2017 Volunteers at Celebration
Congregation

April 2018 Worship Volunteers

We are grateful for your willingness to help out at one or two of our upcoming worship services in April!

Please scroll down to see all openings.  To sign up, click the small white box next to as many things as you would like.  Scroll to bottom of page to submit.

Be watchful for the exact service that you want to sign-up for before clicking the submit button.

In the Comments Section - Type in all family members names that apply 

(For example: Sign-up for 3 ushers;  Type in comments: Sara, Mary, Tom  /  Sign-up for 1 nursery helper; Type in the Comments: Jane)

Please note Arrival Time for each volunteer position

Thank you for sharing your time with us!

If you have any questions, contact Teresa Ahrendt, Director of Volunteer Ministries at Celebration Lutheran Church 255-0488 ext 170 or email: [email protected]

 

Created by:  Teresa Ahrendt
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.


Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Worship Volunteer:
04/28/2018 (Sat.) 5pm Saturday Service 

Acolyte

Arrive 15 minutes early

 
  Grace Halvorson

Communion Assistants (3)

Arrive 15 minutes early

 
All slots filled
  Aaron Dowzak
  Theresa Maas
  Kim Tjaden

Communion Prep

Arrive 30 minutes early

 
  Melissa Westerlund

4th Gr Greeters (3)

 

8th Gr Greeters (2)

 

4th or 8th Grade Reader (2)

Arrive 10 minutes early

 
All slots filled
  Check with Nicole Oftedahl
  Eli Crowe

Back Up Reader if needed

 

4th Gr Ushers (3)

Arrive 30 minutes early

 

8th Gr Ushers (2)

Arrive 30 minutes early

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Beth Driste

Adult Ushers (2)

Arrive 30 minutes early

 
All slots filled
  Colette Carlson (2)
and Jerry

Usher Captain

Arrive 35 minutes early

 
  Mark Hedlund

Welcome Center

For 5pm Service: Serve for 15 minutes before & after the service.

 

AUDIO Tech

Arrive 30 minutes before start of service

 
  Terry Rykhus

VISUAL Tech

Arrive 30 minutes before start of service

 
  Patty Rykhus
04/29/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am Sunday Service 

Acolyte

Arrive 15 minutes early

 
  Kaitlin Lessard

Communion Assistants (2)

Arrive at least 10 minutes early

 
All slots filled
  Jan & Roger Farley (2)

Third Station Communion Assistants (2)

Arrive at least 10 minutes early

 
All slots filled
  Muriel Jensen
  Shari Pretzer

Communion Prep

Arrive 30 minutes early

 
  Jody Franz

4th Gr Greeters (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Leigh Klaverkamp
Luci Klaverkamp

8th Gr Greeters (2)

 

Lead Nursery Caregiver

Arrive at least 15 minutes early

 
  Emily Dowzak

Youth Nursery Helper

Arrive 10 minutes early.

 

4th or 8th Grade Reader (2)

Arrive 10 minutes early

 
All slots filled
  Charlie Magnuson
  Gwen Dowzak

Back Up Reader if needed

 
  Yvonne Carriere
BACK UP READER

4th Gr Ushers (3)

Arrive 30 minutes early

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Emma Nemanich

8th Gr Ushers (2)

Arrive 30 minutes early

 

Adult Ushers (2)

Arrive 30 minutes early

 
All slots filled
  Kris Nemanich
Kris Nemanich
  Perry Kohls

Usher Captain

Arrive 35 minutes early

 
  Chuck Engebretson

Coffee Leader

Arrive at 8am

 
  Janice Engebretson

Coffee helpers (1st shift) (2)

Arrive at 8am

 
All slots filled
  Catherine Johnson
  Kathy Anderson

Welcome Center Host

8:30am Host: Serve 15 minutes before & 30 minutes after the service. 10:30am Host: Serve 30 minutes before & 15 minutes after the service.

 
  Shari Pretzer

AUDIO Tech

Arrive 30 minutes before start of service

 
  Kent Gehrke

VISUAL Tech

Arrive 30 minutes before start of service

 
  Jack Hackenmueller
04/29/2018 (Sun.) 9:30am to 10:30am 

Lead Nursery Caregiver

9:30am to 10:30am

 
  Emily Dowzak
04/29/2018 (Sun.) 10:30am Sunday Service 

Acolyte

Arrive 15 minutes early

 
  Maxx Jokela

Communion Assistants (2)

Arrive at least 10 minutes early

 
All slots filled
  . .
  Melissa Dummer

12th Grade Communion Server (3)

Arrive at 10:15am

 
All slots filled
  Jacob Ringstad
  Trevor Dummer
  Chanda Larson

Communion Prep

Arrive 30 minutes early

 
  Julie Ellis

Greeters

List extra greeters in "Comments" section. Please arrive 20 minutes early.

 
  Edie Mosbrucker

Lead Nursery Caregiver

Arrive at least 15 minutes early

 
  Emily Dowzak

Youth Nursery Helper

Arrive 10 minutes early.

 

12th Gr Reader (2)

 
All slots filled
  Matthew Evans
  Ashley Raymond

Ushers (5)

Arrive 30 minutes early

 
All slots filled
  Mary Jaenisch
Ben will usher
  Tyler Malotky (2)
Tyler and Katie Malotky
  Brian Jaenisch
  Dawn Grant
Jerry will usher

Usher Captain

Arrive 35 minutes early

 
  Patrick Ringstad

Welcome Center Host

8:30am Host: Serve 15 minutes before & 30 minutes after the service. 10:30am Host: Serve 30 minutes before & 15 minutes after the service.

 
  Shari Pretzer

AUDIO Tech

Arrive 30 minutes before start of service

 
  Jack Hackenmueller

VISUAL Tech

Arrive 30 minutes before start of service

 
  Lester Engel
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home