North Naples Kids

Sunday Morning Children's Ministry

NNKids is reopening to Sunday Morning Children's Ministry on Sunday, June 6, 2021!  This will also be Promotion Sunday!  We will do a soft reopen for the 9:30 a.m. hour only, for children entering the Three-Year-Old through Fifth Grade classes this fall.  (As we follow the public school cut-off dates, children must be three or four years of age, respectively, by September 1, 2021, to be a member of the Three- or Four-Year-Old classes.)

After entering through either the south or west gates, enter into the Sauter-Wesley Reception Area.  Please note, face masks are required on campus.  The Three- and Four-Year-Olds will meet in Founder's Hall and those entering Kindergarten through Fifth Grade will meet in the Sauter-Wesley Gym.   

After signing in children in the Sauter-Wesley Reception Area, parents are to walk their child(ren) to and pick-up their child(ren) from their meeting locations.

Parents are encouraged to join their children who are leaving Fifth Grade in the Sauter-Wesley Gym, on June 6, for a short recognition at the beginning of our 9:30 a.m. time as we wish them blessings as they are promoted to Sixth Grade.  Of course, parents are welcome at any time to join their children in either the Sauter-Wesley Gym or Founder's Hall. 

There will be NO Sunday Morning Children's Classes on July 4 due to the holiday weekend.  Families are encouraged to attend worship together on this day.

In addition, we are thrilled to announce the return of our NNKids Children's Choirs on June 6!  Cherub Choir (for rising Three- and Four-Year-Olds) will meet during the 9:30 a.m. hour, in Founder's Hall.  1New Rock (for rising Kindergartners through Fifth Graders) will meet until 10:45 a.m., in the Sauter-Wesley Gym. 

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.   In order to follow CDC small group suggestions, each age-/grade-level is open to eight children and two adult Small Group Leaders.  Please remember to register your child for the grade they are entering this August.  If you find that you will not be able to attend a Sunday for which you have pre-registered, please unregister your child so another child may have the opportunity to participate.  Thank you!

Created by:   Mona Walker
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/06/2021 (Sun.) Founder's Hall  9:30am - 10:30am  

Three-Year-Olds (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Everett Dambroski
Amelia Mae Reedy
Therese Benson
Shea Benson
Jackie Wynn
Collin Wynn

Four-Year-Olds (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Sydney Mading
Presley Mading
Therese Benson
Colin Benson
Sauter-Wesley Gym  9:30am - 10:30am  

Entering Kindergarten (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Rachel Faramo
charlie
Bryson Harper
Ryan Gasperson
Jackie Wynn
Jonathan Wynn
Lauren Frame
Michael Frame

Entering First Grade (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Susan Bennett
Eve Bennett
Sydney Mading
Kingston Mading
Elizabeth Nixon
Evelyn Nixon
Lauren Frame
Katie Frame

Entering Second Grade (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Elena Northcutt
Katie Evans
Mae Evans
Vivian Gasperson

Entering Third Grade (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Andrea DeLadurantey
Jackson DeLadurantey
Karen Rhodarmer
Ethan Rhodarmer
Susan Bennett
Will Bennett
Rachel Faramo
maddie
Candace Johnson
Blythe Johnson

Entering Fourth Grade (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Jill Schmieg
Kiersten Schmieg
Connor Dye
Katie Evans
Nina Evans

Entering Fifth Grade (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Andrea DeLadurantey
Ella DeLadurantey
Sydney Mading
Cash Mading
Hillary Wyant
Corbin Wyant
Branden Torres
Carter McGourty

Leaving Fifth Grade (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Susan Bennett
Blair Bennett
Rachel Faramo
entering 6- josh
Elizabeth Nixon
Ellie Nixon
Candace Johnson
Augie Johnson
Stephanie Feldman
Gia Feldman
06/13/2021 (Sun.) Founder's Hall  9:30am - 10:30am  

Three-Year-Olds (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Everett Dambroski
Amelia Mae Reedy

Four-Year-Olds (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Sydney Mading
Presley Mading
Sauter-Wesley Gym  9:30am - 10:30am  

Entering Kindergarten (8)

 

Entering First Grade (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Sydney Mading
Kingston Mading
Ginny Lamb
Xavier Lamb

Entering Second Grade (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Elena Northcutt
Ashton Stewart
Liam's Brother

Entering Third Grade (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Andrea DeLadurantey
Jackson DeLadurantey

Entering Fourth Grade (8)

 

Entering Fifth Grade (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Andrea DeLadurantey
Ella DeLadurantey
Sydney Mading
Cash Mading
Branden Torres
Connor Dye
Carter McGourty
Hillary Wyant
Corbin Wyant
Liam Stewart
06/20/2021 (Sun.) Founder's Hall  9:30am - 10:30am  

Three-Year-Olds (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Amelia Mae Reedy

Four-Year-Olds (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Sydney Mading
Presley Mading
Sauter-Wesley Gym  9:30am - 10:30am  

Entering Kindergarten (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Rachel Faramo
charlie

Entering First Grade (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Sydney Mading
Kingston Mading
Susan Bennett
Eve Bennett

Entering Second Grade (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Elena Northcutt
Ashton Stewart

Entering Third Grade (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Andrea DeLadurantey
Jackson DeLadurantey
Rachel Faramo
maddie
Susan Bennett
Will Bennett

Entering Fourth Grade (8)

 

Entering Fifth Grade (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Andrea DeLadurantey
Ella DeLadurantey
Sydney Mading
Cash Mading
Branden Torres
Carter McGourty
Liam Stewart
06/27/2021 (Sun.) Founder's Hall  9:30am - 10:30am  

Three-Year-Olds (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Amelia Mae Reedy

Four-Year-Olds (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Danielle De Camps
Ella De Camps
Sydney Mading
Presley Mading
Sauter-Wesley Gym  9:30am - 10:30am  

Entering Kindergarten (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Rachel Faramo
charlie

Entering First Grade (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Sydney Mading
Kingston Mading

Entering Second Grade (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Elena Northcutt
Danielle De Camps
Olivia De Camps
Ashton Stewart

Entering Third Grade (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Andrea DeLadurantey
Jackson DeLadurantey
Rachel Faramo
maddie

Entering Fourth Grade (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Connor Dye

Entering Fifth Grade (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Andrea DeLadurantey
Ella DeLadurantey
Sydney Mading
Cash Mading
07/11/2021 (Sun.) Founder's Hall  9:30am - 10:30am  

Three-Year-Olds (8)

 

Four-Year-Olds (8)

 
Sauter-Wesley Gym  9:30am - 10:30am  

Entering Kindergarten (8)

 

Entering First Grade (8)

 

Entering Second Grade (8)

 

Entering Third Grade (8)

 

Entering Fourth Grade (8)

 

Entering Fifth Grade (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Connor Dye
07/18/2021 (Sun.) Founder's Hall  9:30am - 10:30am  

Three-Year-Olds (8)

 

Four-Year-Olds (8)

 
Sauter-Wesley Gym  9:30am - 10:30am  

Entering Kindergarten (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Rachel Faramo
charlie

Entering First Grade (8)

 

Entering Second Grade (8)

 

Entering Third Grade (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Andrea DeLadurantey
Jackson DeLadurantey
Rachel Faramo
maddie

Entering Fourth Grade (8)

 

Entering Fifth Grade (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Andrea DeLadurantey
Ella DeLadurantey
Branden Torres
Connor Dye
07/25/2021 (Sun.) Founder's Hall  9:30am - 10:30am  

Three-Year-Olds (8)

 

Four-Year-Olds (8)

 
Sauter-Wesley Gym  9:30am - 10:30am  

Entering Kindergarten (8)

 

Entering First Grade (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Susan Bennett
Eve Bennett

Entering Second Grade (8)

 

Entering Third Grade (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Susan Bennett
Will Bennett

Entering Fourth Grade (8)

 

Entering Fifth Grade (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Branden Torres
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |