Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Joan of Arc

French Market Volunteers 2022

Thank you for signing up to volunteer at the 2022 French Market!

 

*IMPORTANT* WE ASK THAT NO CHILDREN UNDER THE AGE OF 13 VOLUNTEER FOR FRENCH MARKET ACTIVITIES DUE TO SAFETY CONCERNS. CHILDREN 13 AND OVER MUST BE ACCOMPANIED BY AN ADULT VOLUNTEER.

Created by:   French Market Volunteer Chair
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

ARTISAN SET-UP

TENT SET-UP, TABLE SET-UP, LIFTING/MOVING OBJECTS UP TO 25 LBS

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
7:30am - 11:00am (6)  
All slots filled
Vanessa Cleary
Rory Gallagher
Leonor Torres
Krueger Pfister (2)
Krueger and Lillian Pfister
Max Sigmon

BAKE SALE

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
10:30am - 1:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Carrie O'Connor (3)
with Vivian & Clara
1:15pm - 4:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Nichelle Leavell
Karen Henderson (2)
with Bruce
4:15pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Clare Murphy
Brittany Murphy
Kristen Burton

BBQ RIBS (Booth Chair - Eric McNamar)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:45am - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mack Baczynski
Trevor Yerrick
3:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Marta Zandi (2)
with Emily Reissner
Susan Frasier
6:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jeff Ihlendorf
Joe Maher

BEEF BOURGUIGNON (Booth Chair - David and Nicole Buskill)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:45am - 3:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Nicole Buskill
Ann Paddock
Susan McClelland
3:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Heather Rosenfeld
Susie Coogan Coogan
Madison Binder
6:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Robert Bonner

BEEF BOURGUIGNON - DINNER RUSH (Booth Chairs - David and Nicole Buskill)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 8:30pm   
tony Hutton
want to help!

BEIGNETS (Booth Chairs - John & Susan Peoni)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:45am - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Abbey & Evan Atkinson (2)
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Owens
Brittany Barnett
Brittany Barnett
6:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Fox
I am signing up with my wife Shannon too
Shannon Fox

CHICKEN PROVENCAL/ROTISSERIE CHICKEN (Booth Chair - Eric McNamar)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:45am - 3:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Tori Gramman (3)
tori, joyce, other
3:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
David Jordan
Andrea DeSchamps (2)
Andrea DeSchamps & Randall Lakey
6:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Joyce S EnnisScott
Kelvin Tan
Kelvin

CHILDREN'S AREA

TEAR DOWN FROM 5-6 PM

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:45am - 3:00pm (24)  
22 of 24 slots filled
Nicole Beverly
I'm signing up to work at a booth 11:45-3pm
Daniel Skora
Bethany Bak (2)
Bethany & Aaron Bak
Diane Birdwell (2)
Keith & Diane Birdwell
Bob Trenner
Emily Julian
megan roell (2)
alivia Roth will be coming with me
Isis Delima
Isabel/Sebastian
Anne Lenzi
Elaine Lindere
Jeff & Leah Crane
Gabriella Portis
Sara VanSlambrook (2)
With daughter Anna
Deb Wims (2)
Sons Matthew or Mickey will help
Anastazia Wentworth
Ali Shininger
Alisa Kaczorowski
2:45pm - 6:00pm (24)  
All slots filled
Daniel Skora
Bethany Bak (2)
Bethany & Aaron Bak
JULIA DUNN
Abby Funk
Camryn Hart
Anna Caskey
Annie Mcallister
Claire Wilmering
Reagan Wilmering
Katie Figura
Sarah Mahaffa
Molly Pedigo
Bob Trenner
Maddie Bolchini (2)
Claire Cady
Carlotta Bolchini
Morgan Collins
Maddy Lee
Owen Hostettler
Lucy Lake
Matt Vogt (2)
Matt and Hilary Vogt
Aly Polackin

CHILDREN'S AREA SET-UP

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
9:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Ryan Short
Alex Woods (2)
My wife, Katie, and I are the 2
Christina Stokes
Aly Schroeder
Bethany Bak (2)
Bethany & Aaron Bak
Jennifer Seeber

