Waukesha North Booster Club Concession Volunteers
WNBC3

Fall Sports 2017

The Waukesha North Booster Club raises funds to directly support the activities of our athletic programs.  The club annually donates over $40,000 to directly offset the costs for parents of uniforms, warmups, facilities, equipment, and specialized training.  Funds are raised through concessions and spiritwear sales, memberships, and our annual Texas Hold 'Em/Casino night.

The club could not accomplish this without the support of our parents by volunteering their time at the concession stands.  The Booster Club asks that each family volunteers for one concession shift per athlete, for each sport that athlete plays.

Created by:   Waukesha North Booster Club
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.


Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/23/2017 (Wed.) Girls Swim Invite (Fieldhouse Concession Stand)  4:30pm  
Concessions 4:00 - 6:00 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
May Yang
Amy Fay
Liz (Erik) Richards
Concessions 6:00 - 8:00 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
Tim Coonen
Deb Coonen
Michael Buehl
08/25/2017 (Fri.) Varsity Football v. CMH  7:00pm  
Concessions 5:00-7:15 (8)
Take orders, collect money, serve food/drinks.
 
All slots filled
Trish Litzow
Jamie Stewart
Laure Schwalbe
Sue Hinn
Amy Cochran
Anna Spiers
Basketball
JoEllen Janiszewski
Erica Steffen
Concessions 7:15-9:30 (10)
Take orders, collect money, serve food/drinks.
 
6 of 10 slots filled
Tina Grimmer
Tina Grimmer will be taking this one
Bria Birschbach
Linda Diven
Shawn & Sarah Garcia (2)
For Jay Garcia
Dave Schmidt
Grill Area 5:00-7:15 (4)
Grill and serve food.
 
All slots filled
Drew Ramspott
Troy Ludtke
Paul Nowak
Ross Franke
Grill Area 7:15-9:30 (7)
Grill and serve food.
 
All slots filled
Dale Conrad
Tina Grimmer
Al Grimmer will be taking this one
Cheryl Lazcano (2)
Wrestling(Lorenzo Lazcano)
Mary Roemer
Michael Kozak (2)
Mike & Becky Kozak
Spiritwear 5:30 - 7:00 (2)
Not responsible for running, just helping.
 
All slots filled
Tracy Drzewiecki
Wendy Abts
Spiritwear 7:00 - End of Game (2)
Not responsible for running....just helping.
 
All slots filled
Christina Figueroa (2)
Stockers 6:30-9:30 (2)
Restock products.
 
All slots filled
Tracey Peters
daniel peters
for austin peters
08/31/2017 (Thu.) JV Football v. Kettle Moraine  4:15pm  
Concessions 3:15-5:30 (2)
Take orders, collect money, serve food/drinks.
 
All slots filled
Paul & Carol Bailey (2)
Paul & Carol
Concessions 4:30-6:30 (2)
Take orders, collect money, serve food/drinks.
 
All slots filled
Misty Jensen
Tracey Peters
09/05/2017 (Tue.) Girls JV & Varsity Volleyball v. Waukesha West (Fieldhouse Concession Stand)  5:30pm  
Concessions 4:30 - 6:45 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
Todd Zirzow (2)
Jaime Anderson
Concession 6:45 - 9:00 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
Michelle O'Donnell
Kristine Perugini
Erin Cesarz
09/08/2017 (Fri.) Varsity Football v. Waukesha South  7:00pm  
Concessions 5:00-7:15 (8)
Take orders, collect money, serve food/drinks.
 
All slots filled
Sue Sorge
Roberto Ortiz (2)
Laure Schwalbe
Jenny Hauser
Melanie & Bill Rooney (2)
Jennifer Nowak
Concessions 7:15-9:30 (10)
Take orders, collect money, serve food/drinks.
 
3 of 10 slots filled
Yancy Byrne
James Ocker
Linda Diven
Grill Area 5:00-7:15 (4)
Grill and serve food.
 
All slots filled
Greg Sorge
Aimee Klussendorf (2)
2 football credits
David Beilfuss
Grill Area 7:15-9:30 (7)
Grill and serve food.
 
5 of 7 slots filled
Dale Conrad
Ric Heller
Frank Martins
Amber Martins
Michael Kozak
Spiritwear 5:30 - 7:00 (2)
Not responsible for running, just helping.
 
