WNBC3

Spring Sports 2017

The Waukesha North Booster Club raises funds to directly support the activities of our athletic programs.  The club annually donates over $40,000 to directly offset the costs for parents of uniforms, warmups, facilities, equipment, and specialized training.  Funds are raised through concessions and spiritwear sales, memberships, and our annual Texas Hold 'Em/Casino night.

The club could not accomplish this without the support of our parents by volunteering their time at the concession stands.  The Booster Club asks that each family volunteers for one concession shift per athlete, for each sport that athlete plays.

Created by:  Dan Demo
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
04/22/2017 (Sat. 10:00am) Conference Relays 
Concessions 9:30 - 11:30 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
  Nancy Korth
  Sue Sorge
  Andrea Torp
Andrea Torp
Grillers 9:30 - 11:30 (2)
Grill and serve food
 
All slots filled
  Michael Lermer
  julie aquavia
Concessions 11:30 - 2:00 (4)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
  Sue Jimenez
  Martha Hallett
  Michelle O'Donnell
  Bill Laste
Grillers 11:30 - 2:00 (2)
Grill and serve food.
 
All slots filled
  Eileen Kron (2)
Eileen Kron
04/29/2017 (Sat. 9:30am) Track Invitational 
Concessions 9:00 - 11:15 (4)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
  Nancy Korth
  Dawn Juarez
  Mike Juarez
  Erin Shepard
Grillers 9:00 - 11:15 (4)
Grill and serve food
 
All slots filled
  Michael Kozak
  Ric Heller
  Ron Schmirler
  Greg Sorge
Concessions 11:15 - 2:00 (8)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
7 of 8 slots filled
  Barb Wallander
Barb Wallander
  Therese Wallace
New at this
  Martha Hallett
  Katie Hanson (2)
and Dan Hanson
  Chad Selode
  Tina Selode
Grillers 11:15 - 2:00 (8)
Grill and serve food.
 
5 of 8 slots filled
  Michael Kozak
  Ric Heller
  Andy Wicherski
  Kelly Hoeg
  Tim Hoeg
Stocker 11:15 - 2:00
Restock product from shed to stand
 
  Tracey Peters
Concessions 2:00 - 4:15 (6)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
4 of 6 slots filled
  Liz Richards
  Charles & Liz Babb (2)
  Liz Zsori
Grillers 2:00 - 4:15 (6)
Grill and serve food
 
3 of 6 slots filled
  Aimee Klussendorf (2)
  Jason Bartley
05/02/2017 (Tue. 4:30pm) Girls Soccer v. Waukesha South 
Concessions 4:00 - 6:15 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
  Connie Hanek
  Jan West
  Scott Donahue
SCOTT donahue
Concessions 6:15 - 8:30 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
  Jennifer Nowak
  Shannon Garretson
  Joette Muffler
05/09/2017 (Tue. 4:30pm) Girls Soccer v. Kettle Moraine 
Concessions 4:00 - 6:15 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
  Rhonda Fink
Rhonda Fink
  Nicole Sell
  Amy Thode
Concessions 6:15 - 8:30 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Joette Muffler
  Michelle O'Donnell
05/11/2017 (Thu. 3:30pm) Butler Track Meet 
Concessions 3:00 - 4:30 (4)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
1 of 4 slots filled
  Maggie Liddiard
Concessions 4:30 - 6:00 (4)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
  Connie Hanek
  Joette Muffler
  julie aquavia
  Lynn Wilke
Grillers 3:00 - 4:30 (2)
Grill and serve food.
 
All slots filled
  Carrie Ludtke (2)
Troy & Carrie
Grillers 4:30 - 6:00 (2)
Grill and serve food
 
All slots filled
  Troy Ludtke
  Carrie Ludtke
05/16/2017 (Tue. 4:30pm) Girls Soccer v. Mukwonago 
Concessions 4:00 - 6:15 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
  Jo Ellen Janiszewski
  Megan Ramspott
  Nicole Sell
Concessions 6:15 - 8:30 (3)
Take orders and payments, serve food.
 
All slots filled
  Angela Ruidl
  Amy Thode
  Greg Shepard
©2017 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home