Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Conrad Weiser Little Scouts

Little Scouts 2019

Below is the concession and apparel stand volunteer schedule for the 2019 season.  Remember, in order to receive your equipment and volunteer deposit check back at the end of the season, you must complete at least one shift in our concession or apparel stand.   There are more shifts than players in the program, so after everyone has had a chance to sign up, please consider helping out again, as this club is entirely made up of volunteers. 

Created by:   Conrad Weiser Little Scouts
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
09/08/2019 (Sun.) Flag  11:30am - 1:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 

Concession Stand Fryer

 
Stephen Sapp

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Jessica Garber
JV Mites  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Chandelle Andino
Maura Turner
Tamara Neuin

Concession Stand Fryer

 

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Jessica Garber
Varsity Mighty Mites  2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Giffing
Amanda Carroll
Kim Thomas

Concession Stand Fryer

 
Charlie Ulrich

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Julie MIller
Varsity Mites  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Carrie Coleman
Jessie Gingrich

Concession Stand Fryer

 
Frank Gilfert

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Crystal Butkus
Varsity Midgets  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Leslie Morgan
Keith Rittle

Concession Stand Fryer

 
Kyle Zerbe

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Jan Robinson
09/15/2019 (Sun.) Varsity Mighty Mites  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Anita Hoffa
Carrie Alberts
Tiffany Lipsky

Concession Stand Fryer

 
Nichole Woellner

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Heather Matthews
Varsity Mites  2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Arnold (2)
Kelly and Gabe
Marie Switzer

Concession Stand Fryer

 
Crystal Butkus

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Tara Witman
Varsity Midgets  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Leslie Morgan
Jeffrey Hackman

Concession Stand Fryer

 

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Amanda Hassler
09/28/2019 (Sat.) Flag  9:00am - 10:30am  

Concession Stand (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Krystal Horst
Lori Troutman

Concession Stand Fryer

 
Kristen Parham

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Richelle Moris
JV Mighty Mites  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa McGarrigle
RYAN HOPPLE
Kelly Ackerman

Concession Stand Fryer

 
Andrew Clancey
For Cloin Rapp

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Colleen Strickler
JV Mites  12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Ann Sayers
Julie Krall
Rachel Kline
For Jamerson Longenecker

Concession Stand Fryer

 

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Erin Harting
*
JV Midgets  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 

Concession Stand Fryer

 

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Ed Yudiski
09/29/2019 (Sun.) Varsity Mighty Mites  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stacey Yudiski

Concession Stand Fryer

 

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Tina Braun
Varsity Mites  2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Crystal Butkus
Mary Holl

Concession Stand Fryer

 

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Tami Shimp
Varsity Midgets  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 

Concession Stand Fryer

 

Spirit Wear Stand

 
10/05/2019 (Sat.) JV Mighty Mites  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lisa McGarrigle
Colleen Keppley
For Davis Keppley

Concession Stand Fryer

 

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Stacey Ressler
For Tyler Ressler
JV Midgets  12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kaylene Maxwell

Concession Stand Fryer

 

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Melissa Booth
10/19/2019 (Sat.) Flag (Homecoming)  12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Spadafora
Melissa Keppley
Rachel Kline
For Jamerson Longenecker

Concession Stand Fryer

 
Mike Bassetti

Spirit Wear Stand

 
JV Mighty Mites (Homecoming)  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Ann Sayers
Kelly Martin
Krystal Santos
child playing flag, moved to later slot

Concession Stand Fryer

 

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Stephen Kline
JV Midgets (Homecoming)  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
elizabeth merin
Heather Green
Kim Thomas

Concession Stand Fryer

 
Michael Kalinofski
For Walter Kalinofski

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Alyse Moore
Varsity Mighty Mites (Homecoming)  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ashley Richmond (2)
For Chris Sweigart-Richmond

Concession Stand Fryer

 
Todd Shultz
For JV Jaime Shultz

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Carolyn Spano
For Max Spano
Varsity Mites (Homecoming)  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Sabo

Concession Stand Fryer

 

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Crystal Butkus
Varsity Midgets (Homecoming)  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 

Concession Stand Fryer

 

Spirit Wear Stand

 
10/27/2019 (Sun.) Flag  9:00am - 10:30am  

Concession Stand (3)

 

Concession Stand Fryer

 

Spirit Wear Stand

 
JV Mighty Mites  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Govind Vinjamuri
Rachael Vinjamuri
Tim West

Concession Stand Fryer

 
Jim Frey

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Richelle Moris
JV Mites  12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Amber Brown (2)
Me and my sister

Concession Stand Fryer

 

Spirit Wear Stand

 
Tiffany Lipsky
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service