Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2019-20 Unity Winter Sports Parent Help

2019-20 UCHS Winter Sports Parent Help

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Jeff Engbers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Slot
12/06/2019
(Fri. 4:00pm - 8:30pm)
Girls Tripleheader BB vs. GR Chr. HS 

Gate 5:15pm-7:30pm

 
Susan Montsma

Concessions Help 4:00pm-6:30pm

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
Becky Velthouse

Concessions Help 6:15pm-8:15pm (2)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
All slots filled
Steve Snoeyink (2)
Steve and Cindy
12/10/2019
(Tue. 4:00pm - 8:30pm)
Boys Tripleheader BB vs. Covenant Chr. HS  

Concessions help 4:00pm-6:30pm (2)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
All slots filled
Bonny Baar (2)
Rob & Bonny

Concessions help 6:15pm-8:15pm (3)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
All slots filled
Sonja DeJong (2)
Ross and Sonja
Deb Kleinbrook
12/11/2019
(Wed. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Wrestling Quad  

Gate 4:15pm-6:30pm

 
Brenda VanderPloeg

Concessions Help 5:00pm-7:45pm

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
Chris Velzen
12/12/2019
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Girls FR/JV BB Home vs. Calvin Chr 

Gate 4:15pm-6:15pm

 
Nicki Chandler

Gate 6:00pm-7:30pm

 
Teresa Miller

Concessions Help 5:00pm-7:30pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Karla Bremer (2)
Dale & Karla Bremer
Rusty Dykstra
12/17/2019
(Tue. 4:00pm - 8:30pm)
Girls Tripleheader BB vs. Allendale  

Gate 5:15pm-7:30pm

 
Susan Montsma

Concessions Help 4:00pm-6:30pm

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
Mike Heyboer

Concessions Help 6:15pm-8:15pm (2)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
All slots filled
Angie Dykstra (2)
Tom Dykstra
12/18/2019
(Wed. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Wrestling Quad  

Gate 4:15pm-6:30pm

 
Robert Velthouse

Concessions Help 5:00pm-7:45pm

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
Chris Velzen
12/19/2019
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Boys FR/JV BB vs. Hudsonville  

Gate 4:15pm-6:15pm

 
Tami Herweyer

Gate 6:00pm-7:30pm

 

Concessions Help 5:00pm-7:30pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott Chandler
Stephanie TeSlaa (2)
mark and stephanie
12/20/2019
(Fri. 6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Girls/Boys Var BB Home vs. Hudsonville  

Gate 5:15pm-7:00pm (2)

 

Gate 6:45pm-8:15pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Zemaitis (2)
Kraig & Jenna

Concessions 5:30pm-7:45pm (5)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Susan Hoeksema
Deb Kleinbrook
Sue Glashower (2)
Jeff Glashower

Concessions 7:30pm-9:00pm (5)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
All slots filled
Teresa Miller
Sarah Vanderhill (2)
Jon and Sarah
Mary Jane Geers (2)
Bart & MJ
01/04/2020
(Sat. 9:00am - 3:00pm)
UCHS Wrestling Invitational 

Gate 8:15am - 10:30am

 
Forrest Large

Gate 10:30am-12:45pm

 
Jennifer Large

Concessions Help 9:00am-11:00am

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
Linda Shaban
Linda Shaban

Concessions Help 11:00am-1:30pm

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
Lisa VanderVeen

Concessions Help 1:15pm-2:45pm

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
Lisa VanderVeen
01/07/2020
(Tue. 4:00pm - 8:30pm)
Boys BB Tripleheader vs. West Ottawa  

Concessions help 4:00pm-6:30pm (2)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
All slots filled
Kerri Nieuwenhuis (2)
Joel & Kerri

Concessions help 6:15pm-8:15pm (3)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
All slots filled
Brenda Oosterhouse (2)
and Henry
Jeff Febus
01/09/2020
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Girls FR/JV BB Home vs. Holland Chr 

Gate 4:15pm-6:15pm

 
Bert Heyboer

Gate 6:00pm-7:30pm

 
Marla Dekock

Concessions Help 5:00pm-7:30pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Scripps (2)
Jeff Scripps
Jodi DeRoo
01/14/2020
(Tue. 4:00pm - 8:30pm)
Boys BB Tripleheader Home vs. Holland  

Concessions Help 4:00pm-6:30pm

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
Bert Heyboer

Concessions Help 6:15pm-8:15pm (2)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
All slots filled
Sandy Tibbe
Jodie DeHoop
01/16/2020
(Thu. 4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Boys FR/JV BB Home vs. South Chr.  

