ECP

July 4 2017

Volunteers for July 4 Celebration at Lake Leota Park

Created by:   Jim Brooks
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
06/29/2017 (Thu.) Set Up  2:00pm - 5:00pm  
Set Up/Bar, Stage, Booth (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Christia Hunt
Holly Scheuren
Heidi Carvin
Gretchen Kopf
6:00pm - 8:00pm  
Set Up/Signs, Decorations (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Christia Hunt
Holly Scheuren
Luke Holman
Gretchen Kopf
06/30/2017 (Fri.) Bartend Main Tent  5:00pm - 7:30pm  
Bartending (6)  
All slots filled
Rachel Ammerman
Will be licensed
Michelle Allen (2)
Beth Zee (3)
Beth Zee, Tina Kvistad, Tera Walters
Front Gate  5:00pm - 7:30pm  
Front Gate (4)  
All slots filled
Vanessa Slye (4)
We can volunteer until 7. We play softball at 720
Ticket Booth  5:00pm - 7:30pm  
Ticket Seller (2)  
All slots filled
Dawn Cresswell
Sue Berg
Bartend Main Tent  7:30pm - 10:00pm  
Bartending (10)  
All slots filled
Becky Chenoweth
Heather Anderson
Amy Woodstock
Donna Kimberley
Cindy Sperry
Brenda Nicholson (5)
Front Gate  7:30pm - 10:00pm  
Front Gate (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Marge Schoonover (4)
Julie Bjordahl
Ticket Booth  7:30pm - 10:00pm  
Ticket Seller (2)  
All slots filled
Michelle Allen (2)
Bartend Main Tent  10:00pm - 12:00am  
Bartending (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Marge Schoonover (4)
Julie Bjordahl
Kurt Schmidt
Front Gate  10:00pm - 12:00am  
Front Gate (4)  
Ticket Booth  10:00pm - 12:00am  
Ticket Seller (2)  
All slots filled
Dulcie Bergsma
Denise Johnson
07/01/2017 (Sat.) Fishing Derby  7:30am - 10:00am  
Fishing Derby (10)
Help youngsters and keep track of catches
 
3 of 10 slots filled
Jennifer McFarland (2)
Craig and Jennifer McFarland
Troy Hinkel
Ticket Booth  12:00pm - 2:00pm  
Ticket Seller (2)  
Bartend Main Tent  12:00pm - 3:00pm  
Bartending (3)  
All slots filled
Carrie Olson
Trudy Helley (licensed)
Robyn Sunday
Front Gate  12:00pm - 3:00pm  
Front Gate (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kurt Schmidt
Ticket Booth  2:00pm - 4:00pm  
Ticket Seller (2)  
Bartend Main Tent  3:00pm - 6:00pm  
Bartending (3)  
All slots filled
Rachel Ammerman
Licensed
Mary Andrew
Cara Olsen
Front Gate  3:00pm - 6:00pm  
Front Gate (2)  
Ticket Booth  4:00pm - 6:00pm  
Ticket Seller (2)  
Bartend Main Tent  6:00pm - 8:00pm  
Bartending (6)  
All slots filled
Dulcie Bergsma
Denise Johnson
Ashley Schulz
Seth Schulz
Derek Allen
Lauren Lisner
Front Gate  6:00pm - 8:00pm  
Front Gate (4)  
All slots filled
Luke Holman (4)
Luke, Steve C, Dave K, Matt K
Ticket Booth  6:00pm - 8:00pm  
Ticket Seller (2)  
Bartend Main Tent  8:00pm - 10:00pm  
Bartending (8)  
All slots filled
Tracy Holman
Sonya Keyser
Gretchen Kopf
Christy Christens
Luke Holman (2)
Luke H and Steve C
Christia Hunt
Joe Hoffman
Front Gate  8:00pm - 10:00pm  
Front Gate (6)  
Ticket Booth  8:00pm - 10:00pm  
Ticket Seller (2)  
All slots filled
Michelle Allen (2)
Bartend Main Tent  10:00pm - 12:00am  
Bartending (6)  
All slots filled
Randy Weier
Christia Hunt
Christia Hunt
Luke Holman (4)
Luke Holman, Tracy Holman, Gretchen Kopf, Dave Kopf
Front Gate  10:00pm - 12:00am  
Front Gate (4)  
Ticket Booth  10:00pm - 12:00am  
Ticket Seller (2)  
All slots filled
Michelle Allen (2)
07/02/2017 (Sun.) Front Gate/Traffic Control  8:00am - 10:00am  
Front Gate (2)  
10:00am - 12:00pm  
Front Gate (2)  
Bartend Car Show  10:00am - 1:00pm  
Bartending (2)  
All slots filled
Steven Maloney
Peter Diedrich
Ticket Booth  12:00pm - 2:00pm  
Ticket Seller (2)  
Front Gate  12:00pm - 2:30pm  
Front Gate (2)  
Bartend Main Tent  12:00pm - 3:00pm  
Bartending (3)  
All slots filled
Carrie Olson
Peter Diedrich (2)
Bartend Car Show  1:00pm - 4:00pm  
Bartending (2)  
All slots filled
Carmen McIntyre
Shannon Baumberger
Ticket Booth  2:00pm - 4:00pm  
Ticket Seller (2)  
Front Gate  2:30pm - 5:00pm  
Front Gate (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Bill Hartje
3-5pm
Bartend Main Tent  3:00pm - 6:00pm  
Bartending (3)  
All slots filled
Keith Hennig
Dan Winter
Kristian Finfrock
Ticket Booth  4:00pm - 6:00pm  
Ticket Seller (2)  
All slots filled
Mason Braunschweig
Don Elwood
Front Gate  5:00pm - 7:00pm  
Front Gate (2)  
Bartend Main Tent  6:00pm - 9:00pm  
Bartending (3)  
Ticket Booth  6:00pm - 9:00pm  
Ticket Seller (2)  
All slots filled
Dulcie Bergsma
Denise Johnson
Front Gate  7:00pm - 9:00pm  
Front Gate (2)  
All slots filled
ERIC ELLIOTT
DONOVAN JARSTAD
07/03/2017 (Mon.) Bartend Main Tent  5:00pm - 7:30pm  
Bartending (6)  
All slots filled
Dulcie Bergsma
Denise Johnson
Scott Haakenson
Carrie Olson
Michelle Allen (2)
Front Gate  5:00pm - 7:30pm  
Front Gate (4)  
All slots filled
Nicole Senter (4)
Nicole Senter, Mark Senter, Cory Neeley, Sue Neeley
Ticket Booth  5:00pm - 7:30pm  
Ticket Seller (2)  
All slots filled
Jenny Dalsen (2)
Bartend Main Tent  7:30pm - 10:00pm  
Bartending (10)  
8 of 10 slots filled
Marge Schoonover (4)
Julie Bjordahl
Randy Weier
Nancy Greve-Shannon (3)
Front Gate  7:30pm - 10:00pm  
Front Gate (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Adam Faherty
Donna Kimberley
Roni Harper
Ticket Booth  7:30pm - 10:00pm  
Ticket Seller (2)  
All slots filled
Michelle Allen (2)
Bartend Main Tent  10:00pm - 12:00am  
Bartending (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Randy Weier
Front Gate  10:00pm - 12:00am  
Front Gate (4)  
Ticket Booth  10:00pm - 12:00am  
Ticket Seller (2)  
All slots filled
Michelle Allen (2)
07/04/2017 (Tue.) Spillway Gate  7:00am - 10:00am  
Spillway Gate (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Eric Busse
Parade Patrol  9:00am - 12:00pm  
Parade Patrol (5)
Meet at Police Dept
 
