ACE PTO

Milestones Proctors

Milestones Proctors

It is that time again!  We are in need of a number of proctors for Milestones beginning on April 8th.  The testing times are from 7:45-11:30 each day.  But depending upon the test, the end time could possibly be earlier.  All proctoring volunteer hours count as double time and no matter what time we finish it counts for 4 hours of time (total of 8 hours).

The duties and responsibilities of a proctor are as follows:

BEFORE TESTING

1. Participates in training and understand your role and responsibility during testing (see attached PowerPoint and attached Proctor Training Sheet).

2. Be on time.  Please be here no later than 7:45

3. No electronic devices in testing area (cell phones, tablets, apple watches, etc.)

4. Assume responsibility and supervision of assigned students while the Examiner collects testing materials from the Test Coordinator

5. Assists the Examiner in ensuring the testing environment is ready and conducive to testing

a. Desks in rows

b. Content related instructional materials are taken down or covered up

c. Dry erase board is free of any writing except for test procedure information

 

DURING TESTING

1. Ensures that desks are clear of everything except test materials

2. Assist Examiner in distributing and collecting classroom test materials

3. You may answer questions regarding test procedures but DO NOT explain items or answer any questions regarding the content of the test

4. Remain in testing site during the entire testing time

5. Assists Examiner in maintaining control of the testing situation and keep students on task

6. Actively circulate and monitor students throughout the testing session

7. Assists Examiner in actively applying and enforcing prescribe calculator, cell phone and electronic device guidelines. 

8. Observe students during testing to monitor that they are marking answers completely and correctly and using only specified test materials.

9. Report any testing irregularities to the Examiner immediately

10. Assist Examiner in accounting for all classroom test materials

11. Assist Examiner in maintaining strict test security

 

AFTER TESTING

1. Assist the Examiner in collecting of all test materials.

2. Assume responsibility and supervision of assigned students while the Examiner returns testing materials to the Test Coordinator

 

Please view the folowing links:

Training:  https://1.cdn.edl.io/n8LQM1mzLyOvpRz8he5qdPjXLKfBnPTRX6MXvQhdpBUMkUt4.pdf

Sign-off sheet:  https://1.cdn.edl.io/hA3pulV2X1afprX8ucL0i7JWEpEyj5r4RrpvUN28BMMYkcKp.pdf

  There is a form you will need to print out and sign.  Please bring the signed training sheet with you on the day you sign up for proctoring.  We will have extra copies in the front office if you forget to bring it with you. 

And THANK YOU for your help!!!

 

 

 

Created by:   ACE PTO
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
04/08/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (15)

 
All slots filled
Christy Freeman
Cathy Fountain
Craig Morgan
Shannon Stinson
Child: Leo M. 2nd; A. Lowe
Denise Thomas
Jaimini Patel
Jaimini
Tammy Dunlap
Grace Patterson
Grandchildren in 6th, 3rd, 2nd, and kindergarten
Adrienne Kirkman
Shital Patel
Mbarka Ahmed
Amera Zahid
Renu Patel
Shawn Roller
Sandra Simmons
04/09/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (15)

 
All slots filled
Chris Daniel
Elizabeth Peed
Amanda Clark
Kathryn Willis
Craig Morgan
Francoise Nwabueze
Denise Thomas
Ray Peyatt
Juliana Carmichael
Juliana Carmichael
Tammy Dunlap
Carrie Ingoldsby
Adrienne Kirkman
Amera Zahid
Binal Patel
Sandra Simmons
04/10/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (17)

 
All slots filled
Eric Castro-Poveda
Craig Morgan
Erica Quick
Jasmin English
Denise Thomas
Ray Peyatt
Mbarka Ahmed
Regina McDuffie
Sandra Simmons
Shital Patel
Lindsay Garrett
Cole Thomason
Laura Mason
I have a grandchild in 5th
Noor Othman
Charlotte Mendoza
Michele Story
Grandson in 5th
Karlie Portivent
04/11/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (17)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Clark
Nwabueze Okeiyi
Craig Morgan
Denise Thomas
Carrie Ingoldsby
Amera Zahid
Renu Patel
Cole Thomason
Victoria Frayne
Certified ELA teacher 6-12
Jacqueline Perez
Laura Mason
I have a grandchild in 5th
Noor Othman
Danny Carr
grandkid in 3rd and 12th
Tara Maloy
Rachna Patel
Kathy Melton
Brenda Melton (Kaleigh & Hayes Melton's Grandmother
Ryan Lawson
04/15/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (15)

 
All slots filled
Craig Morgan
Lauren DeGeorge
Patricia Johnson
Patricia
Darrell Pursiful
Niyatee Kher Kher
Adrienne Kirkman
Catherine Beatty
Mbarka Ahmed
Susan Fields
Grandchildren in 1st and 9th
Charlotte Mendoza
Michele Story
Grandson in 5th
Danny Carr
grandkid in 3rd and 12th
Tara Maloy
Stephanie M. Baldwin
Substitute Teacher and Parent
Ryan Lawson
04/16/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (17)

