OLMC Families

OLMC Festival Weekend Sign-up

Welcome to the 2018 OLMC Festival Weekend Sign-Up.  Sign-up for some great events for your required hours - 9 hours/3 shifts per family.  All of our time helps make this tradition at OLMC a success!

On the day of your shift, please check 10 minutes prior to your start time at the Volunteer Booth located outside of the Kindergarten classroom windows, near the big inflatable slide.

If for some reason you can't work your shift, you will need to find a replacement to cover the time you miss. 

Looking forward to a great festival weekend!

Location: OLMC School

Created by:   Erin Campany
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Available Slot
04/27/2018 (Fri.) 3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Beautification (2)

 
All slots filled
Jack Gunther
John Sechler

Beauty Salon (3)

 
All slots filled
Teri Rosa
Marion Navarrete
Lori Palmatier
Lori

Bounce House

 
Grace Popple

Bulls Eye

 
andrew barty

Cake Spin (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Landaverde
Carmen Corona

Dime Toss

 
kathy hummel

Food Booth: Filipino (4)

 
All slots filled
Simon Johnson
Bonnie Johnson
celine goudy
Jose Segura

Food Booth: Mexican (4)

 
All slots filled
Alberta Zaligan
Maria Montanez
Luz Borja (2)
Luz & Juan

Food Booth: Polynesian (3)

 
All slots filled
Steve Obana
Amy Conte
Jonathan Jarolimek

Food Booth: Shaved Ice/Slushies (2)

 
All slots filled
Shaun Gaffney
Lila Gibson

Food Booth: Snack Shack (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Batres
Joe Batres

Food Booth: Sweet Treats (2)

 
All slots filled
Gina Malaspina
Maureen Arnott

Food Booth: The Grill (4)

 
All slots filled
Suzie Meredith
Damien
Gabriel Ladao
Adrienne Herro

Holiday Spin

 
Lisa Amirkhan
Lisa Amirkhan

Kid Koral (2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Kimura-Walsh
Stephanie Howard

Kid Raffle

 
Jeri Daines

Lollipop Toss

 
Sarah Barty

Off to the Races

 
Elizabeth Silva

On Target

 
Mark Popple

Over/Under (3)

 
All slots filled
Aretoula Hickson
Kim Sechler
Jolie Sheldon

Pan Game (3)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Sullivan
Adam Torres
Alicia Viviani

Ping-Pong Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Miguel Maldonado
Best game of the festival
Ricardo Negrete

Plant Spin (2)

 
All slots filled
Carmen Corona
Carmen Corona

Prize Booth

 
Alma Zamora

Round Up

 
Shawna Pillado
Shawna

Salami Toss

 
Julie Foret
Julie Foret

Slide

 
Maria Pulido

Treasure World

 
Bonnie Petit
Bonnie Petit
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Beautification (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Qadri
Jon O’Kane

Beauty Salon (3)

 
All slots filled
Teri Rosa
Marion Navarrete
Alice Hilker

Bounce House

 
Brenda Pineda

Bulls Eye

 
Mark Popple

Cake Spin (2)

 
All slots filled
Krissy Hurley
Natalie Kennedy

Dime Toss

 
Kristen Quint

Food Booth: Filipino (4)

 
All slots filled
Ariel & Cathy Velasco
Alberta Zaligan
Steve Obana
Gabriel Ladao

Food Booth: Mexican (4)

 
All slots filled
Maria Rivera (3)
Griselda Lopez-juarez

Food Booth: Polynesian (3)

 
All slots filled
Marcella Garcia
Cecilia Lemus
Adrienne Herro

Food Booth: Shaved Ice/Slushies (2)

 
All slots filled
Grace Popple
Maria Montanez

Food Booth: Snack Shack (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Batres
Joe Batres

Food Booth: Sweet Treats (2)

 
All slots filled
Gina Malaspina
Maureen Arnott

Food Booth: The Grill (4)

 
All slots filled
Jack Gunther
Maria Montanez
Gloria Paulsen
Brent Kirk

Holiday Spin

 
Risa Toyama Jarboe

Kid Koral (2)

 
All slots filled
Marcella Garcia (2)

Kid Raffle

 
Jeri Daines

Lollipop Toss

 
andrew barty

Off to the Races

 
Lisa Chad

On Target

 
Bertha Sanchez

Over/Under (3)

 
All slots filled
Carolina Alcantara (2)
Aretoula Hickson

Pan Game (4)

