ACE PTO

Milestones Proctors

Milestones Proctors

It is that time again!  We are in need of a number of proctors for Milestones beginning on April 8th.  The testing times are from 7:45-11:30 each day.  But depending upon the test, the end time could possibly be earlier.  All proctoring volunteer hours count as double time and no matter what time we finish it counts for 4 hours of time (total of 8 hours).

The duties and responsibilities of a proctor are as follows:

BEFORE TESTING

1. Participates in training and understand your role and responsibility during testing (see attached PowerPoint and attached Proctor Training Sheet).

2. Be on time.  Please be here no later than 7:45

3. No electronic devices in testing area (cell phones, tablets, apple watches, etc.)

4. Assume responsibility and supervision of assigned students while the Examiner collects testing materials from the Test Coordinator

5. Assists the Examiner in ensuring the testing environment is ready and conducive to testing

a. Desks in rows

b. Content related instructional materials are taken down or covered up

c. Dry erase board is free of any writing except for test procedure information

 

DURING TESTING

1. Ensures that desks are clear of everything except test materials

2. Assist Examiner in distributing and collecting classroom test materials

3. You may answer questions regarding test procedures but DO NOT explain items or answer any questions regarding the content of the test

4. Remain in testing site during the entire testing time

5. Assists Examiner in maintaining control of the testing situation and keep students on task

6. Actively circulate and monitor students throughout the testing session

7. Assists Examiner in actively applying and enforcing prescribe calculator, cell phone and electronic device guidelines. 

8. Observe students during testing to monitor that they are marking answers completely and correctly and using only specified test materials.

9. Report any testing irregularities to the Examiner immediately

10. Assist Examiner in accounting for all classroom test materials

11. Assist Examiner in maintaining strict test security

 

AFTER TESTING

1. Assist the Examiner in collecting of all test materials.

2. Assume responsibility and supervision of assigned students while the Examiner returns testing materials to the Test Coordinator

 

Please view the folowing links:

Training:  https://1.cdn.edl.io/n8LQM1mzLyOvpRz8he5qdPjXLKfBnPTRX6MXvQhdpBUMkUt4.pdf

Sign-off sheet:  https://1.cdn.edl.io/hA3pulV2X1afprX8ucL0i7JWEpEyj5r4RrpvUN28BMMYkcKp.pdf

  There is a form you will need to print out and sign.  Please bring the signed training sheet with you on the day you sign up for proctoring.  We will have extra copies in the front office if you forget to bring it with you. 

And THANK YOU for your help!!!

 

 

 

Created by:   ACE PTO
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
04/08/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (15)

 
All slots filled
Christy Freeman
Craig Morgan
Shannon Stinson
Child: Leo M. 2nd; A. Lowe
Denise Thomas
Jaimini Patel
Jaimini
Tammy Dunlap
Grace Patterson
Grandchildren in 6th, 3rd, 2nd, and kindergarten
Adrienne Kirkman
Shital Patel
Mbarka Ahmed
Amera Zahid
Renu Patel
Shawn Roller
Sandra Simmons
Gina Strickland
Eden Strickland 1st. Grade

Proctor (18)

 
All slots filled
Brianna Wolfe
Ahlam Osman
Lina Sayed
Aida Holbert
Melissa Jones
Nash Mayfield
Shi Zheng
Ying Chen
Cherie Brooks
Crystal Dove
Sherry Singleton
Sherry Singleton
Yvonne Morris
Yvonne Morris
Julie Daniel
Rachel Jacob
Naimesh Patel
Patricia Johnson
KIMBERLY LANE
CHARLES GAINES MOM
04/09/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (15)

 
All slots filled
Chris Daniel
Elizabeth Peed
Amanda Clark
Kathryn Willis
Craig Morgan
Francoise Nwabueze
Denise Thomas
Ray Peyatt
Juliana Carmichael
Juliana Carmichael
Tammy Dunlap
Carrie Ingoldsby
Amera Zahid
Binal Patel
Sandra Simmons
Faye Bullard

Proctor (18)

 
17 of 18 slots filled
Curtis De Leon
Nikki De Leon
Nash Mayfield
Christy Donaghy
Shi Zheng
Ying Chen
Tommi Forsyth
Jerry Forsyth
J Patel
J D patel
Michael Vanderbilt
ERIN BRENTZEL
Henry Bullard
Lisa Lee
Naimesh Patel
Sanjeev Kota
Trish Barron
Tony Lee
04/10/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (17)

 
16 of 17 slots filled
Eric Castro-Poveda
Craig Morgan
Erica Quick
Jasmin English
Denise Thomas
Ray Peyatt
Mbarka Ahmed
Regina McDuffie
Sandra Simmons
Shital Patel
Cole Thomason
Laura Mason
I have a grandchild in 5th
Noor Othman
Charlotte Mendoza
Michele Story
Grandson in 5th
Karlie Portivent

Proctor (18)

 
All slots filled
Ahlam Osman
Lina Sayed
John Cozart
Alex Wasztyl
Christy Donaghy
Mark Pettigrew
Shi Zheng
Ying Chen
Cherie Brooks
JASON ARNOLD
Michael Vanderbilt
Nashera Pitts
Cedric Rollin
Harpreet Kaur
Naimesh Patel
Sailina Karimani
Kimberly Archer
Bushra Hashmi
04/11/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (17)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Clark
Nwabueze Okeiyi
Craig Morgan
Denise Thomas
Carrie Ingoldsby
Amera Zahid
Renu Patel
Cole Thomason
Victoria Frayne
Certified ELA teacher 6-12
Jacqueline Perez
Laura Mason
I have a grandchild in 5th
Noor Othman
Danny Carr
grandkid in 3rd and 12th
Tara Maloy
Kathy Melton
Brenda Melton (Kaleigh & Hayes Melton's Grandmother
Ryan Lawson
Bushra Hashmi
04/12/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (18)

 
17 of 18 slots filled
Craig Morgan
Enas Oudat
Gaby Sierocki
Darryl Wolfe
Aida Holbert
Christy Donaghy
Latrelle Smith
Candi Calvac
Priscilla Ross
for Annalise and Alden Griffis
Paul Christian
Terri Kruczkowski
Nick Bush
Kay DeFore
Jennifer Cohen
Micah Campbell
KIMBERLY LANE
CHARLES GAINES MOM
Cathy Fountain
04/15/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (15)

 
All slots filled
Craig Morgan
Patricia Johnson
Patricia
Darrell Pursiful
Niyatee Kher Kher
Adrienne Kirkman
Catherine Beatty
Mbarka Ahmed
Susan Fields
Grandchildren in 1st and 9th
Charlotte Mendoza
Michele Story
Grandson in 5th
Danny Carr
grandkid in 3rd and 12th
Tara Maloy
Stephanie M. Baldwin
Substitute Teacher and Parent
Ryan Lawson
Charvika Wyche

Proctor (15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Gaby Sierocki
Lindsey Jones
Lynn Cerny
Amelia Smith (2)
Steve and Amelia
Tony Lee
Scott Kiernan
April Johnson
Suzanne Clark
Bushra Hashmi
04/16/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (17)

 
All slots filled
Brandee Miller
Nwabueze Okeiyi
Jaimini Patel
Jaimini
Juliana Carmichael
Juliana Carmichael
GRACE STINSON
Leo Mendoza's grandparent
Michael Ingoldsby
Renu Patel
Jacqueline Perez
Charlotte Mendoza
Michele Story
Grandson in 5th
Danny Carr
grandkid in 3rd and 12th
Debbie Snuffer
David Maloy
Rachna Patel
Kathy Richardson
daughter in 11th
April Harp
Harpreet Kaur

Proctor (15)

 
All slots filled
Christy Donaghy
Gail Edge
ERIN BRENTZEL
Erica Rollin
Melissa Butler
Bryson butler- 3rd grade
Elizabeth Peed
Christine Stewart
Alan Toney
Trish Barron
Tony Lee
Charvika Wyche
April Johnson
Travis Riner
Rachna Patel
Bushra Hashmi
04/17/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Hameeda Jindani (2)
Craig Morgan
Erica Quick
Jasmin English
Mbarka Ahmed
Binal Patel
Regina McDuffie
Lindsay Garrett
Melanie Tolbert (2)
Glenda Craven
Kathy Richardson
daughter in 11th
Ryan Lawson
April Harp

Proctor (2)

