Church of the Palms Worship Servants


Church of the Palms UM

October

Sign up to serve as worship servant for either the 8:30 a.m. or 11 a.m. worship service.

Created by:   Youbelong@palmsumc.org
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/01/2017 (Sun.) First Service  8:30am - 9:30am  
Communion Server (4)  
All slots filled
Pete Berntson
Spike Kammerer
Brenda Berg
Sylvia McNeil
Communion Steward  
Cynthia Pringle
Liturgist  
Tonia Voegele
Greeter of Guests (2)
Assist guests with name tags, answer questions, and provide directions
 
Greeter at Door  
Usher (4)  
All slots filled
Holly Higgins
Jill Swab
Karen Bernhard
Mike Bernhard
Second Service  11:00am - 12:00pm  
Communion Server (4)  
All slots filled
Pete Berntson
Ann Gehlhoff
Gary Gehlhoff
Larry Della Vecchia
Desires to serve juice
Communion Steward  
Craig Denny
Liturgist  
Brenda Berg
Greeter of Guests (2)
Assist guests with name tags, answer questions, and provide directions
 
Greeter at Door  
10/08/2017 (Sun.) First Service  8:30am - 9:30am  
Liturgist  
Cynthia Pringle
Greeter of Guests (2)
Assist guests with name tags, answer questions, and provide directions
 
Greeter at Door  
Ray Joyner
Usher (4)  
All slots filled
Sylvia McNeil
Susan Hazlett (3)
Susan and Ed Hazlett, Ray Joyner
Second Service  11:00am - 12:00pm  
Liturgist  
Carol Whyte
Greeter of Guests (2)
Assist guests with name tags, answer questions, and provide directions
 
Greeter at Door  
10/15/2017 (Sun.) First Service  8:30am - 9:30am  
Communion Server (4)  
All slots filled
Pete Berntson
Chick and Mim Mazon (2)
TONI WALD
Communion Steward  
Christine Bru
Liturgist  
richard robertson
Greeter of Guests (2)
Assist guests with name tags, answer questions, and provide directions
 
Greeter at Door  
Usher (4)  
All slots filled
judy van wie (2)
Susan Voyles
Team Captain
Connie Hanna
Second Service  11:00am - 12:00pm  
Communion Server (4)  
All slots filled
Pete Berntson
Sylvia Kaufman
Larry Della Vecchia
Likes to serve the juice
Jeannette Jones
Communion Steward  
Susan Hazlett
Liturgist  
Larry Fullen
Greeter of Guests (2)
Assist guests with name tags, answer questions, and provide directions
 
Greeter at Door  
10/22/2017 (Sun.) First Service  8:30am - 9:30am  
Liturgist  
Kathy Berntson
Greeter of Guests (2)
Assist guests with name tags, answer questions, and provide directions
 
Greeter at Door  
Usher (4)  
All slots filled
TONI WALD (4)
Bea Fuller, Sharon Boulware, Elaine Graham
Second Service  11:00am - 12:00pm  
Liturgist  
Robert Whyte
Greeter of Guests (2)
Assist guests with name tags, answer questions, and provide directions
 
Greeter at Door  
Usher (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Judy and Larry Kittner (2)
10/29/2017 (Sun.) First Service  8:30am - 9:30am  
Liturgist  
Rosanne Collins
Greeter of Guests (2)
Assist guests with name tags, answer questions, and provide directions
 
Greeter at Door  
Usher (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sara Eighmy (2)
Sara and Josie
Second Service  11:00am - 12:00pm  
Liturgist  
Sharon Lumadue
Greeter of Guests (2)
Assist guests with name tags, answer questions, and provide directions
 
Greeter at Door  
Usher (4)  


©2017 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home