All slots filled
Christy D'Angelo (Davies)
Colleen Beilfuss
Spiritwear 7:00 - End of Game (2)
Not responsible for running....just helping.
 
All slots filled
Colleen Beilfuss
Amy Cochran
Stockers 6:30-9:30 (2)
Restock products.
 
09/09/2017 (Sat.) Boys JV Volleyball Invite (Fieldhouse Concession Stand)  8:30am  
Concessions 8:30 - 11:00 (4)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
Amy Thode
Jodi Gill
Jodi Gill
Nancy Korth
Nicole Peschel
Dylan Schroeder's mom
Concessions 11:00 - 1:30 (4)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
JoEllen Janiszewski (2)
Carrie Ludtke
Ben Ludtke
09/12/2017 (Tue.) Boys JV & Varsity Soccer v. Arrowhead  6:30pm  
Concessions 4:00 - 6:15 (2)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
Kristine Perugini
Sue Hilger
Concessions 6:15 - 8:30 (4)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
3 of 4 slots filled
Andrea Torp
Katy Moroder
Mike Jetto
09/14/2017 (Thu.) JV Football v. Oconomowoc  4:15pm  
Concessions 3:15-5:30 (2)
Take orders, collect money, serve food/drinks.
 
All slots filled
Kristen Tully (2)
And Donna Tully
Concessions 4:30-6:30 (2)
Take orders, collect money, serve food/drinks.
 
All slots filled
Kelly Schwab
Sue Hinn
Boys JV & Varsity Volleyball v. Muskego (Fieldhouse Concession Stand)  5:30pm  
Concessions 4:30 - 6:45 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
Andrea Scrobel (Andrew Nettesheim) (2)
Amy Thode
Concession 6:45 - 9:00 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
Deb Lammers
Kim Serdynski
Shannon Dannhoff
09/16/2017 (Sat.) Boys Varsity Volleyball Invite (Fieldhouse Concession Stand)  8:30am  
Concessions 8:30 - 11:00 (4)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
1 of 4 slots filled
Nancy Korth
Concessions 11:00 - 1:30 (4)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
2 of 4 slots filled
JoEllen Janiszewski (2)
09/19/2017 (Tue.) Girls JV & Varsity Volleyball v. CMH (Fieldhouse Concession Stand)  5:30pm  
Concessions 4:30 - 6:45 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jaime Anderson
Concession 6:45 - 9:00 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
09/21/2017 (Thu.) Boys JV & Varsity Soccer v. CMH  6:30pm  
Concessions 4:00 - 6:15 (2)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
JoEllen Janiszewski
Nicole Sell
Concessions 6:15 - 8:30 (4)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
2 of 4 slots filled
Heidi Krenz (2)
Steve krenz
09/22/2017 (Fri.) Varsity Football v. Waukesha West  7:00pm  
Concessions 5:00-7:15 (8)
Take orders, collect money, serve food/drinks.
 
All slots filled
Jenny Robarge
Erica Steffen
Kayla Clark
Jill Marchan (2)
Diane Curtis
Lori Warren (2)
Concessions 7:15-9:30 (10)
Take orders, collect money, serve food/drinks.
 
Grill Area 5:00-7:15 (4)
Grill and serve food.
 
All slots filled
Kristen Jacobson (2)
Gene and Kristen Jacobson
Jeanette Somppi
Greg Somppi
Grill Area 7:15-9:30 (7)
Grill and serve food.
 
5 of 7 slots filled
Dale Conrad
Ric Heller
Frank Martins
Amber Martins
Michael Kozak
Spiritwear 5:30 - 7:00 (2)
Not responsible for running, just helping.
 
All slots filled
Connie Lappley
Ericka Mendez
Spiritwear 7:00 - End of Game (2)
Not responsible for running....just helping.
 
All slots filled
Amy McCarthy
Amy Walters
Stockers 6:30-9:30 (2)
Restock products.
 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colin McCarthy
09/23/2017 (Sat.) Girls JV Volleyball Tourny (Fieldhouse Concession Stand)  8:30am  
Concessions 8:30 - 11:00 (4)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kris Bennett
Neal Brey
Concessions 11:00 - 1:30 (4)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
09/28/2017 (Thu.) JV Football v. Mukwonago  4:15pm  
Concessions 3:15-5:30 (2)
Take orders, collect money, serve food/drinks.
 
Concessions 4:30-6:30 (2)
Take orders, collect money, serve food/drinks.
 