 
All slots filled
Ricardo Munguia
kathy hummel
Nicole Sullivan
Cerena Faggiolly

Ping-Pong Toss (3)

 
All slots filled
Rana Rakow (2)
Susan Torres

Plant Spin (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Landaverde
Lila Gibson

Prize Booth

 
Aretoula Hickson

Round Up

 
Jennifer munsey

Salami Toss

 
Teri Rosa

Slide

 
Alma Zamora

Treasure World

 
Alvin Yao
04/28/2018 (Sat.) 12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Beautification (2)

 
All slots filled
Alma Zamora
Alicia Sifuentes

Beauty Salon (3)

 
All slots filled
Gladys Melghem
Marion Navarrete
Katrina Schneider

Bounce House

 
kathy hummel

Bulls Eye

 
Jon O’Kane

Cake Spin (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Sechler
Teresa Thompson

Dime Toss

 
Gicela Buenrostro

Food Booth: Filipino (4)

 
All slots filled
Ariel & Cathy Velasco
Mark & Christina Axtman
Alberta Zaligan
christophe goudy

Food Booth: Mexican (4)

 
All slots filled
Griselda LOPEz-juarez
Albert Hernandez
Albertina Escobar
Martha Ohlfs

Food Booth: Polynesian (3)

 
All slots filled
Cecilia Lemus (2)
Christine Silvestri

Food Booth: Shaved Ice/Slushies (2)

 
All slots filled
Shaun Gaffney
Shawna Pillado
David

Food Booth: Snack Shack (2)

 
All slots filled
Caryn Testa
celine goudy

Food Booth: Sweet Treats (2)

 
All slots filled
Alma Zamora
Elizabeth Silva

Food Booth: The Grill (4)

 
All slots filled
Gloria Paulsen
Doug Palmatier
Doug
Yumi Moon
Yumi Moon

Holiday Spin

 
Michelle Morales

Kid Koral (2)

 

Kid Raffle

 
Ericka Willis

Lollipop Toss

 
Matt Walsh

Off to the Races

 
Jon O’Kane

On Target

 

Over/Under (3)

 
All slots filled
Aretoula Hickson
Carolina Alcantara (2)

Pan Game (2)

 
All slots filled
Krissy Hurley
Andi Torres

Ping-Pong Toss (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Maria Pulido

Plant Spin (2)

 
All slots filled
Ricardo Munguia
Maricela Medina

Prize Booth

 
Gitte Rivera

Round Up

 
Shawna Pillado
Shawna

Salami Toss

 
Eugene Borja

Slide

 
Susan Torres

Treasure World

 
Maria Pulido
3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Beautification (2)

 
All slots filled
Marisa Huber
mark furrer

Beauty Salon (3)

 
All slots filled
Gladys Melghem
Flora Sepulveda
Bertha Sanchez

Bounce House

 
Yumi Moon

Bulls Eye

 
Stefanie Nickelson

Cake Spin (2)

 
All slots filled
kathy hummel
Alex Diaz

Dime Toss

 
Gicela Buenrostro

Food Booth: Filipino (4)

 
All slots filled
Mark & Christina Axtman
Damien
Flora Sepulveda
Daniel Chapman

Food Booth: Mexican (4)

 
All slots filled
Maria Rivera (2)
Albert Hernandez
Guillermina Stewart

Food Booth: Polynesian (3)

 
All slots filled
Cecilia Lemus (2)
Ofa Taimani

Food Booth: Shaved Ice/Slushies (2)

 
All slots filled
JORGE RODAS (2)

Food Booth: Snack Shack (2)

 
All slots filled
Marcella Garcia (2)

Food Booth: Sweet Treats (2)

 
All slots filled
Alma Zamora (2)

Food Booth: The Grill (4)

 
All slots filled
Brent Kirk
Rebecca Pezeshkian
Jaime Godoy (2)
If i cannot come because of work my sister in law will take my place.

Holiday Spin

 

Kid Koral (3)

 
All slots filled
Carol Landers
María Martínez (2)

Kid Raffle (2)

 
All slots filled
Claudia Lopez (2)

Lollipop Toss

 
Cristobal Pulido

Off to the Races

 
Greta Harding

On Target

 

Over/Under (3)

 
All slots filled
Carolina Alcantara (2)
Alice Hilker

Pan Game (3)

 
All slots filled
Ricardo Munguia
Krissy Hurley
Nicole Sullivan

Ping-Pong Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Rita Simonian
Aleco Simonian

Plant Spin (2)

 
All slots filled