2 of 5 slots filled
Emily Mauszewski
Holly Scheuren
I'll be the front-end logistics coordinator again!
Spillway Gate  10:00am - 12:00pm  
Spillway Gate (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kurt Schmidt
Front Gate  11:45am - 2:00pm  
Front Gate (2)  
All slots filled
Michelle Whiteaker (2)
My husband and I will take care of this time slot
Ticket Booth  11:45am - 2:00pm  
Ticket Seller (2)  
Bartend Main Tent  11:45am - 3:00pm  
Bartending (6)  
All slots filled
Carrie Olson
Breanna Robinson
Mary C Rooney
Licensed Bartender
Timothy Rooney
Peter Tracey
Sindy Tracey
Spillway Gate  12:00pm - 2:00pm  
Spillway Gate (2)  
Front Gate  2:00pm - 4:00pm  
Front Gate (2)  
Ticket Booth  2:00pm - 4:00pm  
Ticket Seller (2)  
Bartend Main Tent  3:00pm - 6:00pm  
Bartending (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Beth Zee
I am a licensed bartender. I have people for all 6 spots Beth, Tera, Kelsey, Brian + 2 more
Tera Walters
Ticket Booth  4:00pm - 6:00pm  
Ticket Seller (2)  
All slots filled
Shannon Baumberger
Kathleen Mitchell
Front Gate  6:00pm - 8:00pm  
Front Gate (2)  
Ticket Booth  6:00pm - 8:00pm  
Ticket Seller (2)  
All slots filled
Kathy Pfaff
Lore Pfaff
Bartend Main Tent  6:00pm - 10:00pm  
Bartending (10)  
6 of 10 slots filled
steve & diane Maloney
Steven Maloney
Peter Diedrich (2)
Andy Tiedt
Kurt Schmidt
Donation Collector  7:30pm - 9:30pm  
Donation Collector (8)
Take donations in the crowd before and after
 
Front Gate  8:00pm - 10:00pm  
Front Gate (2)  
Ticket Booth  8:00pm - 10:00pm  
Ticket Seller (2)  
All slots filled
Michelle Allen (2)
By Warming House  8:45pm - 10:00pm  
Fireworks Gate (2)
Block Upper Park Loop during Fireworks
 
Clean Up  10:00pm - 12:00am  
Clean Up (10)  
07/05/2017 (Wed.) Clean Up  7:00am - 10:00am  
Clean Up (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Randy Weier
©2017 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home