Gate 4:15pm-6:15pm

 
Tami Herweyer

Gate 6:00pm-7:30pm

 
Lori Hinken

Concessions Help 5:00pm-7:30pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Headley
Shane Headley
Rusty Dykstra
01/17/2020
(Fri. 6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Girls/Boys Var BB vs. South Chr.  

Gate 5:15pm-7:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Teresa Kooyer (2)

Gate 6:45pm-8:15pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Stanton
Sally Cremer

Concessions 5:30pm-7:45pm (5)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Julie Hoeksema
Jeff Hoeksema
Nate (Sarah) VanKoevering (2)

Concessions 7:30pm-9:00pm (5)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Kirt Schrotenboer (2)
Kirt Sherri
Maria Gillette (2)
Mark and Maria Gillette
01/21/2020
(Tue. 4:00pm - 8:30pm)
Boys BB Tripleheader vs. Zeeland East  

Concessions help 4:00pm-6:30pm (2)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
All slots filled
Bonny Baar (2)
Rob & Bonny

Concessions help 6:15pm-8:15pm (3)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
All slots filled
Sandy Tibbe
Jeff Febus
Jennifer Dykstra
01/23/2020
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Boys FR/JV BB Home vs. Zeeland West  

Gate 4:15pm-6:15pm

 
Bobbi Newhof

Gate 6:00pm-7:30pm

 

Concessions Help 5:00pm-7:30pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Deb Gaffner (2)
Todd and Deb Gaffner
Tricia Bosma
01/24/2020
(Fri. 6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Girls/Boys Var BB Home vs. Zeeland West  

Gate 5:15pm-7:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Driesenga (2)

Gate 6:45pm-8:15pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Stanton
Sarajane VanderMaas

Concessions 5:30pm-7:45pm (5)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
All slots filled
Sherri Newenhouse (2)
Dave and Sherri Newenhouse
Amy Koetsier (2)
Andrea Arends

Concessions 7:30pm-9:00pm (5)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Dawn VanDyken (2)
Randy and Dawn
Jennifer Dykstra (2)
Glenn and Jennifer
01/28/2020
(Tue. 4:00pm - 8:30pm)
Girls BB Tripleheader vs. Hamilton  

Concessions Help 4:00pm-6:30pm

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
Tammy Rappuhn

Concessions Help 6:15pm-8:15pm (2)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
All slots filled
Kara Cammenga (2)
01/30/2020
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Girls FR/JV BB Home vs. Byron Center  

Gate 4:15pm-6:15pm

 
Tina Van Otterloo

Gate 6:00pm-7:30pm

 
Tracy Ridder

Concessions Help 5:00pm-7:30pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Laurie Kooienga
Jeff Kooienga
02/06/2020
(Thu. 4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Boys FR/JV BB Home vs. Holland Chr 

Gate 4:15pm-6:15pm

 
Michelle VanderSloot

Gate 6:00pm-7:30pm

 
Lori Hinken

Concessions Help 5:00pm-7:30pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Melissa Nienhuis (2)
Todd & Melissa
02/07/2020
(Fri. 6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Girls/Boys Var BB Home vs. Holland Chr. 

Gate 5:15pm-7:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarajane VanderMaas
Nikki Vander Zwaag

Gate 6:45pm-8:15pm (2)

 
All slots filled
David Zuidema (2)

Concessions 5:30pm-7:45pm (5)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
All slots filled
Nikki Vander Zwaag
Brent Vander Zwaag
Susan Hoeksema
Keri Bush
Ross Bush
Andrea Arends

Concessions 7:30pm-9:00pm (5)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Teresa Vander Zwaag
02/11/2020
(Tue. 4:00pm - 8:30pm)
Girls BB Tripleheader vs. Holland  

Concessions Help 4:00pm-6:30pm

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
Bonny Baar
Bonny Baar

Concessions Help 6:15pm-8:15pm (2)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
02/13/2020
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Boys FR/JV BB Home vs. NorthPointe Chr 

Gate 4:15pm-6:15pm

 
Bert Heyboer

Gate 6:00pm-7:30pm

 

Concessions Help 5:00pm-7:30pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Laura VandenBerg (2)
02/14/2020
(Fri. 4:00pm - 9:00pm)
JV Girls + Girls/Boys Var BB Home vs. NorthPointe Chr 

Gate 5:15pm-7:00pm (2)

 

Gate 3:15pm-5:15pm

 
Kevin VanOtterloo

Gate 6:45pm-8:15pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Essebaggers

Concessions Help 4:00pm-5:45pm (2)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Maria Gillette

Concessions 5:30pm-7:45pm (5)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
All slots filled
Rachael Taylor (2)
Steve and Rachael
Lisa Matthysse (2)
Jennifer Hoekstra
Jennifer Hoekstra

Concessions 7:30pm-9:00pm (5)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
02/18/2020
(Tue. 4:00pm - 8:30pm)
Girls BB Tripleheader Home vs. Zeeland East  

Concessions Help 4:00pm-6:30pm

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 

Concessions Help 6:15pm-8:15pm (2)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
All slots filled
Jodi DeRoo
Holly Vredevoogd
02/20/2020
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Girls FR/JV BB Home vs. Zeeland West  

Gate 4:15pm-6:15pm

 
Tricia Bosma

Gate 6:00pm-7:30pm

 
Marla Dekock
Brad dekock

Concessions Help 5:00pm-7:30pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Gail Riddering (2)
Ken and Gail
02/25/2020
(Tue. 4:00pm - 8:30pm)
Boys BB Tripleheader vs. Hamilton  

Concessions help 4:00pm-6:30pm (2)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 

Concessions help 6:15pm-8:15pm (3)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
All slots filled
Jodie DeHoop
Cathy Walters (2)
Mike
02/27/2020
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Boys FR/JV BB Home vs. Byron Center  

Gate 4:15pm-6:15pm

 
Michelle VanderSloot

Gate 6:00pm-7:30pm

 

Concessions Help 5:00pm-7:30pm (3)

 
02/28/2020
(Fri. 6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Girls/Boys Var BB Home vs. Byron Center  

Gate 5:15pm-7:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Shaban
Sally Cremer

Gate 6:45pm-8:15pm (2)

 

Concessions 5:30pm-7:45pm (5)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Julie DeBoer
Jennifer Hoekstra
Jennifer Hoekstra
shelly VanKoevering (2)
Tyler VanKoevering

Concessions 7:30pm-9:00pm (5)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
03/09/2020
(Mon. 5:30pm - 9:00pm)
Boys MHSAA BB District Quarterfinals  

Gate 4:30pm-6:45pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Bond (2)
Kim & Rylee

Gate 6:30pm-8:15pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Missy Vanbennekom
Joe Vanbennekom

Concessions Help 5:00pm-7:15pm (5)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Bonny Baar (2)
Bonny & Rob
Kim Boelema

Concessions Help 7:00pm-9:00pm (4)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kim Boelema
03/11/2020
(Wed. 5:30pm - 9:00pm)
Boys MHSAA BB District Semifinals  

Gate 4:30pm-6:45pm (2)

 

Gate 6:30pm-8:15pm (2)

 

Concessions Help 5:00pm-7:15pm (5)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 

Concessions Help 7:00pm-9:00pm (4)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
03/13/2020
(Fri. 7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Boys MHSAA District BB championship  

Gate 6:00pm-8:00pm (3)

 

Concessions Help 6:30pm-8:30pm (5)

Please wear hat + closed shoes

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Susan Hoeksema
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info