Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Impact Testing

2020-2021 ImPact Testing

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. The test will take about 45 minutes and will be held in the upstairs computer lab in the blue (back) hallway. 

Fall sports where ImPact testing IS required: Football, Volleyball, Soccer, Swimming & Diving

Fall sports where ImPact testing IS NOT required: Golf, Tennis, Cross Country

Reminder that a new baseline is required every 2 years (Freshman & Junior) or after having a concussion the previous year. 

If you have any questions please contact the Athletic Trainer, Aaron Rietman at [email protected] or the Athletic Office at [email protected] 

Thank you!

Location: Blue Computer Lab

Created by:   Jeff Engbers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
07/14/2020 (Tue.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

Student Name (14)

 
All slots filled
Jordan Vanklompenberg
Jalyn Vanklompenberg
ellie wiersum
Shannon Busscher
Nico Busscher
Alec White
Alec White
Victoria Morales
Molly Vollink
Molly Vollink
Zach Koetje
Tanya Bosch
Maddie Bosch
Julie Groggel
Eli Groggel
Gavin Sage
Rachel Huttinga
Josie TeSlaa
Gideon Huisman
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Student Name (14)

 
All slots filled
Matt Hoonhorst
Henry Westhuis
Melvin Westhuis soccer concussion testing.
Ethan Lawrence
Tanner Moelker
Grant Mulder
Dylan Vander Goot
Levi Tuinstra
Levi Tuinstra
Karli Velzen
Aubrey Velzen
Daniella Kamps
Rachel Seinen
Alyssa Seinen
Holly Vredevoogd
Analiese vredevoogd
Tyler Krol
Ethan VanOtterloo
07/16/2020 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Student Name (14)

 
13 of 14 slots filled
Isaac Eppinga
Hugo VanderWaal
Grace Geers
Cameron Vruggink
Shelby Matthysse
Abby Dykstra
Claire Peterson
Abigail Zylstra
Lynnae Hop
Allyn Adema
Jayden DeVries
Mike McNamara
Kate McNamara
Noah Dressler
07/28/2020 (Tue.) 2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Student Name (14)

 
6 of 14 slots filled
Ava Selvius
Xander Selvius
Jada Mulder
Janelle Deboer
Bizuneh Beld
Ryan Shinabery
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Student Name (15)

 
All slots filled
Megan Baker
Autumn Meinzer
Kirt Schrotenboer
Kyle Keegstra
Cheri Witte
Noah Witte
Tyler Mulder
Avery Leegwater
Ashi Slager
Abraham Rappuhn
Simon Grooters
Brianna VanderVliet
Grant Mulder
Ethan VanOtterloo
Abigail VanderSloot
Stephen VanderSloot
07/29/2020 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Student Name (15)

 
All slots filled
Drew Ziel
Joh Dewys
Colin Nieuwenhuis
Madison Goodyke
Braxton VandenHeuvel
Sam Van Klompenberg
Kristi Bouma (2)
Brook anx Michael Bouma
Tory Decker
carley wiersum
Zach Koetje
Tanya Bosch
Maddie Bosch
Mitch Sparpana
Karlie Jongsma
Bobbi Newhof
Gabe & Anna Newhof
08/04/2020 (Tue.) 1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Student Name (14)

 
13 of 14 slots filled
Simon Grooters
Gideon Huisman
Gideon Huisman
Ella Sterken
Maleya Obande
James Karel
Tricia Bosma
Jonny Bosma
Suzanne Koop
Gavin Koop
Suzanne Koop
Gavin Koop
Payton Bruckbauer
Kidist Fisher
Vivian Nagelkirk
April Arends (2)
Isaiah Arends and Cayden Arends
08/05/2020 (Wed.) 7:00am - 8:00am  

Student Name (14)

 
13 of 14 slots filled
Jaxson Krygsheld
Elena Kamper
Chelsea Riemersma
Chelsea Riemersma
Nathanael (Nate) & Zachary Kuipers (2)
Marcus Breuker
Ian Breuker
Rachel Cremer
Alissa Cremer
Claire Peterson
Payton Bruckbauer
Victoria MORALES
Andrew Herweyer
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Student Name (14)

 
All slots filled
Abbigale Buikema
Isabela Zimmerman
Steven Hoeksema
Braedyn Vruggink
Keri Bush
Micah Bush
Paige Rylaarsdam
Carter Wiebenga
Drew And Cameron Chandler (2)
Lisa Nuiver
Abby
Tonya Cervantes (2)
Eli & Zeke
Carson Kooiman
Carson Kooiman
Olivia Large
08/06/2020 (Thu.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Student Name (14)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Meldrim
Kyle veurink
Braedon Veurink
Kidist Fisher
Trayton Fisher
Jade Brinks
Jennie Gipson
Ethan Gipson
Grace De Waal Malefyt
Aspen Postma
Kolby Headley
Gavin Koop
Emma Stache
Olivia Mitchell
Charlie Schut
10/20/2020 (Tue.) 3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Student Name (14)

 
13 of 14 slots filled
Stella DeSmit
Rylan Oosterheert
Emma Tubergen
Emma Tubergen
Brayden Flanders
Sam Koetsier
Levi Wielhouwer
Samantha Oosterhouse
Haley Oosterhouse
Caden Nienhuis
Nolan Vos Vos
Julianna Morales
Kyah VanKoevering
Colton Blacquiere
10/21/2020 (Wed.) 3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Student Name (14)

 
3 of 14 slots filled
Jordan Alvarez
Haley Bremer
Alejandro Sepulveda
10/28/2020 (Wed.) 3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Student Name (14)

 
4 of 14 slots filled
Jade Taylor
Tirsa Shinabery
Abby Hager
Andrew Miller
02/15/2021 (Mon.) 3:00pm - 3:45pm  

Student Name (14)

 
10 of 14 slots filled
Emily Timmer
Mya VanderVliet
Jake McNamara
Sam Beckham
Aubrey Becker
Ashley Veldheer
Seth Buit
Dawn Verploegh
Kennedy Verploegh
Ryan Broek
Karla Veldink
Vanessa Veldink
02/17/2021 (Wed.) 3:00pm - 3:45pm  

Student Name (14)

 
6 of 14 slots filled
Terri DeBoode
Ayden DeBoode
Caleb Hoekstra
Rylie VanDis
Ethan Stienstra
Sam Beckham
Sam is coming on Wedn., not Monday
Aubrey Becker
02/25/2021 (Thu.) 3:00pm - 3:45pm  

Student Name (14)

 
10 of 14 slots filled
Maria Gillette
Jonathan Gillette
Owen Kutzli
Johnny Boelema
Owen Somero
Leah Boven
Brianna Rose
Vanessa Veldink
Vanessa Veldink
Sarah Beckham
Sam Beckham
Mike McNamara
Jake McNamara
Lauren Moberg
Lauren Moberg
03/02/2021 (Tue.) 3:00pm - 3:45pm  

Student Name (14)

 
3 of 14 slots filled
Heidi Peterson
Alivia Peterson
Deanna Brunsting
Shelley Ostric
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |