St. Mary's Best Fest Committee

Best Fest 2018 Sign-Up

Help us make Best Fest successful by volunteering with your fellow parishioners.  We are in need of assistance in many areas to make Best Fest the ongoing successful event that it has been in the past.  This year we celebrate the 20th year of the annual festival.  Volunteer on your own, with a friend, or make it a family affair, there is something everyone can do and you are sure to enjoy the comradery with your fellow St. Marys' parishioners!  Thank you in advance for your willingness to give of your time and talents towards a successful Best Fest.

Created by:   Jonelle Brom
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/18/2018 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Concessions (4)

Set-Up

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Hansen
Kathi O’Brien
Krista Escobedo (2)
Emilio Escobedo

Mini Raffle (2)

time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 
All slots filled
Debbie Holland
Dorrie Engebredtson
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Rose Strickland (2)
& Greg Strickland
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Book Nook (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Wheeler
1st time w/book nook
Marlene McMillan
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Elizabeth Hansen
Kathi O'Brien
Jackie Weidner (3)
Jackie, Natalie, and Samantha Weidner
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Mini Raffle (2)

time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Debbie Holland
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Beer Tent (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Peg Napralla
Jean Fahey

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Book Nook (2)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Danielle Colling (2)
Dan & Danielle Colling
Jamie Abbie Shaver (2)
Joseph Brom

Mini Raffle (2)

time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 
All slots filled
Jenny Holmes (2)
Janet Cole
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Beer Tent (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brian Fait

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Concessions (2)

Take Down

 
05/19/2018 (Sat.) 8:00am - 11:30am  

Run/Walk (4)

Registration - Please meet in the tent for directions.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Carol Austin
Krista Escobedo (2)
Erika Escobedo

Run/Walk (4)

Finish Line

 
All slots filled
Anna Tamboli
Jean Fahey
J Armson (2)

Run/Walk (4)

Finish Line Refreshments

 
9:00am - 11:00am  

Book Nook (2)

 
All slots filled
Eileen Knecht
Mary Petzold

Mini Raffle (2)

time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (4)

Set-Up

 
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Linda Brandt
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Bake Sale (2)

 
All slots filled
Paula Hibner
Lisa Dougherty

Book Nook (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Lyn Hamm
Natalie Hamm

Concessions (7)

 

Mini Raffle (2)

time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Beer Tent (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mike Hamm

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bake Sale (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marlene McMillan

Book Nook (2)

 

Concessions (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Ed Nicolay

Mini Raffle (2)

time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristine Jackson Jackson
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Beer Tent (3)

 

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Wheeler
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bake Sale (2)

 
All slots filled
Tanya Przybyl (2)

Book Nook (2)

 

Concessions (5)

 

Mini Raffle (2)

time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Beer Tent (3)

 
All slots filled
Brian Fait
Kari Krakow
Maggie Van Zile

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bake Sale (2)

 

Book Nook (2)

 

Concessions (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Terry&Lisa Jansen
Connie Jahn

Mini Raffle (2)

time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 
All slots filled
Connie Jahn (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Beer Tent (3)

 

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Book Nook (2)

 

Concessions (5)

 

Mini Raffle (2)

time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Beer Tent (2)

 

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Concessions (2)

Take Down

 
05/20/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Vendor Set Up (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Chris Jordan
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (6)

 
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Book Nook (2)

 
All slots filled
MARIETA LORD (2)
me plus Jeanne Graves

Mini Raffle (2)

time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Rose Strickland
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (7)

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Ed Nicolay
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Book Nook (2)

 
All slots filled
Jamie And Abbie Shaver (2)

Mini Raffle (2)

time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Dorrie & Mark Engelbredtson (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions (6)

 
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Mini Raffle (2)

time slots for the start of the day will assist with set-up and at the end of the day will help with take down

 

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

 
4:00pm  

Clean-up (12)

The end time will depend on when we get everything cleaned up.

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home