Capri Parents

Capri Walk-a-Thon 2019

Hello!

We are looking for volunteers to help out at our Annual Walk-A-Thon on Friday, April 26th. Please take a look at the list for any open slots and sign up for any one of the fun opportunities to support your kind cougar. Any help is appreciated!


Time Slots:

8:10am - 8:55am (1st & 2nd Grades)

9:10am - 9:55am (3rd Grade)

10:30am - 11:15am (4th & 5th Grades)

1:00pm - 1:45pm (TK & Kinder)


Volunteer Description:

  • Lap Markers - You will mark the students shirt each time they walk a lap and help count the number of laps walked when the students are finished with their time slot.
  • Fruit Prep - Cut up watermelon
  • Fruit Station - Hand out fruit to students
  • Walkers/Cheerleaders - Walk with students to help remind them to be safe, stay on track and to cheer them on.
  • Set up - Set up pop ups, tables, and signs.
  • Clean up - Take down pop ups, tables and kitchen clean up

  If you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact us at [email protected]


Thank you,
Capri PTA

Created by:   Capri PTA
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT)

Fruit cutting

bring knife/cutting board

04/25/2019 (Thu) Room A1 
1:00pm - 2:00pm (7)  
6 of 7 slots filled
Hodan Ismail
Cindy Hamilton
Sara Palma
Vandana Kohli
Jackie Gamboa
Seonmi Kim

Set-up

04/26/2019 (Fri) AM set-up (Field) 
7:30am - 8:00am (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Heather Dulay
Chrystal Aulson
Gage Kastner
Jackie Gamboa
Seonmi Kim

Fruit Station

04/26/2019 (Fri) 1st & 2nd Grade 
8:10am - 8:55am (3)  
All slots filled
Sanaz Bazargan
MinJung Shin
Hannah Fritz
3rd Grade 
9:10am - 9:55am (3)  
All slots filled
Lisa Rich
Hannah Fritz
Lucrecia Barajas
4th & 5th Grade 
10:30am - 11:15am (3)  
All slots filled
Phoebe Chao
Cindi Devitt-Carolan
Crystal Evey
Crystal evey
TK & Kindergarten 
1:00pm - 1:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Tasha Connelly
Nataliya Jasper
Dung Huynh

Lap Marker

04/26/2019 (Fri) 1st & 2nd Grade 
8:10am - 8:55am (15)  
All slots filled
Matt Nistler
Atlasi Daneshvar
Christophe Avoinne
Lucrecia Barajas
Cristina Sainos (2)
For Ms.Iden class
Cindi Devitt-Carolan
Leslie Belghoul
Jeri Farrelly
Heather Dulay
Anahi Orosco
Noriko Nanke
Cindy Hamilton
Erin Amchan
Shirley Young
Look forward to it!
3rd Grade 
9:10am - 9:55am (10)  
All slots filled
Cristina Sainos (3)
Kasey Ross
Tammi Dockendorf
Charla G.
Fadi Kandah
Grisel Contreras
Anahi Orosco
Gregory Yee
4th & 5th Grade 
10:30am - 11:15am (10)  
All slots filled
MinJung Shin
Kasey Ross
Jamie Montoya
Katherine Watson
Nancy Hull
Tom Hull
Jeri Farrelly
Jennifer Holbrook
Allison Strathmeier
Kim Kumamoto
TK & Kindergarten 
1:00pm - 1:45pm (10)  
9 of 10 slots filled
Muriel Czarny
Betty Martinez
Reiko Nobata
Fadi Kandah
Iryna Kanivets
Liz Nguyen
Erin Amchan
Yessica Elliott
Kimberly Rosales

Walkers & Cheerleaders

04/26/2019 (Fri) 1st & 2nd Grade 
8:10am - 8:55am (5)  
All slots filled
Elizabeth Twarowski
Katherine Watson
Crystal Evey
Crystal evey
Felicia Wise
Felicia Wise
ALICIA Ribeiro
3rd Grade 
9:10am - 9:55am (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
ALICIA Ribeiro
Alyssa Vanegas
Chrystal Aulson
Joanna Lukaszczyk
4th & 5th Grade 
10:30am - 11:15am (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Muriel Czarny
Myrabel Okashima
Reiko Nobata
Gage Kastner
TK & Kindergarten 
1:00pm - 1:45pm (5)  
All slots filled
Pia Tukkinen
Alejandra Rojas
Marina Bell
Elizabeth Twarowski
Felicia Wise
Felicia Wise

Lap Tally Counter

Assist the teachers in counting the marks on shirts in the classrooms.

04/26/2019 (Fri) 1st & 2nd Grade 
8:10am - 8:55am (2)  
All slots filled
Cristina Sainos (2)
3rd Grade 
9:10am - 9:55am (2)  
All slots filled
Joanna Lukaszczyk
Amy Vieira
4th & 5th Grade 
10:30am - 11:15am (2)  
All slots filled
Crystal Evey
C.K. Wedgeworth
TK & Kindergarten 
1:00pm - 1:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gayatri Deo
Jackie Gamboa

Clean-Up

04/26/2019 (Fri) PM clean-up 
1:45pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Nataliya Jasper
Crystal Evey
Sara Palma
Kimberly Rosales

Watermelon Donations

Please deliver between April 22nd-April 25th.

04/22/2019 (Mon)  
8:00am - 3:00pm (15)  
All slots filled
Rachel Kane-Cooley
Eunsuk Lee (2)
Jennifer Holbrook (2)
Jennifer Morgan (2)
Christophe Avoinne (2)
Crystal Evey
Alejandra Rojas
Brenda Garcia
Hannah Fritz (2)
Hannah Fritz
Janelle Middlebusher

Water Donations (case)

Please deliver week of April 22nd-April 25th

04/22/2019 (Mon)  
8:00am - 3:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Pia Tukkinen
Lisa Rich
Lucrecia Barajas (2)
Tao-ching Cheng


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home