 
All slots filled
Brandee Miller
Nwabueze Okeiyi
Jaimini Patel
Jaimini
Juliana Carmichael
Juliana Carmichael
GRACE STINSON
Leo Mendoza's grandparent
Michael Ingoldsby
Renu Patel
Jacqueline Perez
Charlotte Mendoza
Michele Story
Grandson in 5th
Danny Carr
grandkid in 3rd and 12th
Debbie Snuffer
David Maloy
Crystal Dove
Rachna Patel
Kathy Richardson
daughter in 11th
April Harp
04/17/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (15)

 
All slots filled
Hameeda Jindani (2)
Craig Morgan
Erica Quick
Jasmin English
Mbarka Ahmed
Binal Patel
Regina McDuffie
Lindsay Garrett
Sushmita Nair
Melanie Tolbert (2)
Glenda Craven
Kathy Richardson
daughter in 11th
Ryan Lawson
April Harp
04/18/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (15)

 
All slots filled
Craig Morgan
Jasmine Duncan
Jaimini Patel
Jaimini
Victoria Frayne
Certified ELA teacher 6-12
Jacqueline Perez
Kathy Richardson
daughter in 11th
Fnu Darsono
Vandana Patel
Ansley Poythress
Tormechi Chambliss
Naimesh Patel
Angela DellaDonna
Kimberlyn Jones
For Lauren Rutherford
Felice Saleem
Shakirah Saleem & Bilal Ramos
Kimberly Gallemore
04/19/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (15)

 
All slots filled
Julie Prevette
Lisa Patel (2)
Lisa Patel
Lara Hotchkiss
Jessica Hewett
Lauren DeGeorge
Susana Melendez
Kibbie Fullington
Tammy Dunlap
Kim Hoang
Camille Pettigrew
Niyatee Kher
Anna Reese
Anna Hill
Cristina Petruso-Brown
Federico Brown 8th
04/22/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (25)

 
All slots filled
Grace Patterson
Grandchildren in 6th, 3rd, 2nd, and kindergarten
Adrienne Kirkman
Mbarka Ahmed
Susan Fields
Grandchildren in 1st and 9th
April Harp
Fnu Darsono
Brooke Player
Reese McCurry
Naimesh Patel
Faith Longaker
Karlie Portivent
Amanda Califf
Marie Seay
Dawn Burkhalter
Danielle Mitchell (2)
Have a child in Kindergarten and 4th grade
Antonio Daniely
Chelsea Owens
Snow McClellan
Henry Bullard
Faye Bullard
Anna Barnes
Susan Johansen
Andrew Yoone
Michelle Sellers
Have a child in kindergarten
04/23/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (25)

 
All slots filled
Lori Walker
Jasmine Duncan
Juliana Carmichael
Juliana Carmichael
Adrienne Kirkman
Kim Johnson
David Maloy
Crystal Dove
Corie Swan
Brooke Player
Naimesh Patel
Katlyn Miller
Aaron Miller
Kristine Davis
Mark Wimer
Felice Saleem
Shakirah Saleem & Bilal Ramos
Tiffany Harvey
Alexis Fletcher
Amanda Califf
Chsandra Johnson
Hope Johnson
Dawn Burkhalter
Danielle Mitchell (2)
Have a child in Kindergarten and 4th grade
Florence Dinkins
LIYUAN CHIEN
04/24/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (9)

 
All slots filled
Lori Walker
Sandy Chancey
Brandee Miller
Debbie Smith
Grandson in 4th grade.
Regina McDuffie
Sushmita Nair
Stephanie M. Baldwin
Substitute Teacher and Parent
Brian Grady
Ansley Poythress
04/25/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (9)

 
All slots filled
Lori Walker
Sandy Chancey
Amy Waller
Scholars in 8th and 11th
Debbie Smith
Grandson in 4th grade.
garima banerjee
Binal Patel
Kimberly Archer
Jessica Adams
Brian Grady
04/26/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (10)

 
All slots filled
Hameeda Jindani (2)
Lauren DeGeorge
Britney Cannon
Kibbie Fullington
Kim Hoang
Camille Pettigrew
Debbie Smith
Grandson in 4th grade.
garima banerjee
Kimberly Mander
m
04/29/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (8)

 
All slots filled
Kathryn Willis
Anna Hill
Cole Thomason
Janelle Stephens
Stephanie M. Baldwin
Substitute Teacher and Parent
Brooke Player
Naimesh Patel
Kristine Davis
05/01/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (7)

 
All slots filled
Jasmin English
Amy Waller
Tayler Johnston
Janelle Stephens
Tabitha Hollingshed
Tormechi Chambliss
Naimesh Patel
05/02/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (9)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Peed
Jasmine Duncan
Tayler Johnston
Janelle Stephens
Noor Othman
Tabitha Hollingshed
Justin Johnson
Naimesh Patel
Kimberlyn Jones
05/03/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (9)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Hewett
Lauren DeGeorge
Denise Thomas
Susana Melendez
Kim Hoang
Anna Reese
Tayler Johnston
Kimberly Mander
m
Janelle Stephens


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.