CLEAN UP & RECYCLE

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 4:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Elizabeth Fasbinder
Mark Fasbinder
Patty Yeadon
Jane Ann Pitz
Carmen Davis
3:30pm - 6:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Elizabeth Fasbinder
Mark Fasbinder
Nancy Yeadon
Bill Stephan
Joe Battista
6:00pm - 9:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Patty Yeadon
Holly O'Neill
Rachel Becker
Mark Henry
9:00pm - 12:00am (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
William Selm
Patty Yeadon
Nancy Yeadon
Sylvia Vanderburgh
09/11/2022 (Sun)  
8:00am - 11:00am (5)  
All slots filled
Patty Yeadon
Carolyn Holder
Catherine Hayes
Are usually help with the rib coolers the ovens the palm fritz
Tiffany Crawford
Elizabeth Berg
10:00am - 1:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Catherine Hayes
Gabby Herner
Charlie Sheets
Elizabeth Berg
DESIREE JONES
DESIREE E JONES

COFFEE AND TEA (Booth Chair - Cindy Kalapach & Rick Howard)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:45am - 3:15pm (5)  
All slots filled
Mary Maass
Sue Caulfield
Laura Denis (2)
Laura and Joel Denis
Jeffrey Darnold
3:00pm - 6:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Christina Walling
Andrea Setmeyer (2)
Adam + Micah
Christina Molinari (2)
Jordan Morey
6:30pm - 10:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Shaelen Oberndorfer
Laura Korrie
Meg Amarante (2)
+ Derwin Lester

COFFEE AND TEA - DINNER RUSH (Booth Chair - Cindy Kalapach & Rick Howard)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  

COMMISSARY - (Booth Chair - Jim & Jennifer Kane)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
10:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Shaughn Phillips
12:45pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Leanna Walsh (2)
3:45pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Allie Burns (2)
6:45pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathy Kane
Deborah McCullough

CRAB CAKES (Booth Chair - Reba Baker)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:45am - 3:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lisa Harris (2)
Lisa Harris and Susan Day
Bob Kovatch Kovatch
3:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Reba Baker
Jill Chickedanz
REBA BAKER
Sherry Behenna
Eric Geary
6:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kerry Nagle
Lizabeth Bradshaw (2)
John Bradshaw will join!

CRAB CAKES - DINNER RUSH (Booth Chair - Reba Baker)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 8:30pm   
John Gamble
John and Belinda

CRAWFISH ETOUFEE (Booth Chair - Carol Stephan)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:45am - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michael Helman
Andrew Perry
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joni Montgomery
Julie Felabom
6:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Frank Moosbrugger
Bob Huck
(2) bringing G'son age 14

CRAWFISH ETOUFEE - DINNER RUSH (Booth Chair - Carol Stephan)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 8:30pm   
Janet Sweeney

DECORATIONS

09/09/2022 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Melissa Higdon
Krystal & Kevin Quinn
Andrea Setmeyer (2)
Andrea + Lucas
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Sylvia Vanderburgh
Gisela Montoya (2)
09/10/2022 (Sat)  
8:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Jeanne Rush

DESSERTS (Booth Chairs - Patty Carroll & Erin Smyth)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
10:00am - 1:15pm (8)  
All slots filled
Allison M (2)
Allison and Janae Meyers
Lori Harter
Susan Huehls
Amanda Wilmering (2)
& Caroline Wilmering
pegg kennedy
Mike Kennedy

DESSERTS (Booth Chairs - Patty Carroll & Erin Smyth)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 4:15pm (12)  
All slots filled
Kelly Williams-Ihlendorf
Phalen Wynne (3)
Phalen Wynne, Meg McNamar, Lucy Frasier
Michael Bradley
Charles Smith
Kelly Williams-Ihlendorf (2)
Joey Ihlendorf and Simon Frasier
Mark & Susan Swanson (2)
Cynthia and Tom Fitzpatrick (2)
Cynthia and Tom Fitzpatrickk
4:00pm - 7:15pm (12)  
All slots filled
Deanna Dean-Webster (2)
Deanna & Dave
Michele Martinez
with Clodfelter & Young
Gena Clodfelter
with Martinez & Young
Sydney Young
with Martinez & Clodfelter
Deysi Garcia (2)
(Bria Cottrell)
David Letherman (2)
With Chandlar Smith
Jon Hollis (2)
Jon and Jules Hollis
Terrie deOliveira
7:00pm - 10:00pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Mary Wiethoff (2)
Tim Smeehuyzen will be with me
Brittany Murphy (2)
Brittany and Clare Murphy
Terrie deOliveira
Claire & Todd Hunter (3)
also includeEve Shirley
Mary Strohm
Ann Shirley
Paula Didrick