All slots filled
Amy Thode
Liz Zsori
Concessions
Boys Varsity Soccer v. Verona  7:00pm  
Concessions 6:15 - 8:30 (4)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jenny Hauser
Aaron Kania
Ryan Anderson
09/30/2017 (Sat.) Girls Varsity Volleyball Tourny (Fieldhouse Concession Stand)  8:30am  
Concessions 8:30 - 11:00 (4)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
2 of 4 slots filled
Laura Armstrong (2)
Concessions 11:00 - 1:30 (4)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
10/03/2017 (Tue.) Girls JV & Varsity Volleyball v. Muskego (Fieldhouse Concession Stand)  5:30pm  
Concessions 4:30 - 6:45 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
Todd Zirzow (2)
Tina Wienss
Concession 6:45 - 9:00 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
David Schmidt
Jenny Panno
Erin Rooney
Boys JV & Varsity Soccer v. Oconomowoc  6:30pm  
Concessions 4:00 - 6:15 (2)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
Nancy Ewert
Rick Ewert
Concessions 6:15 - 8:30 (4)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
3 of 4 slots filled
Greg Shepard
Aaron Kania
Ryan Anderson
10/04/2017 (Wed.) Boys JV & Varsity Volleyball v. Waukesha South (Fieldhouse Concession Stand)  5:30pm  
Concessions 4:30 - 6:45 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
Wendy Abts
Jennifer Nowak
Kim Serdynski
Concession 6:45 - 9:00 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
2 of 3 slots filled
John Beffel
Marisa Beffel
10/06/2017 (Fri.) Varsity Football v. Wauwatosa West  7:00pm  
Concessions 5:00-7:15 (8)
Take orders, collect money, serve food/drinks.
 
7 of 8 slots filled
sue sorge
Michelle O'Donnell
Karen Catura
Curt Catura
Heidi Krenz
Colin McCarthy
Anna Spiers
Concessions 7:15-9:30 (10)
Take orders, collect money, serve food/drinks.
 
Grill Area 5:00-7:15 (4)
Grill and serve food.
 
All slots filled
Greg Sorge
paul Nowak
Troy Ludtke
Ron Abts
Grill Area 7:15-9:30 (7)
Grill and serve food.
 
4 of 7 slots filled
Dale Conrad
Ric Heller
Frank Martins
Amber Martins
Spiritwear 5:30 - 7:00 (2)
Not responsible for running, just helping.
 
All slots filled
Jenny Donovan (2)
Spiritwear 7:00 - End of Game (2)
Not responsible for running....just helping.
 
All slots filled
Sara Batchelor
Tom Flanagan
Stockers 6:30-9:30 (2)
Restock products.
 
All slots filled
Tim Lausier
Mark Sweet
10/10/2017 (Tue.) Girls JV & Varsity Volleyball v. Arrowhead (Fieldhouse Concession Stand)  5:30pm  
Concessions 4:30 - 6:45 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
Concession 6:45 - 9:00 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
1 of 3 slots filled
Shawn Bartels
Boys JV & Varsity Soccer v. Waukesha South  6:30pm  
Concessions 4:00 - 6:15 (2)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
Sue Hilger
Michele Andersen
Concessions 6:15 - 8:30 (4)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
2 of 4 slots filled
Aaron Kania
Ryan Anderson
10/13/2017 (Fri.) Varsity Football v. Arrowhead  7:00pm  
Concessions 5:00-7:15 (8)
Take orders, collect money, serve food/drinks.
 
Concessions 7:15-9:30 (10)
Take orders, collect money, serve food/drinks.
 
Grill Area 5:00-7:15 (4)
Grill and serve food.
 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mary And Dale Baumer (2)
Grill Area 7:15-9:30 (7)
Grill and serve food.
 
Spiritwear 5:30 - 7:00 (2)
Not responsible for running, just helping.
 
All slots filled
Lisa Selode
Brandi Morrison
Spiritwear 7:00 - End of Game (2)
Not responsible for running....just helping.
 
Stockers 6:30-9:30 (2)
Restock products.
 
10/23/2017 (Mon.) Boys JV Volleyball Conference Tourny  5:30pm  
Concessions 4:30-6:30 (2)
Take orders, collect money, serve food/drinks.
 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Thode
Concessions 6:15 - 8:30 (4)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
©2017 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home