 
All slots filled
Shamekia Tobler
Casey Rusinowski
04/18/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Craig Morgan
Jasmine Duncan
Victoria Frayne
Certified ELA teacher 6-12
Jacqueline Perez
Kathy Richardson
daughter in 11th
Fnu Darsono
Vandana Patel
Ansley Poythress
Tormechi Chambliss
Kimberlyn Jones
For Lauren Rutherford
Felice Saleem
Shakirah Saleem & Bilal Ramos
Kimberly Gallemore
Rachna Patel
Tammy DUnlap
Tucker dunlap will be there

Proctor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Harpreet Kaur
04/19/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (15)

 
All slots filled
Julie Prevette
Lauren DeGeorge
Susana Melendez
Kibbie Fullington
Tammy Dunlap
Tucker Dunlap will be there
Kim Hoang
Camille Pettigrew
Niyatee Kher
Anna Reese
Anna Hill
Cristina Petruso-Brown
Federico Brown 8th
Phillip Mannella
Nicole Sharp
Pamela Hicks
Diana Gratigny

Proctor (2)

 
All slots filled
Enas Oudat
Jasmine Foster
04/22/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (25)

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Grace Patterson
Grandchildren in 6th, 3rd, 2nd, and kindergarten
Mbarka Ahmed
Susan Fields
Grandchildren in 1st and 9th
April Harp
Fnu Darsono
Brooke Player
Reese McCurry
Faith Longaker
Karlie Portivent
Amanda Califf
Marie Seay
Danielle Mitchell (2)
Have a child in Kindergarten and 4th grade
Antonio Daniely
Chelsea Owens
Snow McClellan
Faye Bullard
Anna Barnes
Susan Johansen
Andrew Yoone
Michelle Sellers
Have a child in kindergarten
Candi Calvac
Susana Melendez
Scott Kiernan
04/23/2019
(Tue. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (25)

 
23 of 25 slots filled
Lori Walker
Jasmine Duncan
Juliana Carmichael
Juliana Carmichael
Kim Johnson
David Maloy
Corie Swan
Brooke Player
Katlyn Miller
Aaron Miller
Kristine Davis
Mark Wimer
Felice Saleem
Shakirah Saleem & Bilal Ramos
Tiffany Harvey
Amanda Califf
Chsandra Johnson
Hope Johnson
Danielle Mitchell (2)
Have a child in Kindergarten and 4th grade
Florence Dinkins
LIYUAN CHIEN
Faye Bullard
Andrew Yoone
Bushra Hashmi
04/24/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (9)

 
All slots filled
Lori Walker
Sandy Chancey
Debbie Smith
Grandson in 4th grade.
Regina McDuffie
Stephanie M. Baldwin
Substitute Teacher and Parent
Brian Grady
Ansley Poythress
Casey Rusinowski
Andrew Yoone
04/25/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (9)

 
All slots filled
Lori Walker
Sandy Chancey
Amy Waller
Scholars in 8th and 11th
Debbie Smith
Grandson in 4th grade.
garima banerjee
Binal Patel
Kimberly Archer
Jessica Adams
Brian Grady
04/26/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (10)

 
All slots filled
Hameeda Jindani (2)
Lauren DeGeorge
Britney Cannon
Kibbie Fullington
Kim Hoang
Camille Pettigrew
Debbie Smith
Grandson in 4th grade.
garima banerjee
Kimberly Mander
m
04/29/2019
(Mon. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (8)

 
All slots filled
Kathryn Willis
Anna Hill
Cole Thomason
Janelle Stephens
Stephanie M. Baldwin
Substitute Teacher and Parent
Brooke Player
Kristine Davis
Adrienne Kirkman
05/01/2019
(Wed. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (7)

 
All slots filled
Jasmin English
Amy Waller
Tayler Johnston
Janelle Stephens
Tabitha Hollingshed
Tormechi Chambliss
LIYUAN CHIEN
05/02/2019
(Thu. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (9)

 
All slots filled
Jasmine Duncan
Tayler Johnston
Janelle Stephens
Noor Othman
Tabitha Hollingshed
Justin Johnson
Kimberlyn Jones
Alicia Bearden
Brandee Miller
05/03/2019
(Fri. 7:45am - 11:30am)

Proctor (9)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Hewett
Lauren DeGeorge
Denise Thomas
Kim Hoang
Anna Reese
Tayler Johnston
Kimberly Mander
m
Janelle Stephens
Elizabeth Peed


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home