EVENT SETUP/TEARDOWN

09/08/2022 (Thu) PARKING LOT 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Davide Bolchini
Joseph Bermingham
Monica Foye
Patrick Laskowski
JJ Frasier
Alexander Mingus
Katherine Wentworth (2)
And Joel Wentworth
Dylan Barnett
Gregg Wallander
09/09/2022 (Fri)  
9:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
7 of 10 slots filled
Jeff Ihlendorf
Susan Huehls
JJ Frasier
BRYAN DUNN
Grant Schlegel
Frank Moosbrugger
Jim Dewes
I can't make it sorry
PARKING LOT 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (10)  
8 of 10 slots filled
William Selm
Michael Heneghan (2)
Wife Beth too
JJ Frasier
BRYAN DUNN
Monica Bonnet
John Seeber
Joe Battista
5:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Justin Whitfield (2)
& Leianne Whitfield
Joseph Bermingham
Brett Hamrick
Anjulia Laskowski
Patrick O'Driscoll
Kathleen Graham (2)
Kathleen Berry Graham
Robert Stewart
Eric Geary
09/10/2022 (Sat) PARKING LOT 
9:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Ann Bastianelli
Joseph Bermingham
Patrick Laskowski
Dan Nield
Rick Rush
Elizabeth Curley
Teresa Hodgins (2)
Son Peter will help too
Brendan Matthews
Nicholas ARNDT
10:00pm - 12:00am (20)  
5 of 20 slots filled
Kevin Fortner
can't make it, have COVID
Kyle Murphy
Dan Capes
Dan Capes
Rick Rush
Frank Moosbrugger
09/11/2022 (Sun) PARKING LOT 
9:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
William Selm
Michael Helman
Monica Foye
Philip Jackey
Peter Matsoukas
Scott Ryan
Scott Ryan
Christopher Huser
Joe Battista
Matthew Krach
Maria Krach
1:00pm - 4:00pm (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Rick Rush
Pat Waugh (3)
Pat, Jef, and Renae
Patrick Laskowski

FLAG SET-UP/TEAR DOWN

09/09/2022 (Fri)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Keith Huehls
Katie Huehls
Meghan Dagon (2)
Nick & Melissa Hollar (2)
Nick & Melissa Hollar
09/10/2022 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am (6)  
All slots filled
Keith Huehls
Katie Huehls
Emily Rivest
Robert Schweikher
Jake Mentele
Amy Mentele
10:00pm - 12:00am (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Keith Huehls
Sue Scheller

FLOATER (WHEREVER NEEDED)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:45am - 3:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Nick Jamell
Bill Douglass
Jenny Zehner
3:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Trevor Yerrick
Charlie Sullivan
5:00pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Tim Healy
Adrian Barreno-Quintanar
Roger Tonna
6:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Monica Bonnet
Javeona Kirby
Quinn Hostettler

FOOD PREP

09/07/2022 (Wed) KITCHEN 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Reba BAKER
Joseph Maher
Frances Schlegel
Frances Schlegel
Laura Stephan Ryan
Michael Heneghan Heneghan (2)
+ wife Beth
6:00pm - 8:00pm (16)  
All slots filled
Molly Sullivan
Molly Sullivan
Mimi Boarini
Andrew Perry
Ann Leach
Tori Gramman (2)
Tori, Alina
Katherine Seidel
Erika Berry (2)
Jennifer Seeber
Christine Efta
Katie Matsoukas
Mike Rosswurm (3)
& Mary Beth Rosswurm & Abner Perez
Kathy Ansty
Ben Muhlenkamp
09/08/2022 (Thu) KITCHEN 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Joanne Kehoe
Phyllis Gilley
Reba BAKER
Frances Schlegel
Paula Light
Meghan Ward
6:00pm - 8:00pm (16)  
All slots filled
Ann Leach
Katherine Seidel
Nellie Moshier (3)
Lauren Rush (2)
Mary Pat Schmitt will join me.
Ann Tillis
Laura Stephan Ryan
Jeff Ottinger (2)
Jeff Ottinger and Emily Contreraz
Kathy Ansty
Tanya Pratt (2)
Mia-Lon Washington
Jenny Boling
Joe Battista
09/09/2022 (Fri) KITCHEN 
8:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Susan Frasier
Maureen Nelson
William Cleary
12:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Phyllis Gilley
Monica Foye
Susan Huehls
Reba BAKER
Susan Frasier
Kit Kleck
Pat Douglass

FRENCH DIP ROAST BEEF (Booth Chair - Eric Smith)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:45am - 3:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
Judd Cromer
John Kohlbacher
Chris Scheller
Barry Pachciarz
3:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kevin Hahn
Charlie Fadale
John Felter
Ben Perkins
6:30pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Keith Huehls
Bill Beckman, Jr.
Matt Buehler
Dan Bischof

