Coopersville Elementary

Field Days 2018

THANK YOU for volunteering to help at Field Days 2018 which are scheduled on Wed-Thurs, May 23-24!  Make sure to sign up in the appropriate session(s).  In order to have all 24 games at each session, we will need 2-4 adults at each game.  Please understand we may need to reassign you to a different activity, but we will do this only if needed.  You are appreciated!

RAIN DATES are planned for the following week Wed-Thurs, May 30-31.

BACKGROUND CHECKS for all volunteers are now required for Field Days. This procedure needs to be renewed with each school year. You can call/email the school office for a form or use the form found on the back of the volunteer request "Elementary Field Days - Please Help!!!" sent home right after spring break.

EXTRA HELP! We will need some volunteers to help sort/organize equipment AFTER Field Days are over on Thursday afternoon from 1-3:40pm in the East gym.  Please scroll down to the very bottom of the Field Day SignUpGenius to sign up for this.

SESSION 1: Young Fives, Kindergarten, 1st Grade

SESSION 2: 4th Grade, 5th Grade

SESSION 3: 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade

 

Created by:   Marilyn Zemaitis
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/23/2018 (Wed.) Set-Up @ James P. Meerman Stadium  8:40am - 9:20am  

Set-Up Games (3)

 
All slots filled
Jeana Castenholz
Michelle DeVoe
Kelley Rasch
SESSION 1: Young Fives, Kindergarten, 1st Grade @ James P. Meerman Stadium   9:00am - 12:00pm  

Refreshments (2)

 
All slots filled
Shianne Michael
Amber Smith

55-Meter Dash (2)

 
All slots filled
Aubree Janose
Stacey Goodwin
Rob Goodwin

Back-to-Back Activity (2)

 
All slots filled
Cotie Horsey
Kelley Rasch

Basketball Shoot (2)

 
All slots filled
Dan Kaufman
Mitch Patrick

Blindfolded Friend-Calling (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Trucgiang Vo

Football Toss (3)

 
All slots filled
Monica Marshall
LeighAnn DeVries
June Schwartz

Golf Ball Spoon Races (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Douglas Kaylor

Golf Putting (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenn Lemieux
Jenn Lemieux
JENN Lemieux
Mark Lemieux

Hop-A-Long Ball Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Drolema (2)
Jennifer Drolema. Kara Hammond

Horseshoes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tracy Muller

Hurdles (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Struyk
Ann Burgtorf (2)
Eric and Ann Burgtorf

Obstacle Course (4)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Pabst
Jodi Curtis
Michelle DeVoe
Tareyn Langlois

Parachute (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Renae Loomis

Potato Sack Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Potts
Nikkole Ruwersma

Ring Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Kylie Turner
Ronda Denison

Running Long Jump (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Nate Solow
MELISSA HOST
Phil Klein

Shuttle Run Races (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Scott Kosten

Sir Walter Raleigh Races (2)

 

Soccer Shoot-N-Score (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Bullard
Stephanie Dewildt

Sock Bombardment (2)

 
All slots filled
Anna Jonaitis (2)
Anna and Bob

Softball Throw (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Gordon CARPENTER
Melissa Bertoia

Three-Legged Races (3)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Snippe
Jennifer Sedlock (2)
Aleighyas dad's are going to do this. Jeffrey Snyder and Kurtis Stendel

Tug-of-War (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Casey VanAntwerpen

Tunnel Gopher (2)

 

Wheelbarrow Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Anderson (2)
Dennis Anderson

Help as needed (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Jill Boersma
Jenny Bruins
Jennifer Martin
SESSION 2: 4th Grade, 5th Grade @ James P. Meerman Stadium   12:40pm - 3:30pm  

Refreshments (2)

 
All slots filled
Mrs. Heinz
Nichole Heinz
Jennifer Kobi

55-Meter Dash (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Weining
MELISSA HOST

Back-to-Back Activity (2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Flanders
Victoria Smith

Basketball Shoot (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Erler
Miriam Papageorgio

Blindfolded Friend-Calling (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelley Rasch

Football Toss (3)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Schneider (2)
Ashley and Brian Schneider
bryan potter

Golf Ball Spoon Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeana Castenholz
Jody Szotko

Golf Putting (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenn Lemieux
Jenn Lemieux
JENN Lemieux
Mark Lemieux

Hop-A-Long Ball Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Drolema (2)
Jennifer Drolema. Kara Hammond

Horseshoes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yadira Alcantar

Hurdles (4)

 
All slots filled
Ann Burgtorf (2)
Eric and Ann Burgtorf
Mandy Finkler
Julie Bukrey

Obstacle Course (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Noel Riemersma

Parachute (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Amanda Casler

Potato Sack Races (2)

 

Ring Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Wernette
Paul Heacox

Running Long Jump (4)

 
All slots filled
Tisha Janssen
Lauren Greenland
Emily Ulrich
gina thomas

Shuttle Run Races (2)

 

Sir Walter Raleigh Races (2)

 

Soccer Shoot-N-Score (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Potts
Stephanie Dewildt

Sock Bombardment (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Higgison
Wendy Reffeor

Softball Throw (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Rhiannon Finkler

Three-Legged Races (3)

 
All slots filled
LeighAnn DeVries
Kalene Sietsema
Dori Keller

Tug-of-War (2)

 

Tunnel Gopher (2)

 

Wheelbarrow Races (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tina Nolan

Help as needed (5)

 
05/24/2018 (Thu.) Set-Up @ James P. Meerman Stadium  8:20am - 9:05am  

Set-Up Games (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Miriam Papageorgio
Yadira Alcantar
SESSION 3: 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade @ James P. Meerman Stadium  8:45am - 11:45am  

Refreshments (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Eisen
Kimberly Rose

55-Meter Dash (2)

 
All slots filled
Yadira Alcantar
Carrie Helmers

Back-to-Back Activity (2)

 

Basketball Shoot (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristy Tuttle
Dan Kaufman

Blindfolded Friend-Calling (2)

 

Football Toss (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Krista Schippers
Travis Schippers

Golf Ball Spoon Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Anna Jonaitis (2)
Anna and Bob

Golf Putting (2)

 
All slots filled
Rhiannon Finkler
Eric Hofmann

Hop-A-Long Ball Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Christy Eisen (2)

Horseshoes (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Holtrop (2)
Nicole and Cody Holtrop

Hurdles (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julie Bukrey

Obstacle Course (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jessica Pabst

Parachute (4)

 

Potato Sack Races (2)

 
All slots filled
LeighAnn DeVries
Dori Keller

Ring Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Wernette
James Rose

Running Long Jump (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lauren Greenland
Tonya Wilson

Shuttle Run Races (2)

 

Sir Walter Raleigh Races (2)

 

Soccer Shoot-N-Score (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Heacox
Scott Geurink

Sock Bombardment (2)

 

Softball Throw (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Terri Spicuzza

Three-Legged Races (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tami Wallinga

Tug-of-War (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dennis Anderson

Tunnel Gopher (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Pelkey
Mandy Finkler

Wheelbarrow Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Nikkole Ruwersma
Tina Nolan

Help as needed (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jenny Bruins
East Gym: Clean-Up/Pack-Up  1:00pm - 3:40pm  

Sort/Organize Equipment AFTER Field Days on Thursday afternoon 1-3:40pm in the East Gym (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Michelle Eisen
Stacy Wissner


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home