileen Gallagher-McGinty
Ava jurek
Ava Kontuly
7:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Alaina Valasek

Clean Up

09/06/2019 (Fri)
7:30pm - 8:30pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Catalina Bejarano
serena Legatos-Coines

Can Smash Carnival Game

09/06/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 6:00pm   
Joe Mullarkey
6:00pm - 6:30pm   
Joe Mullarkey
6:30pm - 7:00pm   
Alaina Valasek
7:00pm - 7:30pm   
Grace Fallico

Balloon Pop Carnival Game

09/06/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 6:00pm   
Luciano Binz
Luciano Binz
6:00pm - 6:30pm   
Luciano Binz
Luciano Binz
6:30pm - 7:00pm   
Sophia Canetta
7:00pm - 7:30pm   
Maeve Strotman
Maeve Strotman

Potty Toss Carnival Game

09/06/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 6:00pm   
Christine Lawlor
Maeve lawlor
6:00pm - 6:30pm   
Christine Lawlor
Maeve lawlor
6:30pm - 7:00pm   
Mike McGinty
7:00pm - 7:30pm   

Clown Tooth Knock Out Carnival Game

09/06/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 6:00pm   
Christine Lawlor
Maura lawlor
6:00pm - 6:30pm   
Eric Carlson
6:30pm - 7:00pm   
Justin Dumcum
7:00pm - 7:30pm   
Sarah Petersen

Down a Clown Carnival Game

09/06/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 6:00pm   
Annie Monak
6:00pm - 6:30pm   
Carly Colenso
6:30pm - 7:00pm   
Megan Haugen
7:00pm - 7:30pm   
Rebecca Dumcum

Fish in a Bowl Carnival Game

09/06/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 6:00pm   
Amanda Byrne
6:00pm - 6:30pm   
Elizabeth Bordini and Megan Magruder
6:30pm - 7:00pm   
Elizabeth Bordini and Megan Magruder
7:00pm - 7:30pm   
Cara Fowler

Hit the Bucket Carnival Game

09/06/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 6:00pm   
Kindergarten Teachers
6:00pm - 6:30pm   
Stephen Ronan
6:30pm - 7:00pm   
laura jurek
Ava Kontuy and Jurek
7:00pm - 7:30pm   
Kathleen Hurley
Thomas Hurley

Juggling Rings Carnival Game

09/06/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 6:00pm   
Nicholas Roman
6:00pm - 6:30pm   
Nicholas Roman
6:30pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:30pm   

Junior World Sports

09/06/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jasmine Chahin
Evelyn Sweeney
Middle School Helper
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chris Bauer
Carla Davis
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cristina Chahin
Maeve Strotman
Maeve Strotman
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephen Ronan
Kerrigan Ronan
Middle school helper

Meltdown

09/06/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Cristina Chahin
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jasmine Chahin
Evelyn Sweeney
Middle School Helper
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Gio Spiteri
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Assunta Scala

Leaps N Bounds Big Baller

09/06/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cole Mutchler
Brendan Donovan
Middle school helper
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cole Mutchler
Brendan Donovan
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Agnieszka Filipek
Ida Syjud
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nathan Barina (2)
Nathan Barina And Georgio tsipeunetis

Animal Kingdom

09/06/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Hector Espitia
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Hector Espitia
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Caryn Granzow
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kate Hannigan
Sarah Surisook

Zip-Line

09/06/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Ella Zimmermann
Leila Tannous
6:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Josephine Romero
Ava Romero
Cheryl Jolineau
Livia Jolineau
6:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Cheryl Jolineau
Liam Jolineau
Kerrigan Ronan
Middle school helper
7:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sophie Jaroch
Isabel Frede
Sophia Canetta

Extreme Space Challenge Obstacle Course

09/06/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Chris Bauer
6:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Cheryl Jolineau
Mia Jolineau
Cheryl Jolineau
Liam Jolineau
6:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Cheryl Jolineau
Mia Jolineau
Cheryl Jolineau
Livia Jolineau
7:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
David Clarkin
Caroline & William
serena Legatos-Coines


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service