FRENCH DIP ROAST BEEF - DINNER RUSH Booth Chair - Eric Smith)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 8:30pm   
Patrick Feiler

FRENCH MARKET BOUTIQUE

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:45am - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
maureen foy
Carol Moulton
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karen Williams
Abby Williams
6:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amanda Koers
Johnny Koers

ID CHECK

MUST BE 21

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Patrick Adams
Sara Adams
2:45pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amanda O'Daniel
Greg VanSlambrook

ID CHECK

MUST BE 21

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
5:45pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Chris Mulvihill
Rebecca Anderson
Caitlin Hoefer (2)
7:45pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Rose Wernicke (2)
Rose & Joe Wernicke
Phil & Anissa Klaus (2)

INFORMATION / LOST & FOUND

09/10/2022 (Sat) volunteer check-in booth 
7:30am - 11:15am (2)  
All slots filled
Sharon Hilmes
Dee Enrico-Janik
 
7:15pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Meghan Dagon (2)

Kitchen Dishwasher

09/07/2022 (Wed) Kitchen 
6:00pm - 9:00pm   
Anjulia Laskowski
09/08/2022 (Thu) Kitchen 
6:00pm - 9:00pm   
Marcos Pustilnik
St Joan A’Arc
09/09/2022 (Fri) Kitchen 
12:00pm - 3:00pm   
Jane Maher
3:00pm - 6:00pm   
Sally Lennon
09/10/2022 (Sat) Kitchen 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Jim Ammeen
12:00pm - 3:00pm   
Jim Ammeen
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jim Ammeen
John Gremling
6:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jim Ammeen
John Gremling
09/11/2022 (Sun) Kitchen 
9:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jim Ammeen
Kat Babbey
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jane Maher

KITCHEN HELP

Food Runners

09/10/2022 (Sat) Food Runners 
11:00am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Lalor
Kathy Ansty
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Lalor
Matt Deitchle
6:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Lalor
Bill Douglass

MUSSEL DEBEARDING

Kitchen

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am (6)  
All slots filled
Sam Bastianelli
William Selm
Joel Denis
Annie Geary
Eric Geary
Laura Selm
Kosuke Kassai will help

MUSSELS & ESCARGOT (Booth Chair - Ron & Elizabeth Poe)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:45am - 3:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Samuel Bastianelli
Cat Poe
Mary Kovatch
3:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Claire Humphrey
Louis Del Rosario
Lucas Cummings
6:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Nicole M Schuster (3)
Schuster & Hawkins

MUSSELS & ESCARGOT - DINNER RUSH (Booth Chair - Ron & Elizabeth Poe)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Poe

PEDAL & PARK

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Adam Cargioli
Matt Boling
2:45pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Luba Winship
Sarah Nyktas
5:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Duffy
Alisa Kaczorowski
7:45pm - 10:00pm (2)  

POMME FRITES (Booth Chair - Emerson Baptist Church, Sherry VanDyke)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Paul Cacchillo (2)
with Dave
Deep Fryer Operators 
5:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Deb Lambert
Sylvia Vanderburgh
 
6:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Joseph Maher

RAFFLE TICKET SALES

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:45am - 3:15pm (5)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Janik (2)
Robbie & Jenn Janik
Laura Keith-Williams
Gina Marchino
Jennifer Hamrick
3:00pm - 6:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Krissy Grosvenor
Helen Farrell (2)
Margaret Kreutzjans
maureen foy
Katie Matsoukas
+ Leo Matsoukas
6:30pm - 10:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Gina Marchino
Andrea Cernich
Joe Battista
Tracy Nondorf (2)
and Kassie

SEAFOOD CREPES (Booth Chairs - Steve & Mary Sommer)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:45am - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jinny Bastianelli
Mike Sommer
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rachel Thelen (2)
6:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Celia Drahy
Annie and Dan Ferraro

SHRIMP BISQUE (Booth Chair - Steve & Mary Sommer)

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:45am - 3:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura O’Malley
Tom Scherer
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emma Selm-Keck (2)
Emma & Paul
6:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Annie and Dan Ferraro

WATER DISTRIBUTION

Must be able to carry 15lb - 20lb water cooler. Hand out water to volunteers.

09/10/2022 (Sat)  
12:00pm - 3:00pm   
Joseph Maher
3:00pm - 6:00pm   
Joseph Maher
6:00pm - 9:00pm   
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |