North Naples Kids

North Naples Kids is a family, inspiring and equipping kids to follow Jesus.

North Naples Kids is growing and successfully reaching out to more children thanks to our amazing volunteers! Our volunteers lead or co-lead a small group of children by following a simple and fun lesson plan. The lesson will be emailed several days prior to class and all materials are prepared by North Naples Kids ministry staff and provided to the leaders in the classroom. There is no need to do anything prior to class other than read through the lesson.

It's easy to sign up, swap with someone else, view and change your sign up on any mobile device, add your sign up to any digital calendar and you'll even receive reminders directly from the system! Be sure to create an account so you can easily swap with other users if needed.

All new volunteers are asked to register with North Naples Church and complete a background check. Please click on the following link to find the appropriate volunteer opportunity, provide your contact information and to complete the required background check form. https://www.easyreg.org/cgi-bin/acct/7PDXPYOK/displayForm.pl?dir=Q5MWS7FZ_2008.

Parents are asked to commit to a minimum of one hour per quarter and may choose to volunteer in their child's classroom or another classroom. EACH CLASS MUST HAVE TWO ADULTS PRESENT at all times so team leading with a spouse or friend is encouraged!

Your children will love seeing you connect with them in this way!

Other opportunities to serve are available at the following link: http://www.northnaplesumc.com/serve.

Direct any questions to Marlene Foord at [email protected].

Sync Entire Sign Up to My Calendar

Created by:   Marlene Foord & Debi Siciliano
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/24/2019 (Sun.) Lakeside Room 227  9:15am - 10:30am  

Kindergarten & 1st Grade Class (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
Lakeside Room 247  9:15am - 10:30am  

3rd Grade Class (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
All slots filled
cathy young
Samantha Saks
dms
Wesley Room 10-129  9:15am - 10:30am  

Pre-Teen (4th & 5th Grade Class) (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jill Schmieg
Lakeside Room 242  9:15am - 10:35am  

2nd Grade Class 9:30 service (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interact with children as they get settled.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jaime Dancer
Lakeside Room 227  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2nd Hour Class (Kindergarten-5th Grade) (11:00 service)

 
03/31/2019 (Sun.) Lakeside Room 227  9:15am - 10:30am  

Kindergarten & 1st Grade Class (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amber Emerine
Lakeside Room 247  9:15am - 10:30am  

3rd Grade Class (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
All slots filled
cathy young
Samantha Saks
dms
Wesley Room 10-129  9:15am - 10:30am  

Pre-Teen (4th & 5th Grade Class) (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tina Raymond
Lakeside Room 242  9:15am - 10:35am  

2nd Grade Class 9:30 service (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interact with children as they get settled.

 
Lakeside Room 227  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2nd Hour Class (Kindergarten-5th Grade) (11:00 service)

 
04/07/2019 (Sun.) Lakeside Room 227  9:15am - 10:30am  

Kindergarten & 1st Grade Class (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elizabeth Nixon
Lakeside Room 247  9:15am - 10:30am  

3rd Grade Class (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
All slots filled
cathy young
Samantha Saks
dms
Wesley Room 10-129  9:15am - 10:30am  

Pre-Teen (4th & 5th Grade Class) (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
All slots filled
Brooke Chapman (2)
and Dennis
Lakeside Room 242  9:15am - 10:35am  

2nd Grade Class 9:30 service (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interact with children as they get settled.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Caine
Lakeside Room 227  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2nd Hour Class (Kindergarten-5th Grade) (11:00 service)

 
04/14/2019 (Sun.) Lakeside Room 227  9:15am - 10:30am  

Kindergarten & 1st Grade Class (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
Lakeside Room 247  9:15am - 10:30am  

3rd Grade Class (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
All slots filled
cathy young
Samantha Saks
dms
Wesley Room 10-129  9:15am - 10:30am  

Pre-Teen (4th & 5th Grade Class) (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelly Poka
Lakeside Room 242  9:15am - 10:35am  

2nd Grade Class 9:30 service (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interact with children as they get settled.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hillary Wyant
Lakeside Room 227  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2nd Hour Class (Kindergarten-5th Grade) (11:00 service)

 
04/21/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am - 8:45am  

Easter Family Greeter (4)

Greet families after they find their seats and offer a children's worship packet for all children.

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Linda Burkart
9:10am - 9:45am  

Easter Family Greeter (4)

Greet families after they find their seats and offer a children's worship packet for all children.

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Linda Burkart
10:40am - 11:15am  

Easter Family Greeter (4)

Greet families after they find their seats and offer a children's worship packet for all children.

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Linda Burkart
04/28/2019 (Sun.) Lakeside Room 227  9:15am - 10:30am  

Kindergarten & 1st Grade Class (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amber Emerine
Lakeside Room 247  9:15am - 10:30am  

3rd Grade Class (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
cathy young
Wesley Room 10-129  9:15am - 10:30am  

Pre-Teen (4th & 5th Grade Class) (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
Lakeside Room 242  9:15am - 10:35am  

2nd Grade Class 9:30 service (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interact with children as they get settled.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jaime Dancer
Lakeside Room 227  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2nd Hour Class (Kindergarten-5th Grade) (11:00 service)

 
05/05/2019 (Sun.) Lakeside Room 227  9:15am - 10:30am  

Kindergarten & 1st Grade Class (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elizabeth Nixon
Lakeside Room 247  9:15am - 10:30am  

3rd Grade Class (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
cathy young
Wesley Room 10-129  9:15am - 10:30am  

Pre-Teen (4th & 5th Grade Class) (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
All slots filled
Brooke Chapman (2)
and Dennis
Lakeside Room 242  9:15am - 10:35am  

2nd Grade Class 9:30 service (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interact with children as they get settled.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Caine
Lakeside Room 227  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2nd Hour Class (Kindergarten-5th Grade) (11:00 service)

 
05/12/2019 (Sun.) Lakeside Room 227  9:15am - 10:30am  

Kindergarten & 1st Grade Class (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
Lakeside Room 247  9:15am - 10:30am  

3rd Grade Class (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
cathy young
Wesley Room 10-129  9:15am - 10:30am  

Pre-Teen (4th & 5th Grade Class) (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
Lakeside Room 242  9:15am - 10:35am  

2nd Grade Class 9:30 service (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interact with children as they get settled.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Linda Burkart
Lakeside Room 227  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2nd Hour Class (Kindergarten-5th Grade) (11:00 service)

 
05/19/2019 (Sun.) Lakeside Room 227  9:15am - 10:30am  

Kindergarten & 1st Grade Class (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
Lakeside Room 247  9:15am - 10:30am  

3rd Grade Class (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
cathy young
Wesley Room 10-129  9:15am - 10:30am  

Pre-Teen (4th & 5th Grade Class) (9:30 service) (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interract with children as they get settled.

 
Lakeside Room 242  9:15am - 10:35am  

2nd Grade Class 9:30 service (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interact with children as they get settled.

 
Lakeside Room 227  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2nd Hour Class (Kindergarten-5th Grade) (11:00 service)

 
05/26/2019 (Sun.) Lakeside Room 242  9:15am - 10:35am  

2nd Grade Class 9:30 service (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interact with children as they get settled.

 
06/02/2019 (Sun.) Lakeside Room 242  9:15am - 10:35am  

2nd Grade Class 9:30 service (2)

Come by 9:15 to review provided materials (lesson will be sent via email during the week), connect with children and parents as they arrive and interact with children as they get settled.

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home