Cougar Club Volunteers

Cougar Club Volunteers

Cougar Club is looking forward to another great athletic season at Cannon!

Concession sales is one of Cougar Club's primary ways to raise funds to invest in Cannon athletics. Please consider volunteering for one or more of the home games and help boost our support of athletics. For your convenience, the sign up has all known games/opportunities for the season.

Thanks and Go Cougars!

Created by:   Karla Venos
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
01/15/2019 (Tue.) Basketball Games   

Concession: V Girls (2)

6 - 7:30pm

 
All slots filled
Shannon Lancaster
Michelle King
Michelle King

Concession: V Boys (2)

7:30 - 9pm

 
All slots filled
Pamela Zamora
kelly jones

Gate

5:30 - 6:45pm (cash box in concession stand)

 
Mialisha Bradley

Gate

6:45pm - 8pm

 
Pamela Zamora
I can cover until 7:30 when my concession shift begins
01/18/2019 (Fri.) Basketball Games   

Concession: V Girls (2)

6 - 7:30pm

 
All slots filled
Beth and Ferris Way (2)

Concession: V Boys (2)

7:30 - 9pm

 
All slots filled
Pamela Zamora
Lynn Dickerson

Gate

5:30 - 6:45pm (cash box in concession stand)

 
Angel Nix

Gate

6:45pm - 8pm

 
howard bertram
01/24/2019 (Thu.) Wrestling   

Concession (2)

4-6pm

 
All slots filled
Pamela Zamora
Bev Kungl
01/25/2019 (Fri.) Basketball Games   

Concession: V Girls (2)

6 - 7:30pm

 
All slots filled
Janice Walker
Jodi Easton

Concession: V Boys (2)

7:30 - 9pm

 
All slots filled
Teri Jones
howard &donna Bertram

Gate

5:30 - 6:45pm (cash box in concession stand)

 
Winslow Galloway

Gate

6:45pm - 8pm

 
Sally Trufant
01/29/2019 (Tue.) Basketball Games   

Concession: V Girls (2)

6 - 7:30pm

 
All slots filled
Jarvis Moss
Narica Moss

Concession: V Boys (2)

7:30 - 9pm

 
All slots filled
Pamela Zamora
Brink jones

Gate

5:30 - 6:45pm (cash box in concession stand)

 
Roxanne Frempong
Myles S. Mom

Gate

6:45pm - 8pm

 
Mialisha Bradley
02/07/2019 (Thu.) CISAA Wrestling Tournament   

Concession (2)

4-6pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Erdin

Concession (2)

6-8pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Pamela Zamora
02/08/2019 (Fri.) Basketball Games   

Concession: JV Boys (2)

4:30 - 6pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Erdin

Concession: V Girls (2)

6 - 7:30pm

 
All slots filled
Janice Walker
Jodi Easton

Concession: V Boys (2)

7:30 - 9pm

 
All slots filled
Lara & Brian Little (2)

Gate

5:30 - 6:45pm (cash box in concession stand)

 
Maria Polsky

Gate

6:45pm - 8pm

 
Maria Polsky
03/01/2019 (Fri.) V Lacrosse  6:45pm  

Concession (2)

 
03/05/2019 (Tue.) V Lacrosse  4:45pm  

Concession (2)

 
03/08/2019 (Fri.) V Soccer  3:45pm  

Concession (2)

 
03/12/2019 (Tue.) V Lacrosse & T/F  4:00pm  

Concession (2)

 
03/26/2019 (Tue.) V Lacrosse  5:45pm  

Concession (2)

 
03/27/2019 (Wed.) V Soccer  4:45pm  

Concession (2)

 
03/29/2019 (Fri.) V Lacrosse  6:45pm  

Concession (2)

 
04/02/2019 (Tue.) V Lacrosse  6:45pm  

Concession (2)

 
04/03/2019 (Wed.) V Track/Field  3:45pm  

Concession (2)

 
04/04/2019 (Thu.) V Soccer  4:15pm  

Concession (2)

 
04/05/2019 (Fri.) V Soccer  6:45pm  

Concession (2)

 
04/09/2019 (Tue.) V Lacrosse  6:45pm  

Concession (2)

 
04/11/2019 (Thu.) V Soccer  6:45pm  

Concession (2)

 
04/17/2019 (Wed.) V Track/Field  3:45pm  

Concession (2)

 
04/23/2019 (Tue.) V Lacrosse  5:45pm  

Concession (2)

 
04/25/2019 (Thu.) V Soccer  4:00pm  

Concession (2)

 
V Lacrosse  5:45pm  

Concession (2)

 
05/01/2019 (Wed.) V Lacrosse  6:45pm  

Concession (2)

 
05/03/2019 (Fri.) V Soccer  6:45pm  

Concession (2)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home