Youth Training 2017-2018
Youth Training

Hammerheads Central (Dec - March)

December - February

During these months, we would love to see your boys at least once per weekend.  They can come in twice per week though if they want.

- Throwing Program
- Hitting Routine / Batspeed Training

March

We would like to see your boys at least twice per week if possible.  If your schedule allows it, feel free to come in more.  There will be sessions available.

- Throwing Program
- Bullpens / Hitting Live, Catching

Location: 164 Easy St. Carol Stream, IL 60188 Hammerheads Central

Created by:   Kevin Sewell
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
03/20/2018 (Tue.)

5:00 p.m. (16)

 
10 of 16 slots filled
Sam Ongstad
Joey Michels
Matthew Schmidt
Carter Reynolds
Nehemiah Shannon
Brock Beatus
Ryan Murawski
Will Clements
Diego Prado
Brandon Caniglia

6:00 p.m. (16)

 
8 of 16 slots filled
Dom LeBlanc
Chris Boutzarelos
Ryan Deliman
Hunter Rauhaus
Riley P
Joey Seebauer
Will Clements
Yanni Kounelas

7:00 p.m. (16)

 
14 of 16 slots filled
Wyatt Sabalaskey
Ryan Colucci
Josh Tippet
Jack Sharko
Josh/Jacob Christman (2)
Jack Cozzi
Santino Stagen
T
Shane Webb
Jayden Magno
Sean Riordan
Alex Gajewski
Joey Seebauer

8:00 p.m. (16)

 
8 of 16 slots filled
T
Sam Scullion
Tommy Bayro
Jake Glynn
Brandon Caniglia
Sajan Patel
Ravi Patel
Ryan Evans
03/22/2018 (Thu.)

5:00 p.m. (16)

 
12 of 16 slots filled
Matthew Schmidt
Joe Michels
Sam Palmer
Chris Boutzarelos
Nehemiah Shannon
Jake Glynn
Nathan Bilek
Ravi Patel
Cooper Anderson
Sajan Patel
Will Clements
Diego Prado

6:00 p.m. (16)

 
5 of 16 slots filled
Jimmy DiMichele
Nate Muenz
Hunter Rauhaus
Billy Frantzis
Will Clements

7:00 p.m. (16)

 
13 of 16 slots filled
Ryan Colucci
U
Jack Sharko
Wyatt Sabalaskey
Josh/Jacob Christman (2)
Jack Cozzi
Santino Stagen
Shane Webb
Jayden Magno
Sean Riordan
Stephano DeBenedictis
Joey Seebauer
Grant Wardynski

8:00 p.m. (16)

 
4 of 16 slots filled
T Gargano
Ryan Evans
Brandon Caniglia
Sam Scullion
03/24/2018 (Sat.)

11:00 a.m. (16)

 
7 of 16 slots filled
Nathan Bilek
Rex Staudacher
Tyler Pazos
Ryan Colucci
Nate Muenz
Tug Staudacher
Jack Sharko

Noon (16)

 
10 of 16 slots filled
Joe DiMaggio
Sajan Patel
Michael Tringali
Ravi Patel
Caden Phengkeokaisone
Jonny Lawson
Preston Sewell
Nate Muenz
Joey Coladipietro
Nicole Schultz
Tyler Schultz

1:00 p.m. (16)

 
8 of 16 slots filled
Nolan King
Jonny Lawson
Preston Sewell
Joey Coladipietro
Jake Glynn
Matthew Buehler
Anthony Fornelli
Nicole Schultz
Tyler Schultz

2:00 p.m. (16)

 
8 of 16 slots filled
Riley P
Sam Scullion
T
Cooper Anderson
James Yonker
Luke Yonker
Jaxon Knorr
Diego Prado
Will Clements

3:00 p.m. (16)

 
9 of 16 slots filled
Joey Sopiarz
Riley P
Andrew Camic
Sam Scullion
T
James Yonker
Luke Yonker
Matthew Arrambide
Billy Frantzis
Will Clements
03/25/2018 (Sun.)

Noon (16)

 
6 of 16 slots filled
Jonny Lawson
Drew Pemberton
Matthew Buehler
Shane Webb
Nate Muenz
Jack Sharko

1:00 p.m. (16)

 
8 of 16 slots filled
Jonny Lawson
Shane Webb
Grant Wardynski
Nate Muenz
Matthew Arrambide
Joe DiMaggio
Anthony Fornelli
Diego Prado

2:00 p.m. (16)

 
8 of 16 slots filled
Sajan Patel
Michael Tringali
Ravi Patel
Jayden Magno
T
Jack Cozzi
Julius Montavon
Dom LeBlanc

3:00 p.m. (16)

 
7 of 16 slots filled
Joey Sopiarz
Andrew Camic
T
Cooper Anderson
Julius Montavon
Will Clements
Sam Scullion
03/29/2018 (Thu.)

5:00 p.m. (16)

 
13 of 16 slots filled
Joe Michels
Diego Prado
Sam Palmer
Brock Beatus
Joel Tringali
Joey Coladipietro
Andrew Camic
Andrew Camic
Cooper Anderson
Nathan Bilek
Drew Pemberton
Jack Cozzi
Will Clements

6:00 p.m. (16)

 
6 of 16 slots filled
Matthew Buehler
Kevin Peterson
Noah Peterson
Joey Coladipietro
Cooper Anderson
Will Clements
Jaxon Knorr

7:00 p.m. (16)

 
4 of 16 slots filled
Tyler Pazos
Noah Peterson
Shane Webb
Joe DiMaggio

8:00 p.m. (16)

 
3 of 16 slots filled
T
Jaxon Knorr
Yanni Kounelas
03/31/2018 (Sat.)

11:00 a.m. (16)

 
10 of 16 slots filled
Nate Muenz
Debbie Michels
Joey Michels
Alec Fiden
Shane Webb
Rex Staudacher
Grant Wardynski
Drew Pemberton
Max Coleman
Nathan Bilek
Jaxon Knorr

Noon (16)

 
10 of 16 slots filled
Nate Muenz
Shane Webb
Joe DiMaggio
Rex Staudacher
Preston Sewell
Grant Wardynski
Nicole Schultz
Tyler Schultz
Kyle Carlson
Jack Sharko
Matthew Arrambide

1:00 p.m. (16)

 
8 of 16 slots filled
T
Cooper Anderson
Preston Sewell
Andrew Camic
Tyler Pazos
Nicole Schultz
Tyler Schultz
Kyle Carlson
Diego Prado

2:00 p.m. (16)

 
7 of 16 slots filled
Billy Frantzis
T
Nehemiah Shannon
Jimmy DiMichele
Joey Sopiarz
Jake Zolna
Will Clements

3:00 p.m. (16)

 
6 of 16 slots filled
Luke Peters
Stephano DeBenedictis
Joey Sopiarz
Jimmy DiMichele
Dom LeBlanc
Will Clements