Please Note: We've updated our Privacy Policy to provide more info on our usage of your data. View Now
GHS After Prom

GHS PTSA AFTER PROM 2018

VOLUNTEER SIGN-UPS: 65 volunteers needed!  
Please forward to your circles (we don't have EVERYONE'S emails!). Sign Up for multiple things or just one, we need ALL the help we can get to make this the best After Prom ever!

Multiple Job Types Available:

Food: prepare item(s) and deliver to event (perfect for volunteers that can't work AT the actual event!); help serve food at the event; pick up foods from restaurants in area.  All prepared food to be delivered to Bohrer Park Activity Center between 9:45-10:30pm Fri May 18th. 1 half-size food pan will be provided prior to event - Volunteer will be contacted to coordinate.

Games & Activities: give tickets to students for participating (2 sign-ups per game/activity so you can work together, split time, and/or take breaks as needed).

Casino dealers: Black Jack and Poker

Tattoo Artist Hostess: Help keep the line moving by giving times to students if long wait.

Greeters: Check students in and out

Floaters: Give others breaks, give out tickets to students, help were needed.

Please let us know if you have any questions about any job.

Volunteer huddle at 10:30 sharp for all volunteers working at the event.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT!!!!!
GHS PTSA, After-Prom Committee

Created by:   Melissa Benowitz
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Greeters: Check-In (sign students in) 10:30pm -1:30am (6)

 
All slots filled
Terrianne Lord
Vicki Lightner
Olga Couturier
Daniel Couturier
Tessa Whitley-Dalton
Caroline Hudson

Greeters: Check-In: Light Security (send ALL students with bags/coats/etc to Bag/Coat Check) 10:30pm-1:30am  (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephen Chavers
Cathleen Marose

Bag/Coat Check 10:30pm-1:30am (3)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Anderson
Donna O’Neill
Michelle Johnson

Bag/Coat Check 1:30am-4:00am (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Shonell Williams

Check-Out (ALL students MUST sign out) 10:30pm-1:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
David Nocket
Tami Nocket

Check-Out (ALL students MUST sign out) 1:30am -4:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
David Nocket
Kevin Harwood & Valerie Rivers

Food-Set Up 9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Harwood & Valerie Rivers
Michelle Stevens (2)
Michelle and Doug Stevens

Food Servers 11:00pm -1:00am (4)

 
All slots filled
Arne Anderson
Michelle Stevens
Michelle Stevens
Betty Dowdy
Heather Boyle

Food Servers 1:00am -3:30am  (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Stevens
Michelle Stevens
Tessa Whitley-Dalton

Food-Pick Up from area restaurants and deliver at times indicated for each

Pick-up food from vendor at designated time on Fri. May 18th and immediately deliver to Bohrer Park Activity Center. Food orders will have been pre-paid. Patti Twemlow will contact you with more details.

 

Food-Pick Up- 3:00-6:00pm - deliver to Bohrer Park after 8pm

Last Crumb of Cake, 8377 Snouffer School Road

 
Tami Nocket
Will drop off at 10:30p

Food-Pick Up- 8:45pm (closes 9pm)

Jazmin Cusine Tex Mex Cafe, 7601 Airpark Rd

 
Michele Thoms

Food-Pick Up- 8:55pm (closes 9:00pm)

Subway - 103 Old Towne Ave Gaithersburg at 8:55pm (closes at 9pm)

 
Lauren Morningstar

Food-Pick Up- 10:00pm (closes 10:30pm)

Penang Garden, 7601 Airpark Rd, Side of Building

 
Scott Frohman

Food-Pick Up- 10:00pm

Ay Jalisco!, 425 S. Frederick Ave, Across from GHS

 
Cathy Grimes

Food-Pick Up- 11:00pm

Wing Stop - Fallsgrove, 14925 Shady Grove Rd

 
Tina Conners-James

Food-Cook and Drop Off at 9:45-10:30pm- Baked Ziti- Buffet Tray  (4)

All prepared food to be delivered to Bohrer Park Activity Center between 9:45-10:30pm Fri May 18th. 1 half-size food pan will be provided prior to event - Volunteer will be contacted to coordinate.

 
All slots filled
Cathleen Marose (2)
Megan Didavi
Digna Interiano

Food-Cook and Drop Off at 9:45-10:30pm- Mac & Cheese- Buffet Tray (4)

All prepared food to be delivered to Bohrer Park Activity Center between 9:45-10:30pm Fri May 18th. 1 half-size food pan will be provided prior to event - Volunteer will be contacted to coordinate.

 
All slots filled
Kemah Gbolokai (3)
Am I making Mac n Chesse? I would love to make 3 trays if possible
Heather Boyle

Food-Cook and Drop Off at 9:45-10:30pm- Pigs in a Blanket- Buffet Tray (2)

All prepared food to be delivered to Bohrer Park Activity Center between 9:45-10:30pm Fri May 18th. 1 half-size food pan will be provided prior to event - Volunteer will be contacted to coordinate.

 
All slots filled
Tawnya McKee (2)

Food-Cook and Drop Off at 9:45-10:30pm- Pizza Rolls- Buffet Tray (2)

All prepared food to be delivered to Bohrer Park Activity Center between 9:45-10:30pm Fri May 18th. 1 half-size food pan will be provided prior to event - Volunteer will be contacted to coordinate.

 
All slots filled
Tawnya McKee (2)

Water- Drop Off at 8:00-10:15pm (16 cases) (8)

Asking for 2 cases per donor (8 fl oz, 24 ct/case)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Anderson
Kevin Harwood & Valerie Rivers (2)
Cathy Grimes (2)
Will bring when i come w/ food from Ay Jalisco
Kemah Gbolokai (2)
I will bring 2
Jeniffer Landry
2

Gatorade- Drop Off at 8:00-10:15pm (13 cases) (12)

Asking for 1 case per donor (12 fl oz., 28 ct/case)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Harwood & Valerie Rivers
Jeniffer Landry (2)
Lisa & Francis Rose (2)
Celia Baula
Penny Rushin (2)
Lauren Morningstar
Digna Interiano
Denise Chatman
Jodi Vargas

Casino Dealer-Black Jack 10:30pm-4:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Ramsey Williams
Rob Allan

Casino Dealer-Poker (Texas Hold'Em) 10:30pm-4:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian Aguiar
Don Walsh

Casino-Floater (fill-in and give breaks as needed as Black Jack and Poker Dealer) 10:30pm-3:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Stevens
Doug Stevens
Celia Baula

Casino-Chips Cashier (give students tickets for cashing chips in AND out) 10:30am-1:30am  (2)

 
All slots filled
Kemah Gbolokai
Celia Baula

Casino-Chips Cashier (give students tickets for cashing chips in AND out) 1:30am-4:00am  (2)

 

Games-Obstacle Course 10:30pm-1:30am  (2)

 
All slots filled
Scott Frohman
Miriam Burstein

Games-Obstacle Course 1:30am-4:00am  (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Angelique Webster

Games- Hippo Chow Down – Hungry Hippo- 10:30pm-1:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Henning
Jane Czarnopys

Games- Hippo Chow Down – Hungry Hippo- 1:30am-4:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Grimes
Kelli Giffin

Games-Go Racers 10:30pm-1:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacqueline Landry
Paul Han

Games-Go Racers 1:30am-4:00am (2)

 

Games- Human Foosball 10:30pm - 1:30am (3)

 
All slots filled
Michael Thoms
Lisa Broadman
Nancy Modarress

Games- Human Foosball 1:30am-4:00am (3)

 

Games- Double Shootout Basketball 10:30pm-1:30am

 
Sean Boyle

Games- Double Shootout Basketball 1:30am-4:00am

 
Olga Couturier

Activities-Airbrush Tattoo Hostess 10:30pm-1:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz McClure
Susan Keeley

Activities-Airbrush Tattoo Hostess 1:30pm-4:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kris Bradsher

Activities-Selfie Station 10:30pm-1:30am

 
Bernie Lafko-Miller

Activities-Selfie Station 1:30am-3:30am

 

Games & Activities Floaters (fill-in and give breaks as needed) 10:30pm-4:00am (6)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Harwood & Valerie Rivers
Joanne Zeidman
Anne-Marie Aguiar
Jean Moyer
Tijan Aw (2)
with my spouse

Prizes- 10:30pm - 4:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Walsh
Rosie Allan


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home